• Switzerland sitting Helvetia perforated

    • Lot 595

    40Rp grob gezähnt, leicht u. VOLL gestempelt Genève, einwandfrei erhalten, Bef. Eichele, SBK 1200.-
    69B

    40 Rp coarse perforated, slightly and with full cancellation Genève, perfect quality, attest Eichele, SBK 1200.- 69 B

    140.00 CHF

  • Switzerland sitting Helvetia perforated Souvenir / miniature sheetlets

    • Lot 265

    Saubere Sammlung gestempelt Frei/Werbemarken bis WIII/Blocks (ohne KZS) schön aufgezogen u. beschriftet im Siegeralbum, in den Hauptnummern komplett, SBK n.A. 12'600.-
    1900/75

    Nice collection used free / advertising stamps to WIII / souvenir sheets (without KZS) nice made up and inscribed in the winner album, in the number of a major listing complete, SBK according to the owner 12'600.1900 / 75

    600.00 CHF

    • Lot 594

    30Rp mit Abart HELVETTA gestempelt Zürich Wipkingen, einwandfrei erhalten abgesehen von leichtem Knitter, Befund Eichele, SBK 2500.-
    68D.2.50/II

    30 Rp with variety HELVETTA used Zurich Wipkingen, perfect quality apart from easy crease, attest Eichele, SBK 2500.- 68 D. 2.50 / II

    120.00 CHF

    • Lot 615

    Einsteckalbum mit Dublettenbestand aus Nrn. 22/100, mit einigen Strubeln
    und dann vor allem Sitzende, Stehende, Kreuzziffer und UPU, überwiegend
    sauber gestempelt und meist gut erhalten, SBK n.A. ca. 40'000.-
    1854/1908

    Stockbook with doublets stock from numbers 22 / 100, with some Strubeln and then in particular seated, standing, cross digit and Universal Postal Union, mainly neat cancelled and mostly in good condition, SBK according to the owner approximate 40'000.1854 / 1908

    800.00 CHF

    • Lot 556

    5Rp 22G u. 5Rp 30 als seltene Mischfrankatur gleicher Wertstufen auf kleinem Briefausschnitt gestempelt SURSEE 19 JUN 63, abgesehen von unbedeutender waagr. Falte sehr gut erhalten, Attest Rellstab, Bef. Eichele, ZU Spez. Brief 6000.-, Ausschnitt ca. 2000.-
    10Rp

    5 Rp 22 G and 5 Rp 30 as scarce mixed franking same denomination value on small cut used SURSEE 19 JUN 63, apart from insignificant horizontal fold excellent condition, certificate Rellstab, attest Eichele, to special letter 6000.-, cutting approximate 2000.- 10 Rp

    160.00 CHF

    • Lot 584

    Faserpapier 15Rp als Einzelfrankatur auf Nachnahmebrief (unten min. beschnitten) von BELP 1882 nach Rueggisberg, fehlerfrei erhalten, Bef.+sign. Hunziker, SBK1000.-
    47

    Granite paper 15 Rp as a single franking on C. O. D. Cover (at the bottom minimal cut in) from BELP 1882 to Rueggisberg, faultless condition, attest and signed Hunziker, SBK1000.47

    90.00 CHF

    • Lot 583

    30Rp Farbton reinblau als Einzelfrankatur von SIGNAU nach Hâvre, einwandfrei, Att. Renggli 92, SBK 700.-
    41b

    30 Rp shade pure blue as a single franking from SIGNAU to Hâvre, perfect, certificate Renggli 92, SBK 700.- 41 b

    80.00 CHF

    • Lot 585

    40Rp Faserpapier fehlerfrei als Einzelfrankatur auf sauberem Auslandbrief von RAGAZ 1882 nach Lauterach bei Bregenz (Vorarlberg, A), Att. Hermann, SBK Brief 20'000.-
    50.1.04

    40 Rp granite paper faultless as a single franking on clean letter from abroad from RAGAZ 1882 to Sound rake by Bregenz (Vorarlberg, A), certificate Hermann, SBK letter 20'000.50.1.04

    1900.00 CHF

    • Lot 571

    Schöner und sehr seltener Briefumschlag von EMBRACH Mai 1877 via Brindisi und Hongkong nach Canton (China), 75Rp ist der richtige Tarif nach dem Vereins-Ausland, in guter Erhaltung, Liebhaberpreis
    75Rp

    Nice and very rare envelope from EMBRACH May 1877 via Brindisi and Hong Kong to Canton (China), 75 Rp is the correct tariff after the Unite foreign country, in good condition, collector's price 75 Rp

