• Switzerland standing Helvetia

    • Lot 609

    Zusammenstellung der drei Wertstufen in Einsteckalbum, dabei viele schöne Vollstempel, Rasierklingenstempel, etc. mit kleineren Abarten sowie
    auch ungebrauchten **/*; zusätzlich kleine, auf Blättern aufgezogene
    Sammlung Abarten
    77A/79B

    Compilation the three denomination value in stockbook, many nice centered cancellation, razor cancel, and so on. With smaller varieties as well also unused * * / * ; additional small, on pages made up collection varieties 77 A / 79 B

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 597

    Kleine Zusammenstellung ungebrauchte Ausgaben */**, u.a. 3x 66D * (Befunde Eichele), SBK 5100.-
    66D/100B

    Small compilation unused issues * / * *, among others 3 x 66 D * (short certifs Eichele), SBK 5100.- 66 D / 100 B

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 592

    Gut erhaltene, auf saubere VOLLSTEMPEL bedachte Sammlung, bis auf die absoluten Spitzenwerte komplett (inkl. B-Serie), SBK 5650.-
    66A/100B

    Very fine, on clean centric cancels preconceived collection, except for the absolute key values complete (including B set), SBK 5650.- 66 A / 100 B

    400.00 CHF

    • Lot 593

    Einsteckalbum mit nach den Nummern geführtem, gestempeltem Bestand, ohne Spitzenwerte, aber sortenreich; im Anhang noch diverse Einheiten, etc.,
    hoher Katalogwert
    66A/100B

    Stockbook with to the numbers collected, used inventory, without key values, but well assorted; in the supplement still various multiples, and so on, high catalog value 66 A / 100 B

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 603

    20Rp mit Retouche 3.08/II (BENZIGER DRUCK) gestempelt BUOCHS (NW), Marke und Abstempelung echt und tadellos erhalten, Attest +sign. Loertscher, Attest Guinand, seltene Marke, SBK 5000.-
    94Aa

    20 Rp with retouching 3.08 / II (BENZIGER printing) used BUOCHS (NW), stamp and cancellation genuine and faultless, certificate + signed Loertscher, certificate Guinand, rare stamp, SBK 5000.- 94 Aa

    750.00 CHF

    • Lot 600

    3Fr, 67. Marke des 200er-Bogens, gestempelt ST.GALLEN . 5.XI.01, Eckzahn rechts oben unbedeutend geschnitten, soweit in guter Erhaltung, sehr seltene Marke! Att. Guinand, SBK 9500.-
    72F

    3 Fr, 67. Stamp of the sheet of 200 , used St. Gallen. 5. XI. 01, corner perforation right above insignificant cut, as far as in good condition, very rare stamp! Certificate Guinand, SBK 9500.- 72 F

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 606

    1Fr, von Feld 17 der Druckplatte IIa, sauber gestempelt LAUSANNE .. 7.IV.09, abgesehen von 2 unbedeutend stumpfen Zähnen oben links in guter Erhaltung, sehr seltene Marke, Atteste Eichele und Guinand, SBK 10'000.-
    99B

    1 Fr, from position 17 the printing plate IIa, neat cancelled LAUSANNE . 7. IV. 09, apart from 2 insignificant blunt perforation top left in good condition, very rare stamp, certificates Eichele and Guinand, SBK 10'000.- 99 B

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 598

    30Rp 68D, Plattenfehler HELVETTA beim "I" retouchiert, auf retourniertem R-Einzugsmandat von Fehraltorf 1905 nach Thörishaus BE, einwandfrei erhalten, Attest Schaadt, Zumstein Spezial MW gestempelt 600.- (++)
    68D/3.13/II

    30 Rp 68 D, plate flaw HELVETTA near the "I" retouchy, on returned registered CODs from Fehraltorf 1905 to Thörishaus BE, perfect quality, certificate Schaadt, Zumstein special MW used 600.- ( + +) 68 D / 3.13 / II

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 599

    30Rp mit Plattenfehler HELVETTA auf retourniertem R-Einzugsmandat von Fehraltorf 1901 nach Frauenkirch GR, einwandfrei erhalten, Attest Schaadt, SBK 3000.-
    68E/2.50/II

