• Switzerland Pro Juventute Souvenir / miniature sheetlets

    • Lot 226

    Blocklot sauber erhalten; **, gestempelt, auf Brief oder FDC

    1937/62

    Lot of souvenir sheets clean condition; **, used, on cover or First Day Cover 1937 / 62

    200.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Juventute

    • Lot 196

    In den Einzelmarken komplette Sammlung ab 1913 bis 1961, einmal sauber
    rundgestempelt und einmal **, 1913 bis 1926 zusätzlich auch *; dann im
    Anhang kleine Teilsammlung mit Kronen-Stempeln ab 1940, etc., SBK
    ca. 3500.-
    1913/61

    In the single stamps complete collection from 1913 to 1961, once clean round cancelled and once **, 1913 to 1926 additional also *; then in the supplement small part of a collection with coronas postmarks from 1940, and so on, SBK approximate 3500.- 1913 / 61

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 275

    Leuchtturm-Falzlosalbum mit guter Teilsammlung Frei/Werbe, Pro Juventute und Patria, Flug und WIII-Blocks; phasenweise gestempelt, dann
    wieder ** bzw. vereinzelt *, SBK ca. 6000.-
    1907/60ca.

    Leuchtturm hingeless album with good part of a collection free / promotional, Pro Juventute and Patria, flight and WIII souvenir sheets; at times used, then again ** respectively isolates *, SBK approximate 6000.- 1907 / 60 approximate

    250.00 CHF

    • Lot 302

    Sauberer Posten Blocks ab Nr. 1 u. WIII, Viererblocks Pro Juventute u. Frei- u. Werbemarken 1933/57, teils Ersttag gestempelt, SBK n.A.ca. 5900.-
    1933-

    Neat lot souvenir sheets from no. 1 and WIII, block of four Pro Juventute and postal stamps and advertising stamps 1933 / 57, partly first day used, SBK according to the owner approximate 5900.- 1933-

    150.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Juventute

    • Lot 274

    Posten postfrische Ausgaben auf Steckkarten und in Tüten, überwiegend in
    Serien, auch Viererblocks u. Einheiten, hauptsächlich Frei/Werbe, Pro
    Juventute und Patria, SBK 6000.-+; ferner einige bessere Ausgaben
    (PAX, Gebirgslandschaften) * (SBK * 1500.-), total SBK 7500.-+
    1907/63ca.

    Lot mint never hinged issues on stock cards and in bags, mainly in sets, also block of four and multiples, mainly free / promotional, Pro Juventute and Patria, SBK 6000.- and; furthermore a few better issues (PAX, mountainscapes) * (SBK * 1500.-), total SBK 7500.- and 1907 / 63 approximate

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 259

    Biella-Vordruckalbum mit gutem Grundstock Frei/Werbe, Pro Juventute/Patria und Blocks, frühe gemischt */** (SBK ca. 3500.-), ab 1947 nur noch ** inkl. für ca. sFr. 180.- frankaturgültige
    1881/1975

    Biella illustrated album with good base free / promotional, Pro Juventute / Patria and souvenir sheets, early mixed * / ** (SBK approximate 3500.-), from 1947 only still ** including for approximate s Fr. 180.- valid for postage 1881 / 1975

    300.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Juventute

    • Lot 273

    Posten ungebrauchte Ausgaben, allermeist **, in Steckalben, Tüten, Bogentaschen, etc., teilweise sortiert, anderes kunterbunt gemischt; vor allem Frei/Werbe, Pro Juventute und Patria; dabei auch Viererblocks und Bogen(serien); der Katalogwert nach SBK dürfte bei knapp 10'000.- liegen
    1907/63

    Lot unused issues, mostly **, in stockbooks, bags, sheet folders, and so on, partial sorted, other motley mixed; in particular free / promotional, Pro Juventute and Patria; with also block of four and sheet (sets) ; the catalogue value to SBK might by closely 10'000. Lie 1907 / 63

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 189

    Sammlung im Viererblock ** ab Vorläufer (III mit Att. Renggli 05)
    mit Blocks (Satz 1922 im Viererblock gestempelt), dann Sammlung
    gestempelt im Juventute-Album mit Blocks; dabei auch Vorläufer I
    auf Juventute-Karte, SBK n.A.ca. 17'000.-

