• Switzerland Pro Juventute

    • Lot 48
    • J29-J32

    Sehr schöner, kleiner Ersttagsbrief mit Stempel NEUCHATEL, sehr sauber und einwandfrei erhalten, Befund Marchand, SBK 1000.-
    1924

    Very nice, small First Day Cover with postmark NEUCHATEL, very clean and perfect quality, attest Marchand, SBK 1000.- 1924

    700.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Juventute Souvenir / miniature sheetlets

    • Lot 54

    Schöne und gut ausgebaute Sammlung 106 FDCs, alle verschieden (keine Dubletten) und gut erhalten, Frei/Werbe- bis Dienstmarken, auch einige Serien im Viererblock auf Brief, sauber, SBK 14'220.-
    1913/61 (106)

    Nice and good expanded collection 106 first day covers, all different (no duplicates) and in good condition, free / promotional to official stamps, also a few sets in the block of four on cover, clean, SBK 14'220.1913 / 61 (106)

    1400.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Juventute Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 55

    Posten 88 saubere FDCs Frei/Werbe- bis Dienstmarken, teils mehrfach, u.a. Evangelisten 1961 4x, wovon 1x im Viererblock auf 4 Briefen, SBK 6800.-
    1937/61 (88)

    Lot 88 clean first day covers free / promotional to official stamps, partly multiple, among others evangelists 1961 4 x, from which 1 x in the block of four on 4 covers, SBK 6800.- 1937 / 61 (88)

    480.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Juventute

    • Lot 64

    Kleiner Bestand praktisch alles komplette Serien der verschiedenen Gebiete, meist aus 1965/2005, aber auch einige frühere; zudem ein paar FDC mit Voll-Stempeln, SBK 4100.-
    1912/2005ca.

    Small inventory practically all complete sets the different areas, mostly from 1965 / 2005, but also a few earlier; besides some First Day Cover with full postmarks, SBK 4100.- 1912 / 2005 approximate

    280.00 CHF

    • Lot 65

    PRO JUVENTUTE: Jahrgänge 1951 - 55 mit Voll-ET-o (1951 italienisch), SBK 940.-, ferner PRO PATRIA 1952/53, SBK 275.-, total SBK 1215.-
    1951/55

    Pro Juventute: years 1951 - 55 with full ET stamp (1951 Italian), SBK 940.-, furthermore PRO PATRIA 1952 / 53, SBK 275.-, total SBK 1215.- 1951 / 55

    260.00 CHF

    • Lot 67

    BLOCKS: Saubere Teil-Sammlung gestempelt ERSTTAG, je nur 1x vorhanden, alle sehr gut erhalten, SBK 2015.-
    1937/60

    Souvenir sheets: clean part collection used first day, always only 1 x is existing, all excellent condition, SBK 2015.- 1937 / 60

    240.00 CHF

    • Lot 68

    Sammlung 321 Belege Tag der Briefmarke in 2 Briefalben, mit vielen speziellen Belegen
    1937/2009 (321)

    Collection 321 documents Day of the Postage Stamp in 2 letter albums, with many special documents 1937 / 2009 (321)

    460.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Juventute Cancellations and seals

    • Lot 69

    Sehr schöne und saubere Sammlung in 4 Alben, mit vielen seltenen, speziellen Belegen, sehr gut ausgebaut (nur wenige Stücke fehlen zu komplett), Katalogwert nach Bauer ca. 32'000.-
    1937-2017

    Very nice and nice collection in 4 albums, with many rarely, special documents, excellent expanded (only a few pieces missing to complete), catalogue value to Bauer approximate 32'000.1937-2017

    3800.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Juventute Se-tenant prints

    • Lot 107

    Starkes Brieflot KZS: 1) K11 (Juventute Nr. 2) im Viererblock, 2) K18z 2x als Viererblock, 3) Doppelprägung K33y.2.o2 (alle 3 mit Att. Marchand), sowie weitere interessante Belege, SBK ca. 8100.-
    1919/57 (37)

