• Switzerland standing Helvetia Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 599

    Archivlot 21 Belege 1898/1907 nach Rio de Janeiro (an gleichen Adressaten), meist ab OTHMARSINGEN AG
    5/50Rp (21)

    Archive lot 21 documents 1898 / 1907 to Rio de Janeiro (at same addressees), mostly from OTHMARSINGEN AG 5 / 50 Rp (21)

    210.00 CHF

    • Lot 600

    Schöner u. gut erhaltener Posten 102 Belege Stehende, vielschichtig mit Nachnahme-, Eil-, Einschreibe- u. Wertbelegen, Belege ins Ausland, teils nach seltenen Destinationen wie Rio (kl. Archivlot), Skandinavien, Portugal, etc., einige Belege geprüft, SBK n.A.ca. 14'000.-
    20Rp- (102)

    Nice and very fine lot 102 documents standing, complex with cash on delivery, special delivery-, registered and valuables documents, documents abroad, partly to rarely destinations like Rio (small archive lot), Scandinavia, Portugal, and so on, a few documents expertized, SBK according to the owner approximate 14'000.20 Rp (102)

    4400.00 CHF

    • Lot 602

    Hochwertiger u. durchwegs gut erhaltener Posten 13 nur bessere Frankaturen Stehende, dabei grobe Zähnung 66B, 69B u. 70B, 12 sind attest./sign. Guinand, SBK 6100.- +
    30/470Rp (13)

    High quality and throughout very fine lot 13 only better frankings standing, as well rough perforation 66 B, 69 B and 70 B, 12 are certificate. / signed Guinand, SBK 6100.- and 30 / 470 Rp (13)

    650.00 CHF

    • Lot 601

    Sauberer Posten 61 Interne Postanweisungen (Mandate) von 30Rp bis 1Fr10, frankiert mit Stehenden u. Ziffern, alle von verschiedenen Orten vom Kanton AARGAU, SBK 8250.- +
    30/110Rp (61)

    Neat lot 61 internal money orders (mandates) of 30 Rp to 1 Fr10, franked with standing and numerals, all from different locations from canton AARGAU, SBK 8250.- and 30 / 110 Rp (61)

    550.00 CHF

    • Lot 598

    ZIFFERN: sauberes Lot 18 Belege, mit je Nachnahmen 2Rp Nr. 53 u. 15Rp Nr. 57 (weisses Papier), Mischfrankaturen mit Tellausgaben, 2 Belege 1894 von Schönenwerd nach Stockton, resp. Oakland, California, usw., SBK min. 2800.-
    5/25Rp (18)

    Numerals: neat lot 18 documents, with always C.o.d. 2 Rp no. 53 and 15 Rp no. 57 (white paper), mixed frankings with Tell issues, 2 documents 1894 from Schönenwerd to Stockton, respectively oakland, California, and so on, SBK minimal 2800.- 5 / 25 Rp (18)

    200.00 CHF

  • Switzerland standing Helvetia Bulk lot

    • Lot 597

    Gutes Lot Stehende Helvetia mit Wasserzeichen ungebraucht (praktisch nur Faser), postfrisch und ungebraucht, nur Normalmarken gerechnet, obwohl offensichtlich etliche Abarten, Retuschen und Plattenfehler vorhanden sind, teils in Paaren, Streifen oder Viererblocks, diverse mit guter alter Signatur "EZ", SBK ca. 7500.-++
    90-100

    Good lot standing Helvetia watermarked unused (practically only grain), mint never hinged and unused, only normal stamps calculated, although obviously some varieties, Retouch and plate flaw are present, partly in pairs, strip or block of four, various with good old signature "EZ", SBK approximate 7500.- and and 90-100

    340.00 CHF

Current Time: Thursday December 12th 2019 - 20:29 MET