    30 Rp with plate flaw HELVETTA on returned registered CODs from Fehraltorf 1901 to Frauenkirch GR, perfect quality, certificate Schaadt, SBK 3000.- 68 E / 2.50 / II

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 602

    30Rp mit Plattenfehler HELVETTA auf retourniertem R-Einzugsmandat (dieses rechts unbedeutend beschnitten) von Fehraltorf 1906 nach Bremgarten AG, SBK 1300.-
    88A/2.50/II

    30 Rp with plate flaw HELVETTA on returned registered COD (at right insignificantly cut in form) from Fehraltorf 1906 to Bremgarten AG, SBK 1300.- 88 A / 2.50 / II

    120.00 CHF

    • Lot 604

    Seltene 30Rp 96B einwandfrei mit klarem Vollstempel auf sauberem R-Retour-Einzugsmandat von Fehraltorf April 1908 nach Mollens VD, SBK 1500.-
    96B

    Scarce 30 Rp 96B perfect with clear centric cancellations on clean registered returned collect mandate from Fehraltorf April 1908 to Mollens VD, SBK 1500.- 96 B

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 605

    Seltene 30Rp 96B auf 2 retournierten Nachnahme-Postkarten von Fehraltorf: 1x mit Zifferzeichnung 5Rp 65B im März 1908 nach Noirmont BE/JU und 1x in Mischfrankatur mit 5Rp Tellknabe Nr.103 im Mai 1908 nach Gals BE, nettes Paar gut erhalten! SBK 3000.- +
    96B+ (2)

    Scarce 30 Rp 96 B on 2 returned cash on delivery postcards from Fehraltorf: 1 x with numerical drawing 5 Rp 65 B in the March 1908 to Noirmont BE / JU and 1 x in mixed franking with 5 Rp Tell boy number 103 in the May 1908 to Gals BE, nice pair in good condition! SBK 3000.- + 96 B + (2)

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 596

    4 urige alte Schächtelchen mit Massen- und etwas Kiloware
    66A-

    4 rustic old small boxes with measures and some kiloware 66 A

    80.00 CHF

  • Switzerland standing Helvetia Obligatory tax stamps

    • Lot 594

    Einsteckalbum mit Bestand nach Wertstufen geordnet, sauber rundgestempelt (viele Vollstempel); dann Sektor mit diversen Abstempelungen wie Fahrpost, Stabstempel, handschriftlich entwertet, etc.
    66A-

    Stockbook with inventory to denomination value organized, neat circlular date stamps (many centric cancellations) ; then sector with various cancellations like mail taken by coach, straight-line cancel, handwritten cancelled, and so on. 66 A

    150.00 CHF

  • Switzerland standing Helvetia Postal stationery

    • Lot 611

    Schönes kleines Lot 6 Mischfrankaturen, dabei 3x Zifferzeichnung 3Rp Nr. 81 (1x im Paar), Nachnahmebrief vom Kantonalturnverein Zürich mit 97A+103, etc., SBK über 1000.-
    1908/24 (6)

    Nice small lot 6 mixed frankings, as well 3 x numerical drawing 3 Rp number 81 (1 x in the pair), C. O. D. Cover from "Kantonalturnverein" Zurich (cantonal gymnast association of Zurch) with 97 A + 103, and so on, SBK over 1000.- 1908 / 24 (6)

    150.00 CHF

  • Switzerland standing Helvetia Collections

    • Lot 348

    Grundstock-Sammlung individuell in 2 Julier-Alben aufgezogen, gemischt
    gestempelt/*/** und etwas unterschiedlich erhalten; mit Frei/Werbe, KZS,
    Flug, Dienst und etwas Porto, zudem Segment mit kleineren Abarten der
    verschiedenen Gebiete; recht hoher Katalogwert
    1862/1947

    basic collection customize in 2 Julier albums made up, mixed used / * / * * and condition varies condition; with free / promotional, KZS, flight, service and some postage, besides segment with smaller varieties the different areas; in fact high catalog value 1862 / 1947

