• Switzerland Pro Patria

    • Lot 111

    Sammlung Pro Juventute komplett ohne III 1912-75 und Pro Patria 1938-73 ohne Block 1940 in 2 Einsteckbüchern, im Prinzip je Einzelmarkensammlung, einige Ausgaben sind aber in Viererblocks; reiner Frankaturwert der noch gültigen Ausgaben Swiss Francs 165.-

    1912-75

    Collection Pro Juventute complete without III, 1912-75 and Pro Patria 1938-73 without souvenir sheet 1940 in 2 stock books, basically a single stamps collection, but a few are in block of four; franking value of the issues valid for use Swiss Francs 165.- 1912-75

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 112

    Lot meist gestempelt inkl. Ausschnitte, etwas ungebraucht, in Tüten

    und auf Steckkarten, dabei einige Pro Patria; auch bessere Ausgaben gesehen

    1913/63ca.

    Lot mostly used including cutouts, a little unused, in bags and on stock cards, as well a few Pro Patria; also better issues seen 1913 / 63 approximately

    80.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Patria Souvenir / miniature sheetlets

    • Lot 116

    Guter Posten rund 300 Sonder- u. Bedarfsbelege 1936-60, inkl. viele FDCs, auch Blocks, saubere Erhaltung

    1936/60 (300ca.)

    Good lot round 300 special- and legitimate documents 1936-60, including many first day covers, also souvenir sheets, neat condition 1936 / 60 (300 approximately )

    1000.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Patria Postage due stamps

    • Lot 68

    Sammlung Faltblätter 1956-61 gestempelt Ersttag, wohl komplett, mit allen Sprachen d+f+i 1956/58 (Werbe u. Patria), teils gar doppelt; dazu einige bessere Sammelblätter ET gestempelt ab Nr. 11 (Nachporto 1941)

    1941/61

    Collection leaflets 1956-61 used first day, seeming complete, with all languages d plus f plus i 1956 / 58 (commemoratives and Pro Patria), some even duplicated; additionaly a few better collector sheets FD cancel used from no. 11 (postage due 1941) 1941 / 61

    200.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Patria Postal stationery

    • Lot 83

    Schöne Sammlung praktisch komplett gestempelt 1.VIII. (es fehlen nur die Nrn. 9a, 45I, 46I u. 56), Turner u. allen Flugpostkarten 1928/31, in guter Erhaltung, SBK 2018 n.A. ca. 5380.-

    1910-37

    Nice collection practically complete used 1. VIII. (without only the numbers 9a, 45I, 46I and 56), gymnast and all airmail postcards 1928 / 31, in good condition, SBK 2018 according to consignor approximately 5380.- 1910-37

    400.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Patria Picture postcards

    • Lot 82

    Sauberes Lot ca. 170 Karten, mit besseren wie Turner gestempelt, div. Flugkarten 1928/31, dazu auch einige Sonderkarten wie Santiago Chile 1896, Basler Bundesfeier 1901, etc.

    1896- (ca.170)

    Neat lot approximately 170 cards, with useful like gymnast used, various air mail cards 1928 / 31, in addition to it also a few special cards like Santiago Chile 1896, Bale Alliance celebration stamps 1901, and so on 1896- (approximately. 170)

    100.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Patria Collections

    • Lot 64

    Saubere Sammlung Ersttagsbriefe Patria 1938-60 komplett, in sehr guter Erhaltung, SBK 6600.-

    1938-60

    Nice collection First-Day-Covers Pro Patria 1938-60 complete, in excellent condition, SBK 6600.- 1938-60

    700.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Patria Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 117

    Guter Posten 57 saubere Patriabelege, dabei gute Bedarfs-Frankaturen, SBK ca. 2750.-

    1938/60 (57)

    Good lot 57 neat Patria items, as well good legitimate frankings, SBK approximately 2750.- 1938 / 60 (57)

    200.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Patria Bulk lot

    • Lot 113

    Prächtige Sammlung einzeln und im Vierererblock Pro Juventute und Pro Patria (ohne Sonderblocks dafür mit Kehrdrucke und Zwischensteg von 1915), überwiegend postfrisch, wenig Falz in vier Einsteckalben, hoher Katalogwert

    1913-63

    Superb collection singles and in blocks of 4, Pro Juventute and Pro Patria (without special souvenir sheets but including tête-bêche and gutter-pair from 1915), mainly mint never hinged, few hinged material in four stockbooks, high catalog value 1913-63

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 170

    Reichhaltige Dublettensammlung Pro Juventute 1913-2008 in zwei Bänden und Pro Patria 1938-1985 in einem Band, oftmals mehrfach enthalten, viele Vollstempel oder sonst sauber gestempelt, auch teils in Viererblock, u.a. mit gestempeltem Block 1940 - hoher Katalogwert!

    1913-2008

    Extensive duplicates collection Pro Juventute 1913-2008 in two volumes and Pro Patria 1938-1985 in one volume, often multiply available, many centered cancellation or otherwise neat cancelled, also partly in block of four, among others with cancelled souvenir sheet 1940 - high catalog value! 1913-2008

    300.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Patria Face value bulk lot

    • Lot 204

    Sammlungen in 2 Ordner, Europa-Ausgaben 1963-88 in Bogen Frankatur Swiss Francs 1206.-, Pro Patria 1964-73 in Bogen, Frankatur Swiss Francs 563.-; total Swiss Francs 1769.-

    1963-88

    Collections in 2 files, Europe issues 1963-88 in sheet franking Swiss Francs 1206.-, Pro Patria 1964-73 in sheet, franking Swiss Francs 563.-; totally Swiss Francs 1769.- 1963-88

    800.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Patria Cancellations and seals

    • Lot 59

    Interessantes Ersttag-Lot mit 1) kl. Sammlung SAMMELBLÄTTER, Nrn. 4 * (216v/18v, selten!), 2x 41 * (1x SPECIMEN), Sammlung 140/50 ET fr. (1150.-), 2) 3x off. Glückwunschkarte Nr. 1 (450.-), 3) einige Serien im Viererblock ET ab 1941 (1085.-), etc.

    1938-

    Interesting first day lot with 1) small collection collection pages, numbers 4 * (216v / 18 v, rare! ), 2 x 41 * (1 x SPECIMEN), collection 140 / 50 ET fr. (1150.-), 2) 3 x aped. Congratulation postcard no. 1 (450.-), 3) a few sets in blocks of fourET from 1941 (1085.-), and so on 1938-

    200.00 CHF

Current Time: Thursday October 28th 2021 - 16:36 MET