    Collection in the block of four ** from forerunner (III with certificate Renggli 05) with souvenir sheets (set 1922 in the block of four used), then collection used in the Juventute album with souvenir sheets; with also forerunner I on Juventute card, SBK according to the owner approximate 17'000.1912 / 90

    500.00 CHF

    • Lot 297

    Gut erhaltenes Lot Pro Juventute Viererblocks u. Blocks gestempelt (teils ET) u. **, dabei Pro Juventute 1922 Serie im Viererblock mit Zentrumstempel, 1947 ET, Block 1941 gestempelt, FDC 1951 dt., etc.
    1922/60

    Very fine lot Pro Juventute block of four and souvenir sheets used (partly ET) and **, as well Pro Juventute 1922 set in the block of four with centered postmark, 1947 ET, souvenir sheet 1941 used, First Day Cover 1951 German, and so on. 1922 / 60

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 215

    Blocklot gut erhalten, gebraucht u. ungebraucht, dabei Naba 34 ** u. gestempelt, Juventute- u. Patriablocks, etc., SBK n.A.ca. 7000.-
    1934/55

    Lot of souvenir sheets in good condition, used and unused, as well Naba 34 ** and used, Juventute and Patriablocks, and so on, SBK according to the owner approximate 7000.- 1934 / 55

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 188

    Posten Juventute der frühen Jahre, meist gut, teils etwas
    unterschiedlich erhalten, enthalten u.a. III ** (Att. Renggli 07),
    Viererblocks u. einzeln ** 1913-27, Blocks u. Blockausschnitte, SBK
    n.A.ca. 11'700.-

    1912/41

    Lot Juventute the early years, mostly good, partly condition varies condition, included including III ** (Att. Renggli 07), block of four and single ** 1913-27, souvenir sheets and souvenir sheet cuts, SBK according to the owner approximate 11'700.1912 / 41

    300.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Juventute

    • Lot 281

    2 Vordruckalben mit recht gut ausgebauten Teilsammlungen Flug, Pro Juventute, Pro Patria u. vor allem Blocks WIII, dann etwas schwächer
    Aemter, Porto, etc., nahezu alles gestempelt, vereinzelt **, SBK 5500.-+
    1912/99

    2 illustrated albums with quite well expanded parts of collections flight, Pro Juventute, Pro Patria and in particular souvenir sheets WIII, then a little feebler offices, postage, and so on, almost everything used, isolates **, SBK 5500.- and 1912 / 99

    250.00 CHF

    • Lot 295

    Posten Bogen u. Bogenteile ** (meist) u. gestempelt, teils ganze Serien, Frei- Werbemarken, Pro Juventute, Pro Patria u. 4 Blocks (2x Blockbogen 1936, 2x Kehrdruckbogen 1953), auch etwas frankaturgültig; dazu 4 Sekula-Marken 3/20Rp von 1930 * inkl. 4 Kehrdrucke
    1921/63

    Lot sheet and parts of sheets ** (mostly) and used, partly all sets, Free advertising stamps, Pro Juventute, Pro Patria and 4 souvenir sheets (2 x block sheet 1936, 2 x tête-bêche sheet 1953), also a little valid for postage; in addition to it 4 Sekula stamps 3 / 20 Rp from 1930 * including 4 tête-bêche 1921 / 63

    400.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Juventute

    • Lot 195

    Schöne Sammlung 1913/63, immer je 2x gestempelt und postfrisch
    geführt, inklusive allen Blocks, SBK knapp 8000.-

    1913/63

    Nice collection 1913 / 63, always always 2 x used and mint never hinged led, including all souvenir sheets, SBK closely 8000.- 1913 / 63

    400.00 CHF

    • Lot 193

    Schön aufgezogene Ausstellungssammlung 1912-98 jeweils mit
    ungebrauchten Marken und einem Beleg pro Jahrgang gesammelt in 3
    Bänden, dazu ein Arbeits-Album mit ähnlichem Material

    1912-98

    Nice made up exhibit collection 1912-98 in each case with unused stamps and a document per year collected in 3 volumes, in addition to it a working album with similar material 1912-98

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 194

    Sauberer Bestand **, praktisch nur Viererblocks, in Jumbo-Einsteckalbum
    ab 1913 bis 1963, SBK 18'500.-+
    1913/63