    3200.00 CHF

    • Lot 570

    Faltbrief von MATZENDORF SO mit 2Rp 37e 1880 nach Balsthal SO, wo nachfrankiert mit 3Rp 29a, ungewöhnliche Nachfrankierug, Att. Hermann, SBK 450.- +
    5Rp

    Folded letter from MATZENDORF SO with 2 Rp 37 e 1880 to Balsthal SO, where postage stamps added with 3 Rp 29 a, unusual additional franking, certificate Hermann, SBK 450.- and 5 Rp

    240.00 CHF

    • Lot 581

    10Rp blau mit Doppelprägung der ganzen Marke, auf Brief mit Stempel LUZERN 16 AVR 63 nach Lausanne, sehr seltene Doppelprägung auf diesem Beleg echt verwendet (siehe ausführlicher Attest Hertsch), Att.+sign. Hertsch, SBK 18'000.-
    31,Pf.1

    10 Rp blue with double embossing the complete stamp, on cover with postmark Lucerne 16 AVR 63 to Lausanne, very scarce double embossing on this document genuine used (see detailed certificate Hertsch), certificate and signed Hertsch, SBK 18'000.31, Pf. 1

    1200.00 CHF

  • Switzerland sitting Helvetia perforated Postage due stamps

    • Lot 437

    ZWERG-STEMPEL: sehr schönes Lot 4 Vollstempel auf Ausgaben Sitzende Helvetia u. Portomarken, 3 mit Att. Berra od. Guinand, Liebhaberpreis
    1862/82 (4)

    Very little cancel: very nice lot 4 centered cancellation on issues seated Helvetia and postage due stamps, 3 with certificate Berra or Guinand, collector's price 1862 / 82 (4)

    220.00 CHF

  • Switzerland sitting Helvetia perforated Franchise stamps

    • Lot 260

    Gemischter Posten ca. 325 meist Bedarfsbelege ab 1882, dabei eine Mischfrankatur 46+58A (ZU 1250.-), Privatganzsachen, Reklame, FDCs, Porto, Portofreiheit, usw. usw.
    1882/1957ca. (325ca.)

    Mixed lot approximate 325 mostly legitimate documents from 1882, as well a mixed franking 46 and 58 A (to 1250.-), private postal stationery, advertisement, first day covers, postage, franchise, and so on. And so on. 1882 / 1957 approximate (325 approximate )

    600.00 CHF

  • Switzerland sitting Helvetia perforated Postal stationery

    • Lot 578

    Posten 102 Belege mit Frankaturen 2Rp-110Rp, u. Abstempelungen, auch lose Marken gestempelt u. auf Ausschnitt, meist gut erhalten, 8 Ex. geprüft (m. Att./Bef.); dazu einige lose Marken gestempelt u. auf Ausschnitt, auch Ganzsachen der Periode 1882/1907, SBK n.A.ca. 18'000.-
    28- (102+)

    Lot 102 documents with frankings 2 Rp-110 Rp, and cancellations, also lots stamps canceled and on pieces, mostly in good condition, 8 Ex. Expertized (m. Certificate / attest) ; in addition to it a few lots stamps canceled and on pieces, also postal stationery the Period 1882 / 1907, SBK according to the owner approximate 18'000.28- (102 and)

    1100.00 CHF

    • Lot 596

    40Rp grob gezähnt auf Nachnahme-Postkarte (Ganzsache 5Rp) von BERN 1890 nach Giffers FR, wo refüsiert und retour, 40Rp für diese Ausgabe sehr gut gezähnt! Einwandfrei erhalten, Att. v.d.Weid, SBK 2400.- +
    69B+

    40 Rp coarse perforated on cash on delivery postcard (postal stationery 5 Rp) from BERN 1890 to Giffers FR, where refined and returned, 40 Rp for this issue very well perforated! Perfect quality, certificate von der Weid, SBK 2400.- and 69 B and

    360.00 CHF

    • Lot 569

    Posten Frankaturen Inland u. ins Ausland, z.B. Brief 1876 von Lugano nach Cairo, dann Abstempelungen wie ZILLIS GR, BUCH ZH, usw., total 91 Belege
    2/80Rp (91)

    Lot frankings interior and abroad, for example letter 1876 from Lugano to Cairo, then cancellations like ZILLIS GR, book ZH, and so on, totally 91 documents 2 / 80 Rp (91)

    1100.00 CHF

    • Lot 605

    Umfangreicher u. interessanter Posten gut 300 Belege (einige Vorderseiten), Hauptwert Sitzende Helvetia (auch einige lose Marken mit Abstempelungen), dazu Vorphila u. BoM Solothurn, Bahnstempel mit Linienangabe, Ganzsachen mit Zusatzfrankaturen, usw.
    1802/1903 (300+)

