• Switzerland Pro Juventute

    • Lot 109
    • I-III

    Serie Vorläufer I-III im Viererblock postfrisch ** mit Originalgummi, einwandfrei erhalten, Attest Berra, SBK 6000.-
    1912,I-III (3)

    Set forerunner I-III in the block of four mint never hinged * * with original gum, perfect quality, certificate Berra, SBK 6000.- 1912, I-III (3)

    1100.00 CHF

    • Lot 110
    • I-III

    Brief von ESCHLIKON 28.12.12 mit Vorläufer I, Karte von BÔLE 31.12.12 mit Nr. II (Befund Marchand) und Karte von TURGI mit Nr. III (Att. Marchard), SBK 10'000.-
    1912,I-III (3)

    Letter from ESCHLIKON 28.12.12 with forerunner I, card from BÔLE 31.12.12 with no. II (attest Marchand) and card from TURGI with no. III (Att. Marchard), SBK 10'000.1912, I-III (3)

    1100.00 CHF

    • Lot 406
    • J III

    PRO JUVENTUTE: Vorläufer ital. III gut zentriert und sauber gestempelt LAUSANNE 10.I.13. mit minimem Mangel rechts, soweit in guter Erhaltung, Att. Marchand, SBK 7500.-
    1912, PJ III

    Pro Juventute: forerunner Italian III well centered and neat cancelled LAUSANNE 10. I. 13. With small lack right, as far as in good condition, certificate Marchand, SBK 7500.- 1912, Pro Juventute III

    380.00 CHF

    • Lot 112
    • J9

    10Rp Waadtländerin im Viererblock mit Zentrumstempel DAVOS-PLATZ fehlerfrei erhalten, Att.+sign. Berra, SBK 1900.-
    1916,6

    10 Rp Waadtländerin in the block of four with centered postmark DAVOS place faultless condition, certificate plus signed Berra, SBK 1900.- 1916, 6

    260.00 CHF

    • Lot 48
    • J29-J32

    Sehr schöner, kleiner Ersttagsbrief mit Stempel NEUCHATEL, sehr sauber und einwandfrei erhalten, Befund Marchand, SBK 1000.-
    1924

    Very nice, small First Day Cover with postmark NEUCHATEL, very clean and perfect quality, attest Marchand, SBK 1000.- 1924

    700.00 CHF

    • Lot 115

    Kleine Schachtel mit losen Marken, Tüten, Ausschnitten, Steckkarten, usw. aus rund 1913/70
    1913/70ca.

    Small box with particular stamps, bags, clippings, stock cards, and so on. From round 1913 / 70 1913 / 70 approximate

    240.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Juventute Souvenir / miniature sheetlets

    • Lot 145

    Meist bessere Werte/Serien und Blocks der verschiedenen Gebiete auf Steckkarten geordnet in Album, einige Werte geprüft, SBK n.A. 25'000.-+
    1878/1961

    Mostly better values / sets and souvenir sheets the different areas on stock cards organized in album, some values expertized, SBK according to the owner 25'000. Plus 1878 / 1961

    1900.00 CHF

    • Lot 181

    BLOCKS: Lot inkl. Juventute- u. Patria-Blocks, meist mit Falz * oder mit kleinen Mängeln, teils aber ** oder gestempelt Ia, soweit gut erhalten, SBK (* Falzpreis, oder z.T. Ausschnitte gerechnet) 6460.-
    1934/60

    Souvenir sheets: lot including Juventute and Patria souvenir sheets, mostly with hinge * or with small defects, partly but * * or used Ia, as far as in good condition, SBK (* price of hinged, or in part clippings calculated) 6460.- 1934 / 60

    320.00 CHF

    • Lot 161

    Leuchtturm-Falzlosvordruckalbum mit Sammlung Frei/Werbe ab 1907 (vor 1937 lückenhaft, nachher vollständig), Flugpost (ohne Nr. 1), Pro Juventute, Patria und WIII-Blocks komplett, weitgehend postfrisch ** (SBK ca. 6500.-), einige Schlüsselwerte wie Naba '34, Lunaba und PJ-Vorläufer * (SBK * ca. 1600.-), dies bis 1959 gerechnet, 1960 bis 81 ** zudem für sFr. 360.- frankaturgültige
    1907/81

