• Switzerland numeric pattern Postal stationery

    • Lot 111

    DOPPEL-POSTKARTEN (mit bezahlter Antwort): sauberes kl. Lot 18 Antwort-Postkarten Inland u. Ausland; 5 zusätzlich mit Zudruck, 2 Express, seltene Destinationen wie Finnland, usw., Katalog Zumstein ("normal" gerechnet) ca. 900.-; dazu österreichische Antwort-Postkarte (zensuriert) mit CH-Ergänzungsfrankatur per R 1915 von Zürich nach Brünn
    1895- (18)

    Double postcards (with paid reply) : neat small lot 18 reply postcards interior and international; 5 additional with additional imprint, 2 by special delivery, scarce destinations like Finland, and so on, catalogue Zumstein ("normally" calculated) approximately 900.-; in addition to it Austrian reply postcard (censored) with CH supplementary franking per R 1915 from Zurich to Brno 1895- (18)

    250.00 CHF

    • Lot 114

    Doppelpostkarten Nr. 6-PrWZ1+2 von PONTS MARTEL-DE-MARTEL 1909 je per Express im Ortsrayon ins Nachbardorf Petit-Ponts und zurück, beide zufrankiert mit Ziffer- und Tellenmarken, sehr selten (gestempelt sowohl Zumstein und Baer nicht gelistet!) - Attraktives Duo von Liebhaberwert
    1909 (2)

    Doppelpostkarten number 6-Pr WZ1 plus 2 from PONTS MARTEL-DE-MARTEL 1909 all per by special delivery in the local rayon in that neighboring village Petit Ponts and return, both additional franked with numeral and Tellenmarken, very rare (used both Zumstein and bear not listed! ) - attractive duo from sentimental value 1909 (2)

    400.00 CHF

    • Lot 128

    POST-GELD-ANWEISUNGEN: Lot 19 Einzugsmandate, etc., dabei u.a. grüner Umschlag Nr. I-I der Ausgabe1862
    1869- (19)

    Post money instructions: lot 19 recovery mandates, and so on, as well among others green cover number I-I the Ausgabe1862 1869- (19)

    100.00 CHF

  • Switzerland numeric pattern Bulk lot

    • Lot 239

    Posten ausgewählte, nur bessere Werte ungebraucht, meist postfrisch ** (wenig *), in sehr guter Erhaltung, dabei Ziffer 15Rp 85a mit Attest Guinand, Flugvorläufer Sion Xa mit Attest Berra, diverse Abarten, usw., SBK n.A.ca. 9800.-
    1906/54

    Lot selected, only better values unused, mostly mint never hinged * * (few * ), in excellent condition, as well numeral 15 Rp 85 a with certificate Guinand, flight forerunner Sion Xa with certificate Berra, various varieties, and so on, SBK according to the owner approximately 9800.- 1906 / 54

    500.00 CHF

    • Lot 252

    MISCHFRANKATUREN GLEICHER WERTSTUFEN: kleines Lot 16 saubere Belege, dabei Brief mit Freimarken Nr. 117+123 u. 118+124
    1910/50 (16)

    Mixed frankings same denomination value: small lot 16 clean documents, as well letter with postal stamps number 117 plus 123 and 118 plus 124 1910 / 50 (16)

    80.00 CHF

  • Switzerland numeric pattern Collections

    • Lot 338

    Gut bestückte Sammlung Freimarken ab Rayon gestempelt (ohne Stehende und UPU) in Biella-Album, mit einigen Abarten, mit vielen schönen VOLL-Stempeln, meist gut erhalten, div. bessere Werte signiert
    1850/1963

    Well-stocked collection postal stamps from Rayon used (without standing and Universal Postal Union) in Biella album, with some varieties, with many beautiful full postmarks, mostly in good condition, various better values signed 1850 / 1963

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 358

    Sammlung ab 1881 in 2 Lindner-Falzlos-Vordruckalben, ab 1907 Frei/Werbe, Flugpost, Pro Juventute und Patria sowie WIII-Blocks mit wenigen Ausnahmen komplett und postfrisch, vor 1932 einige Werte wie
    Nr. 142, PJ-Vorläufer III, etc. mit Falz, auch etwas Porto u. Ämter dabei, SBK über 12'000.-+
    1881/1959

    Collection from 1881 in 2 Lindner hingeless illustrated albums, from 1907 free / promotional, airmail, Pro Juventute and Patria as well WIII souvenir sheets with few exceptions complete and mint never hinged, before 1932 some values like number 142, PJ forerunner III, and so on. With hinge, also a little postage and offices as well, SBK over 12'000.- + 1881 / 1959

    500.00 CHF

    • Lot 399

    Sehr schönes Archivlot 10 saubere Nachnahme-Postkarten 5Rp mit Zusatzfrankaturen Ziffern nach VEX, dabei Stabstempel GRIMISUAT und HEREMENCE
    1886/1901 (10)

    Very nice archive lot 10 clean cash on delivery postcards 5 Rp with additional frankings numerals to VEX, as well straight-line cancel GRIMISUAT and HEREMENCE 1886 / 1901 (10)