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 347

    In Bernina-Album aufgezogene Sammlung gestempelt, meist zusätzlich
    ungebraucht **/* geführt; Frei/Werbe, Pro Juventute und Patria recht gut
    ausgebaut, dann WIII-Blocks und vor allem KZS, Flugpost, Ämter, etc. nur
    wenig enthalten, SBK gegen 10'000.-
    1862/1962

    In Bernina album made up collection used, mostly additional unused * * / * led; free / promotional, Pro Juventute and Patria quite well expanded, then WIII souvenir sheets and in particular KZS, airmail, offices, and so on. Little in the way of included, SBK against 10'000.- 1862 / 1962

    300.00 CHF

  • Switzerland standing Helvetia Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 610

    Gerichtsarchiv Aargau von UNTERKULM mit 114 Belegen, Vorladungen und Nachnahmen von und nach Unterkulm, mit vielen verschiedenen Frankaturen um 1888/1908
    12/45Rp (114)

    Court archive Aargau from UNTERKULM with 114 documents, subpoenas and C.o.d. From and to Unterkulm, with many different frankings about 1888 / 1908 12 / 45 Rp (114)

    150.00 CHF

  • Switzerland standing Helvetia Bulk lot

    • Lot 624

    Sehr schönes, kleines Lot Semiklassik mit 10 sauberen Belegen ( u.a. 69B auf Brief nach Paris, L1 Siblingen auf Brief mit 28+29, Rückmeldung 1897, usw.) und 3 Einzelmarken gestempelt und Helvetta im Paar *, alles in guter Erhaltung
    1870ca.- (17)

    Very nice, small lot semi-classical with 10 clean documents ( among others 69 B on cover to Paris, one-line cancel Siblingen on cover with 28 plus 29, feedback 1897, and so on. ) and 3 single stamps used and Helvetta in the pair *, all in good condition 1870 approximately - (17)

    400.00 CHF

    • Lot 595

    Sauberes Lot schöne Stehende gestempelt für SBK n.A. 2860.-, wobei einige bessere sign. Berra; dazu 14 Auslandbriefe 1894/1908, wovon 2 nach Algerien und 1 nach Russland
    66A-

    Neat lot nice standing used for SBK according to the owner 2860.-, whereby a few better signed Berra; in addition to it 14 letters from abroad 1894 / 1908, from which 2 to Algeria and 1 to Russia 66 A

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 616

    Gutes Lot nur bessere Werte ab Strubel in guter Erhaltung, mit z.B. Sitzende Helvetia 36a, Ziffern 53-57, Stehende 69B u. 70B; dann nach 1907 173z, 175z, 140y, 113y; einige mit Befund und / oder sign. Marchand oder v.d.Weid, SBK n.A.ca. 6700.-
    1854/1941 (25)

    Good lot only better values from Strubel in good condition, with for example Sitting Helvetia 36 a, numerals 53-57, standing 69 B and 70 B; then to 1907 173 z, 175 z, 140 y, 113 y; a few with certificate and / or signed Marchand or von der Weid, SBK according to the owner approximately 6700.- 1854 / 1941 (25)

    400.00 CHF

  • Switzerland standing Helvetia Cancellations and seals

    • Lot 601

    IRRLÄUFER: hochinteressanter R-Retourbrief reiner Bedarf von Genève 1900 an Soldaten vom franz. Régt. Etranger in Tonkin (Fremdenlegionär), von dort umgeleitet nach Algerien und schliesslich zurück nach Genf, mit u.a. franz. Schiffspoststempel, ungewöhnlicher "Feldpost"-Brief, Att. Marchand, Liebhaberpreis !
    74D+73D

    Misdirected mailing: most interesting registered return envelope pure commercial usage from Genève 1900 at soldiers from French Régt. Etranger in Tonkin (Foreign Legion man), thence rerouted to Algeria and final return to Geneva, with among others French ship's cancel, unusually "army postal service" letter, certificate Marchand, collector's price! 74 D + 73 D

    100.00 CHF

Current Time: Thursday December 03rd 2020 - 21:15 MET