    Lighthouse hingeless illustrated album with collection free / promotional from 1907 (before 1937 incompletely, after that complete), airmail (without no. 1), Pro Juventute, Patria and WIII souvenir sheets complete, to a great extent mint never hinged * * (SBK approximate 6500.-), a few core values like Naba '34, Lunaba and PJ forerunner * (SBK * approximate 1600.-), this to 1959 calculated, 1960 to 81 * * besides for s Fr. 360.- valid for postage 1907 / 81

    750.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Juventute

    • Lot 127

    Kleine Sammlung Blocks lose ** oder gestempelt, bzw. auf Brief, dabei auch 3 Pro Juventute, SBK 960.-+
    1938/59

    Small collection souvenir sheets lots * * or used, respectively on cover, with also 3 Pro Juventute, SBK 960.- plus 1938 / 59

    180.00 CHF

    • Lot 139

    Biella-Alben mit Teilsammlung ab 1862 meist gestempelt und Juventute 1913-63 **, auch einige Blocks und wenig Liechtenstein, SBK (nur bis 1960 gerechnet) total n.A.ca. 5000.-
    1862/1968

    Biella albums with part of a collection from 1862 mostly used and Juventute 1913-63 * *, also a few souvenir sheets and few Liechtenstein, SBK (only to 1960 calculated) totally to indicated approximate 5000.- 1862 / 1968

    220.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Juventute

    • Lot 171

    PRO JUVENTUTE / PRO PATRIA: je in Ordner aufgezogene Sammlungen sowohl gestempelt als auch postfrisch, PJ bis auf Vorläufer II und III gestempelt komplett (Block 1937 auf Brief), PP ohne Blocks 1940/42 und auch sonst nicht ganz komplett, aber mit Bundesfeierblock 1936, jeweils bis 1960 geführt, SBK ca. 6500.-
    1912/60

    Pro Juventute / PRO PATRIA: always in file made up collections both used as also mint never hinged, Pro Juventute except for forerunner II and III used complete (souvenir sheet 1937 on cover), PP without souvenir sheets 1940 / 42 also otherwise not quite complete, but with National Day celebration souvenir sheet 1936, in each case to 1960 led, SBK approximate 6500.- 1912 / 60

    340.00 CHF

    • Lot 172

    Sammlung in 5 Alben individuell aufgezogen, meist **, gestempelt, mit Viererblocks, Frei/Werbe, Juventute, Patria, WIII/Blocks, dabei PAX-Satz ** und gestempelt, Blocks, etc.
    1912/79

    Collection in 5 albums customize made up, mostly * *, used, with block of four, free / promotional, Juventute, Patria, WIII / souvenir sheets, as well PAX set * * and used, souvenir sheets, and so on. 1912 / 79

    650.00 CHF

    • Lot 180

    BLOCKS: Starkes Engros-Lot inkl. Juventute- u. Patria-Blocks gestempelt (einige Ersttag) oder postfrisch **, dabei auch 45x Aarauerblock **, alles tadellos erhalten, SBK 19'540.-
    1934/60

    Souvenir sheets: strong wholesale lot including Juventute and Patria souvenir sheets used (a few first day) or mint never hinged * *, with also 45 x Aarau souvenir sheet * *, all faultless, SBK 19'540.1934 / 60

    1600.00 CHF

    • Lot 182

    BLOCK-AUSSCHNITTE: Lot Ausschnitte aus Blocks u. Wohltätigkeit WIII sauber gestempelt od. **, gute Erhaltung, SBK 3560.-
    1936/55

    Souvenir sheet clippings: lot clippings from souvenir sheets and beneficence WIII neat cancelled or * *, good condition, SBK 3560.- 1936 / 55

    380.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Juventute

    • Lot 160

    Grösserer Posten praktisch nur postfrisches Material der verschiedenen Gebiete wie Frei/Werbe (u.a. 3 PAX-Serien), Pro Juventute/Patria, etc. (etwas gestempeltes Material unberücksichtigt); mehrheitlich komplette Serien im Viererblock in Alben, dabei auch Auswahlheft PJ **, Tüten, Bogen- und Bogenteile, etc., SBK um 11'000.-
    1907/63ca.

