• Switzerland Pro Juventute Souvenir / miniature sheetlets

    • Lot 228

    Umfangreiche Alt-Sammlung ab 1850 im Müller-Album, teils auf individuellen Blättern, teils im Viererblock od. mehrfach, sehr unterschiedlich erhalten (z.T. klebend), jedoch viele bessere Werte u. Sätze aller Ausgaben (z.B. Flugvorläufer); dazu 2 kleine Juventute-Alben (1 mit Viererblocks) u. 1 Patria, hoher Katalogwert

    1850/1949

    Extensive old collection from 1850 in Müller album, partly on individual pages, partly in blocks of four or multiples, very mixed condition (patially adherent), however many better values and sets of all issues (z. B. Flight forerunner) ; in addition to it 2 small Juventute albums (1 with blocks of four) and 1 Patria, high catalog value 1850 / 1949

    2800.00 CHF

    • Lot 120

    Blocklot teils unterschiedlich, meist aber sehr gut erhalten, teils nur Ausschnitte gerechnet, dabei Geschenkheft von der Jubiläumsausstellung in Zürich 1943, Engroslot Bundesfeierblock 1942 14x **, usw., SBK n.A.ca. 6600.-

    1934/60

    Lot of souvenir sheets partly mixed, mostly but excellent condition, partly only cutouts calculated, as well gift booklet of the anniversary exhibition in Zurich 1943, engros lot National Day celebration souvenir sheet 1942 14 x * *, and so on, SBK according to the owner approximately 6600.- 1934 / 60

    600.00 CHF

    • Lot 119

    Saubere Sammlung Blocks ungebraucht (meist **) u. gestempelt (teils Ersttag), mit Juventute- u. Patria-Blocks, Naba 34 gestempelt mit Att. Renggli, gute Erhaltung, SBK ca. 8200.-

    1934/60

    Nice collection souvenir sheets unused (mostly * * ) and used (partly first day), with Juventute and Patria souvenir sheets, Naba 34 used with certificate Renggli, good condition, SBK approximately 8200.- 1934 / 60

    800.00 CHF

    • Lot 168

    Individuell gestaltete Sammlung Pro Juventute 1912-63 *, dazu gemischte Sammlung Pro Juventute 1913-90, Pro Patria 1938-90, Zuschlagsausgaben und Blocks 1943-90 diese recht unkomplett

    1912-90

    Customize formed collection Pro Juventute 1912-63 *, in addition to it mixed collection Pro Juventute 1913-90, Pro Patria 1938-90, surtax issues and souvenir sheets 1943-90 these in fact incomplete 1912-90

    100.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Juventute

    • Lot 115

    Lageralbum 1961/94 gestempelt und **, wobei mit TABS (SBK 450.-), wovon für gut 75.- frankaturgültig, ET-VOLLSTEMPEL (kompl.

    Serien für SBK 800.-), alles andere mit ET-, Sonder-, Voll- und andere Stempel nicht gerechnet

    1961/94

    Stock album 1961 / 94 used and * *, whereby with TABS (SBK 450.-), from which for good 75.- valid for postage, FD centric cancellations (complete sets for SBK 800.-), everything else with FD, special-, full- and others stamp not calculated 1961 / 94

    190.00 CHF

    • Lot 171

    Leuchtturm-Falzlosalbum mit gut erhaltenen Sammlungen PRO JUVENTUTE und PRO PATRIA, Einzelmarken in den Hauptnummern ab Nr. 1 bis 1962 je komplett,

    sowohl gestempelt (alles Rundstempel) als auch ungebraucht geführt, wobei nur 1913/16 *, sonst alles postfrisch **; SBK ca. 3500.-

    1913-62

    Leuchtturm hingeless album with well preserved collections Pro Juventute and PRO PATRIA, single stamps in the number of a major listing from no. 1 to 1962 always complete, both used (all circle date stamp) as also unused led, whereby only 1913 / 16 *, otherwise all mint never hinged * * ; SBK approximately 3500.- 1913-62

    260.00 CHF

    • Lot 108

    Serie Vorläufer im Viererblock ** mit Originalgummi (eine III kaum wahrnehmbare Falzspur), fehlerfreie Erhaltung, Bef. Marchand, SBK 5170.-

    1912,I-III (3)

    Set forerunners in blocks of four * * with original gum (a III hardly perceptible hinge trace), faultless condition, attest Marchand, SBK 5170.- 1912, I-III (3)

