• Switzerland Pro Patria Souvenir / miniature sheetlets

    • Lot 209

    Sammlung im Viererblock ** (komplett bis 1963) u. gestempelt (fast komplett, einige Sätze Ersttag), mit Blocks, SBK n.A.ca. 8600.-
    1938/2009

    Collection in the block of four ** (complete to 1963) and used (almost complete, a few sets first day), with souvenir sheets, SBK according to the owner approximate 8600.- 1938 / 2009

    360.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Patria

    • Lot 208

    Chronologisch geführter Bestand Viererblocks ** in unterschiedlichen
    Mengen, SBK 5500.-+
    1938/63

    Chronologically organized inventory block of four ** in different quantities, SBK 5500.- and 1938 / 63

    220.00 CHF

    • Lot 207

    Chronologisch geführter Lagerbestand ** in Einsteckalbum, SBK n.A. 9700.-+
    1938/63

    Chronologically organized inventory ** in stockbook, SBK according to the owner 9700.- and 1938 / 63

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 220

    Starkes Blocklot mit Naba 34 2x gestempelt, 1 FDC u. 1x auf Brief (Attest+sign. Moser); Pro Patria 1936 Blockbogen gestempelt, Pro Patria 1940 gestempelt u. Pro Juventute 1941 auf Brief, alles sauber, SBK 6350.-
    1934/41 (7)

    Strong lot of souvenir sheets with Naba 34 2 x used, 1 First Day Cover and 1 x on cover (certificate and signed Moser) ; Pro Patria 1936 block sheet used, Pro Patria 1940 used and Pro Juventute 1941 on cover, all clean, SBK 6350.- 1934 / 41 (7)

    500.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Patria

    • Lot 211

    Album mit chronologisch geführtem Teilbestand Viererblocks, Sammler war auf saubere Zentrums-Stempel bedacht, SBK (bis 1963) 6600.-+
    1938/94

    Album with chronologically guided Teilbestand block of four, collector was on clean center stamp prudent, SBK (to 1963) 6600.- and 1938 / 94

    220.00 CHF

    • Lot 94

    Gut ausgebaute Grundstock-Sammlung der verschiedenen Gebiete aus 1961/99 in Vordruckalbum sowie in Steckseitenklemmbinder; SBK 3300.-+
    1961/99

    Good expanded base collection the different areas from 1961 / 99 in illustrated album as well in stock pages spring back binder; SBK 3300.- and 1961 / 99

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 210

    Lageralbum mit praktisch alles sauber rundgestempelten Werten, SBK
    (nur bis 1963 gerechnet) 16'000.-+
    1938/99

    Stock album with practically all clean round cancelled values, SBK (only to 1963 calculated) 16'000. And 1938 / 99

    500.00 CHF

    • Lot 304

    Posten 59 saubere FDCs u. andere Belege, dabei 3 Landi-FDCs 228/39, Blocks, inkl. Pro Juventute (u.a. Pro Juventute 1941 auf grossformatigem R-Beleg) u. Pro Patria; dann 31 Faltblätter oET ab 1957, SBK n.A.ca. 7000.-
    1938/62 (90)

    Lot 59 clean first day covers and others documents, as well 3 Landi first day covers 228 / 39, souvenir sheets, including Pro Juventute (including Pro Juventute 1941 on large sized registered document) and Pro Patria; then 31 leaflets o ET from 1957, SBK according to the owner approximate 7000.- 1938 / 62 (90)

    420.00 CHF

    • Lot 221

    Posten WIII, Blocks u. Blockausschnitte auf Brief (60 Stück), ab Naba (dieser etwas fleckig), sonst gut erhalten, dabei auch Juventute- u. Patria-Blocks, Zensur, usw., SBK 8180.-
    1934/60 (60)

    Lot WIII, souvenir sheets and souvenir sheet cuts on cover (60 piece), from Naba (this a little blotched), otherwise in good condition, with also Juventute and Patria souvenir sheets, censorship, and so on, SBK 8180.- 1934 / 60 (60)