    Strong cover lot KZS: 1) K11 (Juventute no. 2) in the block of four, 2) K18 z 2 x as block of four, 3) double embossing K33 y. 2. O2 (all 3 with certificate Marchand), as well further interesting documents, SBK approximate 8100.- 1919 / 57 (37)

    800.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Juventute Bulk lot

    • Lot 108

    Vorläufer ungebraucht, wobei III ** sign. Zumstein und mit Att. Marchand, dann weitere ** und gestempelt 1915/18, SBK 3315.-
    1912/18

    Forerunner unused, whereby III * * signed Zumstein and with certificate Marchand, then further * * and used 1915 / 18, SBK 3315.- 1912 / 18

    280.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Juventute

    • Lot 109
    • I-III

    Serie Vorläufer I-III im Viererblock postfrisch ** mit Originalgummi, einwandfrei erhalten, Attest Berra, SBK 6000.-
    1912,I-III (3)

    Set forerunner I-III in the block of four mint never hinged * * with original gum, perfect quality, certificate Berra, SBK 6000.- 1912, I-III (3)

    1100.00 CHF

    • Lot 110
    • I-III

    Brief von ESCHLIKON 28.12.12 mit Vorläufer I, Karte von BÔLE 31.12.12 mit Nr. II (Befund Marchand) und Karte von TURGI mit Nr. III (Att. Marchard), SBK 10'000.-
    1912,I-III (3)

    Letter from ESCHLIKON 28.12.12 with forerunner I, card from BÔLE 31.12.12 with no. II (attest Marchand) and card from TURGI with no. III (Att. Marchard), SBK 10'000.1912, I-III (3)

    1100.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Juventute Collections

    • Lot 111

    Saubere Sammlung Satzbriefe der 4 Jahrgänge 1915-18 in guter Erhaltung, R-Brief 1915 portogerecht von SCHWAMENDINGEN, mit Befund Marchand, SBK 2050.- +
    1915-18 (4)

    Nice collection set covers the 4 years 1915-18 in good condition, registered letter 1915 correctly franked from SCHWAMENDINGEN, with attest Marchand, SBK 2050.- plus 1915-18 (4)

    360.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Juventute

    • Lot 112
    • J9

    10Rp Waadtländerin im Viererblock mit Zentrumstempel DAVOS-PLATZ fehlerfrei erhalten, Att.+sign. Berra, SBK 1900.-
    1916,6

    10 Rp Waadtländerin in the block of four with centered postmark DAVOS place faultless condition, certificate plus signed Berra, SBK 1900.- 1916, 6

    260.00 CHF

    • Lot 113
    • JOZ41

    Kehrdruckbogen gestempelt ET und mit vollem Originalgummi, mit Abart 150.2.01, tadellos erhalten, SBK 1500.- +
    1953,JOZ41

    Tête-bêche sheet used ET and with full original gum, with variety 150.2.01, faultless, SBK 1500.- plus 1953, JOZ41

    360.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Juventute

    • Lot 114

    Sauber rundgestempelter Bestand 4x Vorläufer I und dann die Serien 1913 bis 1923 je 8x, SBK 5720.-
    1912/23

    Clean round cancelled inventory 4 x forerunner I and then the sets 1913 to 1923 always 8 x, SBK 5720.- 1912 / 23

    480.00 CHF

    • Lot 115

    Kleine Schachtel mit losen Marken, Tüten, Ausschnitten, Steckkarten, usw. aus rund 1913/70
    1913/70ca.