    750.00 CHF

    • Lot 109

    Aus Serie "Kinderrechte ..", Eckrand-Viererblock 90Rp auf Tägerfolie **, wovon 1 Marke mit markanter Abart "Fleck auf Schulter", Att. Renggli, SBK 750.-

    2003,J371A,Ab.02

    From set "children's rights. ", corner margin block of four 90 Rp on blister * *, from which 1 stamp with prominent variety "spot on shoulder", certificate Renggli, SBK 750.- 2003, J371 A, from. 02

    360.00 CHF

    • Lot 111

    Sammlung Pro Juventute komplett ohne III 1912-75 und Pro Patria 1938-73 ohne Block 1940 in 2 Einsteckbüchern, im Prinzip je Einzelmarkensammlung, einige Ausgaben sind aber in Viererblocks; reiner Frankaturwert der noch gültigen Ausgaben Swiss Francs 165.-

    1912-75

    Collection Pro Juventute complete without III, 1912-75 and Pro Patria 1938-73 without souvenir sheet 1940 in 2 stock books, basically a single stamps collection, but a few are in block of four; franking value of the issues valid for use Swiss Francs 165.- 1912-75

    280.00 CHF

    • Lot 118

    Sammlung BLOCKS komplett u. tadellos postfrisch **, inkl. Blocks Pro Juventute, Pro Patria u. BIE IX, SBK 2680.-

    1934/60

    Collection souvenir sheets complete and in perfect condition mint never hinged * *, including souvenir sheets Pro Juventute, Pro Patria and BIE IX, SBK 2680.- 1934 / 60

    500.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Juventute

    • Lot 112

    Lot meist gestempelt inkl. Ausschnitte, etwas ungebraucht, in Tüten

    und auf Steckkarten, dabei einige Pro Patria; auch bessere Ausgaben gesehen

    1913/63ca.

    Lot mostly used including cutouts, a little unused, in bags and on stock cards, as well a few Pro Patria; also better issues seen 1913 / 63 approximately

    90.00 CHF

    Schönes Blocklot mit Naba 34, 2x Juventute 41 (gestempelt DELEMONT u. GONDO VS) u. Pro Patria 42 gestempelt Genève SDN Ersttag, alle 4 schön, fehlerfrei u. mit Bef. Marchand, SBK 2125.-

    1934/42 (4)

    Nice lot of souvenir sheets with Naba 34, 2 x Juventute 41 (used Delémont and GONDO VS) and Pro Patria 42 used Genève SDN first day, all 4 nice, faultless and with attest Marchand, SBK 2125.- 1934 / 42 (4)

    320.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Juventute

    • Lot 69

    Teil-Sammlung Pro Juventute mit Voll-Stempel-ET, alles komplette Serien aus 1949/96, zum Teil mit Tabs (nicht gerechnet), SBK 1100.-+

    1949/99

    Part collection Pro Juventute with full FD cancel, all complete sets from 1949 / 96, in part with Tabs (not calculated), SBK 1100.- plus 1949 / 99

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 114

    Umfangreicher Posten 237 saubere Pro Juventute-Belege, inkl. Blocks u. Blockausschnitte, Satzbriefe u. FDCs, hoher Katalogwert

    1916/60 (237)

    Extensive lot 237 neat Pro Juventute documents, including souvenir sheets and souvenir sheet cuts, set covers and first day covers, high catalog value 1916 / 60 (237)

    1600.00 CHF

    Sauberer Posten Blocks, Blockausschnitte u. WIII auf 104 Briefen oder FDCs, hoher Katalogwert

    1936/60 (104)

    Neat lot souvenir sheets, souvenir sheet cut-outs and WIII on 104 covers or first day covers, high catalog value 1936 / 60 (104)

    1200.00 CHF

    • Lot 123

    Posten 53 saubere Belege mit Blocks, Blockausschnitten u. WIII, dabei u.a. Flugbrief mit Aarauerblock 1938 nach Surinam, SBK ca. 4900.-

    1936/60 (53)

    Lot 53 neat documents with souvenir sheets, cuts from souvenir sheets and WIII, as well among others airletter with Aarau souvenir sheet 1938 to Surinam, SBK approximate 4900.- 1936 / 60 (53)

    400.00 CHF

    • Lot 164

    Reichhaltiger u. guter Nachlassposten über 350 Belege u. viele FDCs (bis zu mittl. u. besseren!), meist ehemalige Auktionslose, bunt gemischt in grosser Schachtel, hoher Katalogwert ! Besichtigen !

