• Switzerland Pro Juventute Souvenir / miniature sheetlets

    • Lot 256

    Partie mit Blocklot gebraucht und ungebraucht inkl. Ausschnitte, einiges
    mit Falz oder Spuren im Gummi, bspw. 8x Naba '36, dann auch auf Brief
    oder FDC; ferner Einzelmarken-Sammlung Pro Juventute ** 1913/62,
    Pax-Serien 2x gestempelt, 1x postfrisch (plus nicht gerechnete Dubletten); zudem etwas Pro Patria dabei, SBK rund 12'500.-
    1912/62

    Lot with lot of souvenir sheets used and unused including cutouts, some with hinge or traces in the gum, for example 8 x Naba '36, then also on cover or First Day Cover; furthermore single stamps collection Pro Juventute * * 1913 / 62, Pax sets 2 x used, 1 x mint never hinged (plus not gerechnete duplicates) ; besides a little Pro Patria as well, SBK round 12'500.1912 / 62

    400.00 CHF

    • Lot 183

    Posten Blocks ab Naba 34 (dieser gestempelt, mit Attest + sign. Liniger) und *, ** SBK 1300.-, * oder min. Mängel SBK 1150.-, gestempelt 2500.-, Blockausschnitte und WIII 685.-, total SBK 5635.-
    1934/60

    Lot souvenir sheets from Naba 34 (this used, with certificate plus signed Liniger) and *, * * SBK 1300.-, * or minimal defects SBK 1150.-, used 2500.-, souvenir sheet cuts and WIII 685.-, total SBK 5635.- 1934 / 60

    200.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Juventute

    • Lot 225

    Sammlung im Grossvaterstil in 2 Ziegler-Alben aufgezogen, mit Frei/Werbe
    inkl. etwas 19. Jahrhundert und Abarten Spinne/Speiche, dann Flugpost ab Nr. 1 *, Pro Juventute und Patria sowie einige Blocks und Portomarken, gemischt gestempelt/*/**, dabei auch Viererblocks **/*, etc., SBK gut 5000.-+
    1882/1974ca.

    Collection in the grandfather style in 2 Ziegler albums made up, with free / promotional including a little 19th century and varieties spider / saliva, then airmail from number 1 *, Pro Juventute and Patria as well as some souvenir sheets and postage due stamps, mixed used / * / * *, with also block of four * * / *, and so on, SBK good 5000.- plus 1882 / 1974 approximately

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 243

    Nachlassposten in 7 diversen Alben mit vor allem Teilsammlungen praktisch aller Gebiete, phasenweise etwas
    Dubletten dabei, **/*/o, recht hoher Katalogwert -GROSSLOS-
    1907/75ca.

    Remission lot in 7 various albums with in particular parts of collections practically of all areas, at times a little duplicates as well, * * / * / o, in fact high catalog value -large lot 1907 / 75 approximately

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 169

    Komplette Sammlung bis 1963 postfrisch mit Blocks und Vorläufersatz auf Falzlosseiten, dann Sammlung * und weitere Sammlung gemischt */**, ferner chronologisch geführtes Dublettenalbum */** (3 Vorläuferserien *),
    SBK gut 6500.-+
    1912/63

    Complete collection to 1963 mint never hinged with souvenir sheets and forerunner set on album pages, then collection * and further collection mixed * / * *, furthermore chronologically led duplicate stockbook * / * * (3 sets forerunners * ), SBK good 6500.- plus 1912 / 63

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 211

    Müller-Falzlosalbum mit gutem Grundstock ab 1907, wenig älteres; anfangs
    einige Falzstücke dabei, ab 1932 wohl alles postfrisch; Frei/Werbe, Pro
    Juventute und Patria sowie Flugpost und WIII-Blocks, SBK 7200.-+; dazu unberechnet
    Album mit eher einfachen Bogen aus 1938/59
    1862/1963

    Müller album with mounts with good base from 1907, few older; from the beginning a few hinge pieces as well, from 1932 seeming all mint never hinged; free / promotional, Pro Juventute and Patria as well airmail and WIII souvenir sheets, SBK 7200.- plus; in addition to it uncharged album with rather plain sheet from 1938 / 59 1862 / 1963

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 163

    Werdegang des Pro Juventute Sonderblocks von 1962 postfrisch in 13 Phasen, jeweils mit rechts anhängendem Randteil. Dazu Schreiben von Generaldirektor Gaudard, Zumstein Spezial 3750.-
    1962

    Development of the Pro Juventute special souvenir sheets from 1962 mint never hinged in 13 phases, in each case with right attaching part of the margin. In addition to it writing from general director Gaudard, Zumstein special catalog 3750.- 1962