    Small box with particular stamps, bags, clippings, stock cards, and so on. From round 1913 / 70 1913 / 70 approximate

    240.00 CHF

    • Lot 116

    Sehr saubere Sammlung einheitlich Eck-gestempelt links unten und rechts unten (doppelt geführt!) im Ferrari-Album, mit Abarten, Blocks (Kehrdruckbogen ** anstatt gestempelt) und Blockausschnitten, schöne und gut erhaltene Sammlung, auch für Investor geeignet! SBK n.A.ca. 6800.-
    1913/76

    Very nice collection uniform corner used left at the bottom and at the bottom on the right (twice collected! ) in the Ferrari album, with varieties, souvenir sheets (tête-bêche sheet * * instead of used) and cuts from souvenir sheets, nice and very fine collection, also for investor suited! SBK according to the owner approximate 6800.- 1913 / 76

    360.00 CHF

    • Lot 117

    Posten 74 Pro Juventute-Belege, dabei R-Brief 1916, R-Satzbrief 1922, Blockausschnitte 1941, etc., gute Erhaltung, SBK ca. 3500.-
    1916/60 (74)

    Lot 74 Pro Juventute documents, as well registered letter 1916, registered letter with a set 1922, souvenir sheet cuts 1941, and so on, good condition, SBK approximate 3500.- 1916 / 60 (74)

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 123

    Schöne Sammlung Blocks postfrisch **, je nur 1x und gut erhalten, SBK 3965.-
    1934/60

    Nice collection souvenir sheets mint never hinged * *, always only 1 x and in good condition, SBK 3965.- 1934 / 60

    380.00 CHF

    • Lot 124

    Schöne Sammlung Blocks gestempelt, sauber und nur je 1x vorhanden, dabei Blockbogen 1936, gut erhalten, SBK 4360.-
    1934/60

    Nice collection souvenir sheets used, clean and only always 1 x is existing, as well block sheet 1936, in good condition, SBK 4360.- 1934 / 60

    400.00 CHF

    • Lot 126

    Sauberes Lot Blocks auf Brief, mit einigen FDCs, dabei 4x Naba 1934 (3x per R), 1x m. Att.+sign. Moser, etc., gute Erhaltung, total 71 Belege, SBK 9600.-
    1934/59 (71)

    Neat lot souvenir sheets on cover, with some first day covers, as well 4 x Naba 1934 (3 x per R), 1 x with certificate plus signed Moser, and so on, good condition, totally 71 documents, SBK 9600.- 1934 / 59 (71)

    750.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Juventute

    • Lot 127

    Kleine Sammlung Blocks lose ** oder gestempelt, bzw. auf Brief, dabei auch 3 Pro Juventute, SBK 960.-+
    1938/59

    Small collection souvenir sheets lots * * or used, respectively on cover, with also 3 Pro Juventute, SBK 960.- plus 1938 / 59

    180.00 CHF

    • Lot 139

    Biella-Alben mit Teilsammlung ab 1862 meist gestempelt und Juventute 1913-63 **, auch einige Blocks und wenig Liechtenstein, SBK (nur bis 1960 gerechnet) total n.A.ca. 5000.-
    1862/1968

    Biella albums with part of a collection from 1862 mostly used and Juventute 1913-63 * *, also a few souvenir sheets and few Liechtenstein, SBK (only to 1960 calculated) totally to indicated approximate 5000.- 1862 / 1968

    220.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Juventute Face value bulk lot

    • Lot 140

    3 Müller Vordruckalben mit Grundstock-Sammlungen Frei/Werbe, Pro Juventute und Pro Patria, parallel gebraucht und ungebraucht geführt, sehr lückenhaft und Erhaltung unterschiedlich, z.T. eingefügte Zusatzseiten mit Viererblocks, Bogen, etc., dabei für gut sFr. 400.- frankaturgültige **
    1862/1989

    3 Müller illustrated albums with base collections free / promotional, Pro Juventute and Pro Patria, parallel used and unused led, very incompletely and condition mixed, in part inserted additional sites with block of four, sheet, and so on, as well for good s Fr. 400.- valid for postage * * 1862 / 1989

    280.00 CHF

Current Time: Sunday September 20th 2020 - 06:57 MET