    440.00 CHF

    • Lot 212

    Guter Posten 230 vor allem Bedarfs- u. etwas Sonderbelege, mit Bundesfeierkarten, Flugbriefe, Archivlot von Othmarsingen nach Neuburg a.d. Donau (Bayern), Block 1942 u. Ausschnitte je auf Brief, Zensur, rare Destination Gabon, etc., SBK 11'650.-
    1938/60 (230)

    Good lot 230 in particular demand and some special documents, with Federal celebration cards, flight letters, archive lot from Othmarsingen to Neuburg on d. Danube (Bavaria), souvenir sheet 1942 and clippings always on cover, censorship, rare destination Gabon, and so on, SBK 11'650.1938 / 60 (230)

    700.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Patria Postal stationery

    • Lot 203

    Aufgezogene Ausstellungs-Sammlung mit Bundesfeierkarten ab 1910, dabei bessere (u.a. ohne Wertstempel) sodann Pro Patria Belege mit Marken lose und je einem Beleg pro Jahr in 2 Alben, dazu "Arbeits-Album" und ein Album andere Gebiete, vor allem Ballonpost
    1910-68

    Made up exhibition collection with Federal celebration cards from 1910, as well better (including without postage stamp impression) then Pro Patria documents with stamps lots and always a document per year in 2 albums, in addition to it "working album" and an album other areas, in particular balloon mail 1910-68

    460.00 CHF

    • Lot 105

    Reichhaltiger Posten ca. 500 Bundesfeierkarten, dabei Lithokarten von der Basler Bundesfeier 1901, viele Flugkarten 1928/31, diverse Feldpost WK I (ohne Wertstempeleindruck), 2 20er von 1927, Zensur WK II, usw., gut erhaltener Posten von sehr hohem Katalogwert !
    1901/60 (ca.500)

    Extensive lot approximate 500 Federal celebration cards, as well lithography cards of the Bale Alliance celebration stamps 1901, many air mail cards 1928 / 31, various army postal service WW I (without postage stamp impression), 2 20s from 1927, censorship WW II, and so on, very fine lot from very high catalogue value! 1901 / 60 (approximate. 500)

    2000.00 CHF

    • Lot 107

    Sammlung * und/oder gestempelt, beschriftet in 2 Alben, mit besseren wie Flugpost 1928/31, usw., total 123 Stück
    1910/60 (123)

    Collection * and / or used, inscribed in 2 albums, with useful like airmail 1928 / 31, and so on, totally 123 pieces 1910 / 60 (123)

    440.00 CHF

    • Lot 66

    Starkes Lot 38 Luftpostbelege, meist Bedarf, dabei 2 O.A.T.-Belege, Freistempelfrankaturen, rare Überseedestinationen wie Curaçao, Neukaledonien, Jamaica, Trinidad, etc., Ganzsachen-Rückantwortkarten, Zensur WK II, etc.
    1938/57 (38)

    Strong lot 38 airmail documents, mostly commercial usage, as well 2 O. A. T. Documents, meter cancellation franking, rare overseas destinations like curaçao, New Caledonia, Jamaica, Trinidad, and so on, postal stationery reply cards, censorship WW II, and so on. 1938 / 57 (38)

    750.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Patria Picture postcards

    • Lot 106

    Saubere Sammlung 86 Bundesfeier-Postkarten ungebraucht *, nahezu komplett, SBK n.A.ca. 2820.-
    1910/37 (86)

    Nice collection 86 Alliance celebration stamps postcards unused *, nearly complete, SBK according to the owner approximate 2820.- 1910 / 37 (86)