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 240

    Umfangreicher und gut erhaltener Posten UNGEBRAUCHT ** (wenig *) aller Ausgaben ab Freimarken in Bogen, Bogenteilen, Viererblocks und einzeln, dabei gute Werte wie z.B. Flugpost 75Rp Nr. 11z im Bogen; der Posten ist auch interessant für Abarten-Sammler! SBK (nur z.T. und bessere Werte gerechnet, vieles nicht) über ca. 15'000.-
    1907/63

    Extensive and very fine lot unused * * (few * ) of all issues from postal stamps in sheet, parts of sheets, block of four and single, as well good values such as airmail 75 Rp number 11 z in the sheet; the lot is also attractive to varieties collector! SBK (partial and better values calculated, many not) over approximately 15'000.1907 / 63

    500.00 CHF

    • Lot 182

    Lot Blocks ab Naba '34 tadellos postfrisch **, SBK 4820.-
    1934/59

    Lot souvenir sheets from Naba '34 on in perfect condition mint never hinged * *, SBK 4820.- 1934 / 59

    250.00 CHF

    • Lot 185

    Sammlung komplett alle Blocks inkl. Juventute und Patria, tadellos postfrisch **, u. Telegraphenblock 1952 (*) wie verausgabt, SBK 3185.-
    1934-59

    Collection complete all souvenir sheets including Juventute and Patria, in perfect condition mint never hinged * *, and souvenir sheet Telegraph 1952 (* ) as issued, SBK 3185.- 1934-59

    250.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Juventute

    • Lot 216

    Posten postfrische Ausgaben in Alben sowie auf Steckseiten und Blättern der diversen
    Gebiete, teilweise auch im Viererblock sowie einige Bogen/Bogenteile; insbesondere
    vor 1900 etwas mit Falz nicht gerechnet, SBK ca. 6000.-
    1863/1963

    Lot mint never hinged issues in albums as well on stock pages and pages the various areas, partial also in blocks of four as well as some sheet / parts of sheets; especially before 1900 a little with hinge not calculated, SBK approximately 6000.- 1863 / 1963

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 238

    Einsteckalbum mit Serien u. besseren Werten Frei/Werbe, Pro Juventute
    und Patria, alles **, SBK 5600.-+; dazu Tüten, Steckkarten und Album
    mit weiterem Material entweder ** oder *( mit Falz, haftend oder mit stockigem Gummi), daher unberechnet
    1906/63ca.

    Stockbook with sets and better values free / promotional, Pro Juventute and Patria, all * *, SBK 5600.- plus; in addition to it bags, stock cards and album with further material either * * or * ( with hinge, affixed or with stained gum), therefore uncharged 1906 / 63 approximately

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 259

    Schöne u. komplette Sammlung mit Juventute ab 1912 (III mit Befund Marchand) und Patria ab 1938, alles mit Blocks (auch Kehrdruckbogen) und Blockausschnitte im Biella-Album, sehr sauber und postfrisch ** mit Originalgummi, SBK ca. 4600.-
    1912-63

    Nice and complete collection with Juventute from 1912 (III with certificate Marchand) and Patria from 1938, all with souvenir sheets (also tête-bêche sheet) and souvenir sheet cuts in the Biella album, very clean and mint never hinged * * with original gum, SBK approximately 4600.- 1912-63

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 186

    Posten Blocks ungebraucht * (mit Falz od. Falzrest), inklusive Juventute und Patria, dazu 4 Blocks gestempelt je mit kleinen Fehlern, SBK (* Falzpreis) 2290.-
    1936/59

    Lot souvenir sheets unused * (with hinge or hinge remnant), including Juventute and Patria, in addition to it 4 souvenir sheets used always with small defects, SBK (* price of hinged) 2290.- 1936 / 59

    80.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Juventute

    • Lot 219

    Album mit mittleren und besseren Werten diverser Gebiete mit Falz oder sonstigen Spuren im Gummi, SBK für * 3300.-
    1867/1953

    Album with middle and better values various areas with hinge or other traces in the gum, SBK for * 3300.- 1867 / 1953

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 268

    Posten saubere Viererblocks mit Zentrumstempel und einige Blocks gestempelt, Freimarken, Juventute und Patria, gute Erhaltung, hoher Katalogwert
    1928/60

    Lot clean block of four with centered postmark and a few souvenir sheets used, postal stamps, Juventute and Patria, good condition, high catalog value 1928 / 60