    1910/60ca. (350+)

    Extensive and good remission lot over 350 documents and many first day covers (pending middle and better! ), mostly former auction lots, diverse in large box, high catalog value! Inspect! 1910 / 60 approximately (350 plus)

    1600.00 CHF

    • Lot 62

    Block 1941 sauber auf Brief mit Stempel ILANZ 1.XII.41 (und Nebenstempel!), einwandfrei erhalten, Att. Hertsch, SBK 2400.-

    1941,Block

    Souvenir sheet 1941 neat on envelope with postmark ILANZ 1. XII. 41 (and additional cancellation! ), perfect quality, certificate Hertsch, SBK 2400.- 1941, souvenir sheet

    360.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Juventute

    • Lot 63

    Kleine Sammlung von 8 FDC, 1945 und 46 sowie 1950 bis 55, alle nach

    London gelaufen, bis auf 1945 per Einschreiben, wobei R-Bläuel teilweise

    abgeschwächt, bzw. ausradiert, SBK ca. 1575.-

    1945/55 (8)

    Small collection from 8 First Day Cover, 1945 and 46 as well 1950 to 55, all to London used, except for 1945 by registered post, whereby registeration mark with blue pencil partially weakened, respectively rubed out, SBK approximately 1575.- 1945 / 55 (8)

    160.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Juventute Stamp booklets

    • Lot 251

    Sauberer Posten 148 Markenheftchen, mit 1) 24 Juventute 1953/63 (dabei 4xNr.2, 2xNr.2a) für SBK 2600.- u. 2) 2 Tickets Nnr. 8 (360.-), 3) 67 Juventute-Heftchen ** 1965/93 teils mehrfach (frank.gültig), dazu 4) 55 neuere bis 2013 gestempelt ET unberechnet

    1953/2013 (148)

    Neat lot 148 stamp booklet, with 1) 24 Juventute 1953 / 63 (as well 4 x no. 2, 2 x no. 2 a) for SBK 2600.- and 2) 2 tickets Nnr. 8 (360.-), 3) 67 Juventute booklet * * 1965 / 93 partly multiple (containig valid postage), in addition to it 4) 55 newer to 2013 used with FD cancel not counted 1953 / 2013 (148)

    280.00 CHF

    • Lot 252

    Lot 54 Markenheftchen, einige doppelt, neben Freimarken auch Pro Juventute und Patria, etc.; ein paar **, die meisten aber mit

    ET-Stempel

    1960/2005 (54)

    Lot 54 stamp booklet, a few double, besides postal stamps also Pro Juventute and Patria, and so on; some * *, most but with FD cancel 1960 / 2005 (54)

    220.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Juventute Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 110

    Reichhaltiger Posten 144 Pro Juventute-Belege ab Vorläufer, meist Bedarf, dabei Ausland- u. Zensurbelege WK II, SBK ca. 3260.- ; dazu unberechnet (!) 35 Pro Juventute-Karten u. 15 -Briefli

    1912/60 (144)

    Comprehensive accumulation 144 Pro Juventute documents from forerunner on, mostly commercial usage, as well foreign countries and censor covers WW II, SBK approximately 3260.- ; in addition to 35 Pro Juventute cards and 15 -letter 1912 / 60 not counted (144)

    500.00 CHF

    • Lot 60

    Moderner Posten mit 8 FDCs 1939/57, Maximumkarte Fussball-WM 1954 Endspiel, Sammelblätter Nr. 177/269 (nur Bauten 1960 ger.), SBK 1760.-

    1939-

    Modern lot with 8 first day covers 1939 / 57, maximum card football world championship 1954 final game, collection pages no. 177 / 269 (only buildings 1960 calculated), SBK 1760.- 1939-

    320.00 CHF

    • Lot 73

    Umfangreiche, (wohl) überkomplette Sammlung, mit 1937 italienisch und Spezialitäten wie Zudrucke u. Automobilpoststempel

    1937/2011

    Extensive, (seeming) more then complete collection, with 1937 italian leanguage and specialities like additional imprints and Automobile post office cancels 1937 / 2011

    2400.00 CHF

    • Lot 181

    FDCs: Posten 70 saubere Ersttagsbriefe Frei/Werbe, Juventute u. Patria; einige Einzelwert-FDCs nicht gerechnet, SBK 2150.-

    1945/65 (70)

    First day covers: lot 70 neat First-Day-Covers free / promotional, Juventute and Patria; a few single value first day covers not calculated, SBK 2150.- 1945 / 65 (70)

    100.00 CHF

Current Time: Sunday November 28th 2021 - 12:47 MET