    240.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Patria Autographs

    • Lot 204

    Schönes u. gut erhaltenes Pöstchen Bundesfeier mit Satzbelegen (meist gestempelt 1.VIII.) u. diversen Bundesfeierkarten, u.a. Turner v. 1920 gestempelt, weiter PTT-Bögli mit 30Rp 1948 (Corteglia, Tessin) gestempelt ET vom Ort u. Original-Unterschrift des Briefmarken-Entwerfers Pierre Châtillon
    1920/58 (17)

    Nice and very fine lot Alliance celebration stamps with set documents (mostly used 1. VIII. ) and various Federal celebration cards, including gymnast from 1920 used, further PTT little sheets with 30 Rp 1948 (Corteglia, Ticino) used ET from city and original signature of the postage stamps designer pierre Châtillon 1920 / 58 (17)

    160.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Patria Collections

    • Lot 206

    Komplette Sammlung 1938-90 sauber gestempelt, inklusive 1z und den Blocks, dazu noch ungebrauchter Pro Patria Block von 1936
    1936-90

    Complete collection 1938-90 neat cancelled, including 1 z and the souvenir sheets, into the bargain unused Pro Patria souvenir sheet from 1936 1936-90

    180.00 CHF

    • Lot 76

    Sammlung Ersttagsbriefe 1940-55 auf Sonderumschlägen (Komitee-Ausgaben) ohne Adresse, je vom Ort gestempelt, Luxus, SBK 5475.-
    1940-55

    Collection First-Day-Covers 1940-55 on special envelopes (Committee issues) without address, always from city used, outstanding quality, SBK 5475.- 1940-55

    550.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Patria Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 205

    Tolle, aufgezogene Sammlung "Pro Patria" auf Brief, dabei 2x Block 1936, Block 1940, 2x Block 1942, eine Vielzahl an Spezialitäten und Besonderheiten, Auslandbelege, dabei etliche als Bedarfsflugpost u.a. 1 Brief Katastrophenpost, einige Atteste
    1936-51 (172)

    Great, made up collection "Pro Patria" on cover, as well 2 x souvenir sheet 1936, souvenir sheet 1940, 2 x souvenir sheet 1942, a multiplicity at specialties and special feature, foreign documents, as well some as commercially used airmail including 1 letter catastrophe post, a few certificates 1936-51 (172)

    3600.00 CHF

    • Lot 213

    Briefsammlung, insbesondere der Kriegsjahre, vielfältig, mit Auslandsfrankaturen, Zensur, ein Beleg "RETOUR Postverkehr eingestellt...", Wertbriefe etc., dazu 7 Rotkreuzflüge, total 255 Belege in 4 Briefalben
    1938-64 (255)

    Letter collection, especially the war years, manifold, with foreign country postage, censorship, a document "returned postal service traffic adjusted. . . ", insured letter and so on, in addition to it 7 Red Cross flights, totally 255 documents in 4 letter albums 1938-64 (255)

    700.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Patria Bulk lot

    • Lot 276

    Posten mit Sammlung Freimarken 1907/48 **/*/Viererblocks/gestempelt aufgezogen auf 22 Blättern, SBK n.A. 2260.-; und Luxus-Sammlung Pro Patria 1948-60 im Viererblock Ersttag gestempelt vom Ort, SBK 2200.-; total SBK n.A. 4460.-
    1907/60

    Lot with collection postal stamps 1907 / 48 ** / * / block of four / used made up on 22 pages, SBK according to the owner 2260.-; and outstanding quality collection Pro Patria 1948-60 in the block of four first day used from city, SBK 2200.-; totally SBK according to the owner 4460.- 1907 / 60

    190.00 CHF

    • Lot 303

    Bogenposten ** mit 211/14, Landesausstellung 1939, usw., auch Pro Patria 1938 (auch 1 Bogen 1z) u. 1939, SBK 8925.-
    1938/39

    Sheet lot ** with 211 / 14, national exhibition 1939, and so on, also Pro Patria 1938 (also 1 sheet 1 z) and 1939, SBK 8925.- 1938 / 39

    800.00 CHF

Current Time: Tuesday November 12th 2019 - 17:12 MET