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 257

    Komplette und sehr gut erhaltene Sammlung (nur PJ III und Naba 34 fehlen) Flugpost, Juventute, Patria und WIII/Blocks im Biella-Album, einige bessere Werte geprüft (att./sign.), u.a. F1 mit Attest + sign. Liniger und sign. Moser, usw., SBK 16'800.-
    1912/2001

    Complete and very well preserved collection (only Pro Juventute III and Naba 34 missing) airmail, Juventute, Patria and WIII / souvenir sheets in the Biella album, a few better values expertized (att. / signed), among others F1 with certificate plus signed Liniger and signed Moser, and so on, SBK 16'800.1912 / 2001

    600.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Juventute

    • Lot 173

    Umfangreicher, chronologisch geführter Bestand mit einem Rundstempel, ab
    1924 nur noch Ausgaben mit einem Katalogwert von mindestens 5.-, unterschiedliche Mengen, SBK über 15'000.-
    1913/55

    Extensive, chronologically organized inventory with a circle date stamp, from 1924 only still issues with a catalogue value from at least 5.-, various quantities, SBK over 15'000.1913 / 55

    400.00 CHF

    • Lot 174

    Sammlung immer per 8x, alles mit einem Rundstempel, ab Nr. 29 nur noch
    die höheren Werte, SBK 8000.-
    1913/55

    Collection always per 8 x, all with a circular date stamp, from number 29 only still the higher values, SBK 8000.- 1913 / 55

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 187

    Sauberer Posten Blocks gestempelt (teils Ersttag), alle einwandfrei erhalten, dabei Juventute Blocks 1937, 1941 und Kehrdruckbogen 1953, Patria Blocks 1940 und 1942, SBK 5840.-
    1936/60

    Neat lot souvenir sheets used (partly first day), all perfect quality, as well Juventute souvenir sheets 1937, 1941 and tête-bêche sheet 1953, Patria souvenir sheets 1940 and 1942, SBK 5840.- 1936 / 60

    300.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Juventute

    • Lot 213

    Grundstock-Sammlung in Leuchtturm-Falzlosalbum, in der Regel sauber gestempelt; neben Frei/Werbe ab Sitzende Helvetia gezähnt auch
    Pro Juventute und Patria, SBK 3200.-+
    1862/1960

    Basic collection in Lighthouse hingeless album, usually neatly cancelled; besides free / promotional from Sitting Helvetia perforated also Pro Juventute and Patria, SBK 3200.- plus 1862 / 1960

    120.00 CHF

    • Lot 245

    Einsteckalbum mit sauber gestempeltem und gut erhaltenem Bestand, nur mittlere und bessere Werte sowie einige Serien; neben Frei/Werbe u.a. Pro Juventute der ersten
    12 Jahre, Pro Patria nur hohe Satzwerte, etc., fragwürdige Stücke wie
    141y u. PJ III nicht gerechnet, SBK 10'650.-
    1907/60

    Stockbook with clean cancelled and well preserved inventory, only middle and better values as well as some sets; besides free / promotional among others Pro Juventute of the first 12 years, Pro Patria only high set values, and so on, questionable pieces like 141 y and Pro Juventute III not calculated, SBK 10'650.1907 / 60

    400.00 CHF

    • Lot 91

    Je Sammlung 1962-2008 mit ET-Vollstempeln PRO PATRIA und PRO JUVENTUTE (ohne 1963) auf Leuchtturm-Falzlosblättern, SBK 2120.-
    1962/2008

    Always collection 1962-2008 withcentric first day postmarks PRO PATRIA and Pro Juventute (without 1963) on lighthouse pages with mounts, SBK 2120.- 1962 / 2008

    120.00 CHF

    • Lot 93

    Gut ausgebaute Teil-Sammlung der verschiedenen Gebiete (Frei/Werbe,
    PJ, PP, etc.) aus ca. 1985/2012 in 2 Einsteckalben, nicht komplett, aber
    immer vollständige Serien, SBK ca. 2500.-+
    1985/2012ca.

    Good expanded part collection, the different areas (postage / commemoratives, PJ, PP, and so on. ) from approximately 1985 / 2012 in 2 stockbooks, not complete, but always complete sets, SBK approximately 2500.- plus 1985 / 2012 approximately

    120.00 CHF

    • Lot 170

    Vollständige Sammlung gestempelt inklusive Vorläufer (Nr. III italienisch ohne Obligo), Blocks und einigen Abarten, 1912-92
    1912/92

    Complete collection used including forerunner (number III Italian without recourse), souvenir sheets and some varieties, 1912-92 1912 / 92

    150.00 CHF

Current Time: Saturday November 28th 2020 - 11:06 MET