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 581

    Sehr seltene Mischfrankatur gleicher Wertstufen Sitzende Helvetia 10Rp Faserpapier Nr. 46 mit Zifferzeichnung 10Rp weisses Papier Nr. 55 auf Nachnahme-Postkarte 5Rp April 1882 von ZURZACH nach Mellikon, dazu vom gleichen Postweg gleiches Poststück vom Juni 1882 jedoch frankiert mit 2x 10Rp Zifferzeichnung weisses Papier Nr. 55, beide soweit gut erhalten, ZU Spez. 4375.- / hübsches Paar auf eine Ausstellungsseite !
    25Rp (2)

    Very scarce mixed franking same denomination value Sitting Helvetia 10 Rp granite paper number 46 with numerical drawing 10 Rp white paper number 55 on cash on delivery postcard 5 Rp April 1882 from ZURZACH to Mellikon, in addition to it from same postal route same type of document of mail from June 1882 however franked with 2 x 10 Rp numerical drawing white paper number 55, both as far as in good condition, to special 4375.- / pretty pair on an exhibition page! 25 Rp (2)

    400.00 CHF

    • Lot 586

    Vollständige Sammlung Zifferausgaben, sauber gestempelt und gut erhalten,
    Nr. 53 Befund Guinand, zudem Nrn. 58B - 85 **, SBK 2150.-
    53/85

    Complete collection numeral issues, neatly cancelled and in good condition, number 53 certificate Guinand, besides numbers 58 B - 85 * *, SBK 2150.- 53 / 85

    150.00 CHF

  • Switzerland numeric pattern

    • Lot 587

    Sitzende Helvetia Faserpapier 10Rp zusammen mit Zifferzeichnung 2Rp weisses Papier auf Streifband der "Appenzeller-Zeitung" 1882 von HERISAU nach Appenzell, seltene Mischfrankatur, Zumstein Spezial 1800.-
    53+

    Sitting Helvetia granite paper 10 Rp along with numerical drawing 2 Rp white paper on wrapper the "Appenzeller newspaper" 1882 from HERISAU to Appenzell, scarce mixed franking, Zumstein special 1800.- 53 +

    150.00 CHF

  • Switzerland numeric pattern Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 588

    Sammlung mit 220 Marken und 70 Briefen aufgezogen und beschriftet, dabei Satz weisses Papier, Vier-Farben-Frankatur, Nachportobelege; viele Farbnuancen, Abarten und spezielle Stempel
    53-85 (290)

    Collection with 220 stamps and 70 covers made up and inscribed, as well set white paper, four colours franking, postage due documents; many colour shades, varieties and special stamp 53-85 (290)

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 589

    Kleiner Bestand rundgestempelte Ausgaben, nur 3Rp und beide 15Rp-Farben der verschiedenen Ausgaben ohne weisspapierige, SBK mindestens
    3000.-, ferner weitere Ausgaben praktisch alles *, wenige **, SBK ca. 2000.-,
    total SBK 5000.-+
    59A/85

    Small inventory round cancelled issues, only 3 Rp and both 15 Rp colours the different issues without white paper, SBK at least 3000.-, furthermore further issues practically all *, few * *, SBK approximately 2000.-, total SBK 5000.- + 59 A / 85

    150.00 CHF

  • Switzerland numeric pattern

    • Lot 590

    15Rp Farbton gelborange, sauber und farbfrisch, klar und zentrisch gestempelt ZÜRICH .. 25 XI 88, bis auf einen unbedeutend stumpfen Zahn unten in sehr guter Erhaltung, Attest Guinand, SBK 7000.-
    63Ad

    15 Rp shade yellow orange, clean and fresh colours, clear and with well centered cancellation Zurich. 25 XI 88, except for an insignificant blundet tooth at the bottom in excellent condition, certificate Guinand, SBK 7000.- 63 Old German States

    400.00 CHF

    • Lot 591

    Massenware Schweiz aus Familiennachlass in uralten Schachteln, ganz überwiegend Zifferausgabe, etwas weniges auch spätere Ausgaben
    1880-1920ca.

    Simple duplications Switzerland from family estate in ancient boxes, mostly numeral issue, a little bit also later issues 1880-1920 approximately

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 610

    Gerichtsarchiv Aargau von UNTERKULM mit 114 Belegen, Vorladungen und Nachnahmen von und nach Unterkulm, mit vielen verschiedenen Frankaturen um 1888/1908
    12/45Rp (114)

    Court archive Aargau from UNTERKULM with 114 documents, subpoenas and C.o.d. From and to Unterkulm, with many different frankings about 1888 / 1908 12 / 45 Rp (114)

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 627

    ZIFFERZEICHNUNG: sauberer Posten vorwiegend bessere Werte ungebraucht und gestempelt (diese mit nur je 1 Stempel) in guter Erhaltung, dabei für SBK 3725.- weisses Papier (1 Nr. 53 geprüft), dann gute Farbtöne und einige Abstempelungen (diese unberechnet), SBK total ca. 9700.-
    53/85

    Numerical drawing: neat lot predominantly better values unused and used (these with only always 1 stamp) in good condition, as well for SBK 3725.- white paper (1 number 53 expertized), then good shades and a few cancellations (these uncharged), SBK totally approximately 9700.- 53 / 85

    400.00 CHF

Current Time: Wednesday November 25th 2020 - 05:55 MET