• Switzerland numeric pattern Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 600

    Schöner u. gut erhaltener Posten 102 Belege Stehende, vielschichtig mit Nachnahme-, Eil-, Einschreibe- u. Wertbelegen, Belege ins Ausland, teils nach seltenen Destinationen wie Rio (kl. Archivlot), Skandinavien, Portugal, etc., einige Belege geprüft, SBK n.A.ca. 14'000.-
    20Rp- (102)

    Nice and very fine lot 102 documents standing, complex with cash on delivery, special delivery-, registered and valuables documents, documents abroad, partly to rarely destinations like Rio (small archive lot), Scandinavia, Portugal, and so on, a few documents expertized, SBK according to the owner approximate 14'000.20 Rp (102)

    4400.00 CHF

    • Lot 602

    Hochwertiger u. durchwegs gut erhaltener Posten 13 nur bessere Frankaturen Stehende, dabei grobe Zähnung 66B, 69B u. 70B, 12 sind attest./sign. Guinand, SBK 6100.- +
    30/470Rp (13)

    High quality and throughout very fine lot 13 only better frankings standing, as well rough perforation 66 B, 69 B and 70 B, 12 are certificate. / signed Guinand, SBK 6100.- and 30 / 470 Rp (13)

    650.00 CHF

    • Lot 601

    Sauberer Posten 61 Interne Postanweisungen (Mandate) von 30Rp bis 1Fr10, frankiert mit Stehenden u. Ziffern, alle von verschiedenen Orten vom Kanton AARGAU, SBK 8250.- +
    30/110Rp (61)

    Neat lot 61 internal money orders (mandates) of 30 Rp to 1 Fr10, franked with standing and numerals, all from different locations from canton AARGAU, SBK 8250.- and 30 / 110 Rp (61)

    550.00 CHF

    • Lot 598

    ZIFFERN: sauberes Lot 18 Belege, mit je Nachnahmen 2Rp Nr. 53 u. 15Rp Nr. 57 (weisses Papier), Mischfrankaturen mit Tellausgaben, 2 Belege 1894 von Schönenwerd nach Stockton, resp. Oakland, California, usw., SBK min. 2800.-
    5/25Rp (18)

    Numerals: neat lot 18 documents, with always C.o.d. 2 Rp no. 53 and 15 Rp no. 57 (white paper), mixed frankings with Tell issues, 2 documents 1894 from Schönenwerd to Stockton, respectively oakland, California, and so on, SBK minimal 2800.- 5 / 25 Rp (18)

    200.00 CHF

  • Switzerland numeric pattern Bulk lot

    • Lot 589

    Sauberes Dublettenlot Zifferausgabe ab "Weisses Papier", vorab sehr sauber gestempelt, postfrisch oder ungebraucht, etliche bessere Werte enthalten, SBK 9400.- ca.
    1882-1906

    Neat lot of duplicates numeral issue from "white paper", beforehand very neat cancelled, mint never hinged or unused, some better values included, SBK 9400.- approximate 1882-1906

    300.00 CHF

Current Time: Tuesday November 12th 2019 - 17:46 MET