    Larger lot practically only mint never hinged material the different areas like free / promotional (among others 3 PAX sets), Pro Juventute / Patria, and so on. (a little cancelled material unconsidered) ; mostly complete sets in the block of four in albums, with also approval book Pro Juventute * *, bags, sheets- and parts of sheets, and so on, SBK about 11'000.1907 / 63 approximate

    800.00 CHF

    • Lot 123

    Schöne Sammlung Blocks postfrisch **, je nur 1x und gut erhalten, SBK 3965.-
    1934/60

    Nice collection souvenir sheets mint never hinged * *, always only 1 x and in good condition, SBK 3965.- 1934 / 60

    380.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Juventute

    • Lot 166

    Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum mit guter Grundstocksammlung ** Frei/Werbe, Flugpost, Pro Juventute (ab 1941), Pro Patria und WIII-Blocks, SBK 5450.-
    1907-59

    Lighthouse hingeless illustrated album with good base collection * * free / promotional, airmail, Pro Juventute (from 1941), Pro Patria and WIII souvenir sheets, SBK 5450.- 1907-59

    400.00 CHF

    • Lot 170

    Biella-Falzlosalbum mit Sammlungen ** Pro Juventute und Pro Patria komplett ohne Blocks bis 1963, PJ mit den 3 Vorläufern, dann WIII-Blocks 1945-59 und Frei/Werbe 1946-57, SBK 4200.-+
    1912/63

    Biella album with mounts with collections * * Pro Juventute and Pro Patria complete without souvenir sheets to 1963, Pro Juventute with the 3 forerunner, then WIII souvenir sheets 1945-59 and free / promotional 1946-57, SBK 4200.- plus 1912 / 63

    280.00 CHF

    • Lot 238

    Gute Schweiz-Sammlung gestempelt ab Rayons bis 2015 in 2 Schaubek-Alben, mit Freimarken (mit u.a. 53-57, PAX), Flugpost (m. F1 u. F2, F11z), Juventute, Patria u. WIII/Blocks, alle Blocks vertreten, mit 10 Befunden/Attesten, saubere Erhaltung, hoher Katalogwert
    1850/2015

    Good Switzerland collection used from Rayons to 2015 in 2 Schaubek albums, with postal stamps (with among others 53-57, PAX), airmail (m. F1 and F2, F11 z), Juventute, Patria and WIII / souvenir sheets, all souvenir sheets be present, with 10 short attests / certificates, neat condition, high catalog value 1850 / 2015

    1100.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Juventute

    • Lot 114

    Sauber rundgestempelter Bestand 4x Vorläufer I und dann die Serien 1913 bis 1923 je 8x, SBK 5720.-
    1912/23

    Clean round cancelled inventory 4 x forerunner I and then the sets 1913 to 1923 always 8 x, SBK 5720.- 1912 / 23

    480.00 CHF

    • Lot 116

    Sehr saubere Sammlung einheitlich Eck-gestempelt links unten und rechts unten (doppelt geführt!) im Ferrari-Album, mit Abarten, Blocks (Kehrdruckbogen ** anstatt gestempelt) und Blockausschnitten, schöne und gut erhaltene Sammlung, auch für Investor geeignet! SBK n.A.ca. 6800.-
    1913/76

    Very nice collection uniform corner used left at the bottom and at the bottom on the right (twice collected! ) in the Ferrari album, with varieties, souvenir sheets (tête-bêche sheet * * instead of used) and cuts from souvenir sheets, nice and very fine collection, also for investor suited! SBK according to the owner approximate 6800.- 1913 / 76

    360.00 CHF

    • Lot 124

    Schöne Sammlung Blocks gestempelt, sauber und nur je 1x vorhanden, dabei Blockbogen 1936, gut erhalten, SBK 4360.-
    1934/60

    Nice collection souvenir sheets used, clean and only always 1 x is existing, as well block sheet 1936, in good condition, SBK 4360.- 1934 / 60

    400.00 CHF

    • Lot 173

    Vordruckalbum mit gut ausgebauten, gestempelten Teilsammlungen Flug, Pro Juventute, Pro Patria und WIII/Blocks; ferner etwas Ämter und Porto dabei, SBK 7000.-+
    1912/99

    Illustrated album with good expanded, cancelled parts of collections flight, Pro Juventute, Pro Patria and WIII / souvenir sheets; furthermore a little offices and postage as well, SBK 7000.- plus 1912 / 99

    320.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Juventute

    • Lot 64

    Kleiner Bestand praktisch alles komplette Serien der verschiedenen Gebiete, meist aus 1965/2005, aber auch einige frühere; zudem ein paar FDC mit Voll-Stempeln, SBK 4100.-
    1912/2005ca.

    Small inventory practically all complete sets the different areas, mostly from 1965 / 2005, but also a few earlier; besides some First Day Cover with full postmarks, SBK 4100.- 1912 / 2005 approximate

    280.00 CHF

Current Time: Wednesday September 23rd 2020 - 07:17 MET