• Suisse Timbre au chiffre

    • Lot 388
    • 54a

    5Rp weisses Papier im Viererblock sauber gestempelt CHAUX DE FONDS VI 82, minime Mängel jedoch soweit in guter Erhaltung, Att.+sign. Guinand, SBK 1400.-
    54a

    5 Rp white paper in the block of four neat cancelled CHAUX DE FONDS VI 82, minimal defects however as far as in good condition, certificate plus signed Guinand, SBK 1400.- 54 a

    280.00 CHF

  • Suisse Timbre au chiffre Booklet panes

    • Lot 255

    Sammlung 35 Markenheftchen-Blätter ungebraucht ab Ziffern, mit 2x von 5Rp Nr. 82, 1x 83, 1x 61, stammend aus Heftchen Nr. 0-2, 0-3, 0-4, usf.
    1904- (35)

    Collection 35 stamp booklet pages unused from numerals, with 2 x from 5 Rp no. 82, 1 x 83, 1 x 61, springing from booklet no. 0-2, 0-3, 0-4, and so forth 1904- (35)

    1100.00 CHF

  • Suisse Timbre au chiffre Postal stationery

    • Lot 387

    Posten 85 Ziffernbelege, mit 2 von Wattwyl 1897 respektive Lichtensteig 1903 nach Bombay, 1 Nachnahmeschein von Novaggio, 53 auf Drucksache von Basel, diverse Nachnahmen
    53- (85)

    Lot 85 numerical documents, with 2 from Wattwyl 1897 respectively Lichtensteig 1903 to Bombay, 1 cash on delivery label from Novaggio, 53 on printed matter from Basle, various C.o.d. 53- (85)

    200.00 CHF

  • Suisse Timbre au chiffre Collections

    • Lot 243

    Gute Teil-Sammlung Freimarken ab Strubel in Album aufgezogen, mit Nrn. 53/57, 66/71B, alles gestempelt / Briefen (teils **), div. Abarten, 2 Attesten; dazu Album mit Belegen ab Strubeln (12) bis neu, auch Sitzende Helvetia, Ziffern, Tüblibriefe, etc.
    1860/1960

    Good part collection postal stamps from Strubel in album made up, with numbers 53 / 57, 66 / 71 B, all used / covers (partly * * ), various varieties, 2 certificates; in addition to it album with documents from Strubeln (12) to new, also seated Helvetia, numerals, dove's letters, and so on. 1860 / 1960

    1000.00 CHF

    • Lot 250

    Lot 181 Belege ab Sitzende Helvetia bis 1955, überwiegend Trauerbriefe mit Kreuzziffer-Frankaturen
    1864-1955 (181)

    Lot 181 documents from seated Helvetia to 1955, mainly mourning letters with cross digit frankings 1864-1955 (181)

    160.00 CHF

  • Suisse Timbre au chiffre Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 386

    Sauberes Lot 33 Ziffern-Belege mit 1) einige Streifbänder mit Zusatzfrankaturen nach Goeggingen, Bayern u. Liverpool, 2) RL-Brief v. WAELDI TG nach Wangen (Baden), 3) Mischfrankatur mit Tellmarke, 4) weisses Papier 2Rp Nr. 53 u. 15Rp Nr. 57 je auf Nachnahmen, etc., SBK ca. 3400.-
    53/85 (33)

    Neat lot 33 numerals documents with 1) a few wrapper with additional frankings to Goeggingen, Bavaria and liverpool, 2) RL letter from WAELDI TG to Wangen (Baden), 3) mixed franking with Tell stamp, 4) white paper 2 Rp no. 53 and 15 Rp no. 57 always on C.o.d., and so on, SBK approximate 3400.- 53 / 85 (33)

    200.00 CHF

  • Suisse Timbre au chiffre Bulk lot

    • Lot 399

    SEMIKLASSIK: Schachtel voll Teil- und Rest-Sammlungen, auch Dubletten, viel Material kunterbunt, nichts gerechnet, nichts gezählt - besichtigen - Fundgrube
    1862/1907

    Semi-classical: box full part and remain collections, also duplicates, much material motley, nothing calculated, nothing counted - inspect - treasure trove 1862 / 1907

    420.00 CHF

    • Lot 389

    Sauberer und geordneter Posten von einigen 10'000 Ziffermarken meist gestempelt, dabei viele schöne VOLL-Stempel, sicher auch Abarten, einige Abstempelungen, etc.
    1882-

    Neat and sorted lot from some 10'000 number stamps mostly used, many nice full stamp, surely also varieties, a few cancellations, and so on. 1882-

    500.00 CHF

    • Lot 402

    Gutes Lot Strubel bis 1907, mit 4 Strubelbriefen, wobei ein Brief mit 24B vollrandig auf sauberem RL-Brief Nov. 1856 von Basel nach Mülhausen (sign. Marchand), dann 30Rp rot Nr. 33 (*) und weitere Semiklassik
    1856/1907

    Good lot Strubel to 1907, with 4 Strubel covers, whereby a cover with 24 B full margins on clean RL letter November 1856 from Basle to Mulhouse (signed Marchand), then 30 Rp red no. 33 (* ) and further semi-classical 1856 / 1907

    550.00 CHF

  • Suisse Timbre au chiffre Cancellations and seals

    • Lot 404

    Interessantes Lot Semiklassik der Periode 1882/1907 mit: 1) Ziffer weisses Papier Nr. 53 (*), sign. Marchand, 2) einige lose Marken mit Abstempelungen und Perfins, 3) 82 Belege, dabei Halbierung, rare Destinationen wie Mexico, Chile, etc., Abstempelungen, illustrierte Briefe, usw.
    1882/1907 (82+)

    Interesting lot semi-classical the Period 1882 / 1907 with: 1) numeral white paper no. 53 (* ), signed Marchand, 2) a few single stamps with cancellations and Perfins, 3) 82 documents, as well bisects, rare destinations like Mexico, Chile, and so on, cancellations, illustrated covers, and so on. 1882 / 1907 (82 plus)

    460.00 CHF

Heure actuelle: 30.09.2020 - 17:16 MET