    Neat inventory **, practically only block of four, in jumbo stockbook from 1913 to 1963, SBK 18'500. And 1913 / 63

    400.00 CHF

    • Lot 187

    Lagerbestand in Jumboalbum mit Vorläufer I und allen Einzelmarken
    (ohne Blocks) ab Nr. 1 bis 1963, SBK 14'400.-+

    1912/63

    Inventory in large album with forerunner I and all single stamps (without souvenir sheets) from no. 1 to 1963, SBK 14'400. And 1912 / 63

    400.00 CHF

    • Lot 286

    Gutes postfrisches Lot mit u.a. Abart "offenes Auge", 3x Zwischensteg S12, Nabablock, Kehrdruckbogen, Markenheftchen Pro Juventute 1953 (1x dt. u. 2x fr.), etc., SBK ca. 4100.-
    1915/53

    Good mint never hinged lot with among others variety "open eye", 3 x gutter S12, Naba souvenir sheet, tête-bêche sheet, stamp booklet Pro Juventute 1953 (1 x German and 2 x fr. ), and so on, SBK approximate 4100.- 1915 / 53

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 270

    Posten Bogen, Bogenteile u. Einheiten ** (wenig * oder gestempelt) in 3 Jumbo-Alben, Frei- Werbemarken, Pro Juventute, Pro Patria, auch Blocks, dabei 5 Altstoffbogen
    1907/56

    Lot sheet, parts of sheets and multiples ** (few * or used) in 3 jumbo albums, Free advertising stamps, Pro Juventute, Pro Patria, also souvenir sheets, as well 5 old fabric sheet 1907 / 56

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 214

    Sammlung Blocks postfrisch **, komplett inkl. Pro Juventute u. Pro
    Patria, SBK 2760.-

    1934/62

    Collection souvenir sheets mint never hinged **, complete including Pro Juventute and Pro Patria, SBK 2760.- 1934 / 62

    150.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Pro Juventute

    • Lot 277

    Umfangreicher, chronologisch geführter Bestand Frei/Werbe, Pro Juventute
    und Pro Patria in 2 Jumbo-Alben, alles mit Falz oder Falzspur, SBK * n.A.
    23'600.-+
    1907/63

    Extensive, chronologically organized inventory free / promotional, Pro Juventute and Pro Patria in 2 jumbo albums, all with hinge or hinge trace, SBK * to indicated 23'600. And 1907 / 63

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 191

    Lagerbuch der Einzelmarken (ohne Blocks) ab Nr. 1 (plus Vorläufer
    I), alles rund- und meist sauber gestempelt, SBK (bis 1963)
    23'000.-+

    1912/98

    Stockbook the single stamps (without souvenir sheets) from no. 1 (plus forerunner I), all round and mostly neat cancelled, SBK (to 1963) 23'000. And 1912 / 98

    500.00 CHF

    • Lot 202

    Grösserer Bestand Viererblocks gestempelt, etwas unterschiedlich,
    insbesondere anfänglich meist mit 2 oder mehreren Stempeln (SBK
    6800.-), mit einem Zentrums-Stempel SBK 15'000.- (bis 1963
    gerechnet), total SBK 21'800.-

    1917/94ca.

    Larger inventory block of four used, condition varies, especially starts mostly with 2 or several postmarks (SBK 6800.-), with a center stamp SBK 15'000. (to 1963 calculated), total SBK 21'800.1917 / 94 approximate

    400.00 CHF

    • Lot 94

    Gut ausgebaute Grundstock-Sammlung der verschiedenen Gebiete aus
    1961/99 in Vordruckalbum sowie in Steckseitenklemmbinder; SBK
    3300.-+

    1961/99

    Good expanded base collection the different areas from 1961 / 99 in illustrated album as well in Steckseitenklemmbinder; SBK 3300.- and 1961 / 99

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 90

    Kleine Sammlung diverser Ausgaben und Serien sowie 3 FDC aus
    1913/60, SBK 1350.-+

    1913/60

    Small collection various issues and sets as well 3 First Day Cover from 1913 / 60, SBK 1350.- and 1913 / 60

    80.00 CHF

Current Time: Monday September 16th 2019 - 22:06 MET