    Extensive and interesting lot good 300 documents (a few fronts), main value seated Helvetia (also a few single stamps with cancellations), in addition to it pre philately and Bo M Solothurn, railroad cancel with line specification, postal stationery with additional frankings, and so on. 1802 / 1903 (300 and)

    2400.00 CHF

  • Switzerland sitting Helvetia perforated Collections

    • Lot 370

    Dublettenposten ab Sitzende Helvetia vorwiegend gestempelt, unterschiedlich erhalten, dabei auch Ia erhaltene Stücke, einige geprüft, SBK n.A.ca. 80'000.-
    1862/1986

    Doublets lot from seated Helvetia predominantly used, mixed condition, with also Ia got pieces, a few expertized, SBK according to the owner approximate 80'000.1862 / 1986

    1700.00 CHF

    • Lot 353

    Nachlasspartie ab Sitzende Helvetia bis Eisenbahnmarken, mit besseren Werten (wie 79C *, F1 gestempelt u. mit Attest Liniger, Portofreiheit 12AIIz **, etc.), auch Dubletten u. Partie Belege, u.a. 2 Alben mit Vorphila oder Briefe ohne Marke, danach v.a. Sitzende Helvetia
    1845-

    Remission party from seated Helvetia to railroad stamp, with better values (like 79 C *, F1 used and with certificate Liniger, franchise 12 AIIz **, and so on. ), also duplicates and lot documents, including 2 albums with pre philately or covers without stamp, after from on seated Helvetia 1845-

    1700.00 CHF

    • Lot 376

    ABARTEN: Nachlasslot Plattenfehler u. Retouchen **/* u. gestempelt, von veschiedenen Ausgaben ab Sitzende Helvetia, auch einige Rollenmarken
    1867-

    Varieties: estate lot plate flaw and retouch ** / * and used, from different issues from seated Helvetia, also a few coil stamps 1867-

    220.00 CHF

    • Lot 580

    Sammlung ungebraucht, all die seltenen Werte, Papier meist gut erhalten, alle mit Bef. Eichele, SBK 12'500.-
    31/41 (8)

    Collection unused, all the rarely values, paper mostly in good condition, all with attest Eichele, SBK 12'500.31 / 41 (8)

    1800.00 CHF

    • Lot 611

    Saubere Alt-Sammlung ab Ortspost gestempelt, unterschiedlich, teils aber gut erhalten, nichts gerechnet
    1850/1907

    Clean old collection from local mail used, mixed, partly but in good condition, nothing calculated 1850 / 1907

    1400.00 CHF

    • Lot 586

    Faserpapier 40Rp-1Fr echt gestempelt, 40Rp voll DIESSENHOFEN TG, 50Rp Basel u. 1Fr. Zürich, Papier meist gut erhalten, alle 3 mit Att., resp. Befund, SBK 7600.-
    50-52 (3)

    Granite paper 40 Rp-1 Fr genuine used, 40 Rp full DIESSENHOFEN TG, 50 Rp Basle and 1 Fr. Zurich, paper mostly in good condition, all 3 with certificate, respectively attest, SBK 7600.- 50-52 (3)

    400.00 CHF

  • Switzerland sitting Helvetia perforated Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 568

    Gutes Lot 13 saubere Belege mit nur besseren Frankaturen, dabei 2x 37a, 3-Farben-Frankatur auf Nachnahme von LACHEN SZ, 50Rp Faserpapier Nr. 51c auf Brief nach Thüringen, Faserpapier 15Rp Nr. 47 auf Nachnahme, 40Rp Nr. 42 mit Stabstempel LAUPERSWYL auf Nachnahme, usw., SBK min. 4700.- ++
    2/50Rp (13)

    Good lot 13 clean documents with only better frankings, as well 2 x 37 a, 3 colours franking on cash on delivery from Laugh SZ, 50 Rp granite paper no. 51 c on cover to Thuringia, granite paper 15 Rp no. 47 on cash on delivery, 40 Rp no. 42 with straight line cancel LAUPERSWYL on cash on delivery, and so on, SBK minimal 4700.- and and 2 / 50 Rp (13)

    420.00 CHF

    • Lot 399

    Posten 108 Bahn- u. Bahnmotivbelege, dabei Bahnstempel mit Linienangabe ab Sitzende Helvetia, Stationsstempel, Stabstempel, Bahn-Ganzsachen, usw.
    1866- (108)

    Lot 108 train and Bahnmotivbelege, as well railroad cancel with line specification from seated Helvetia, station stamp, straight line cancel, train postal stationery, and so on. 1866- (108)

    130.00 CHF

Current Time: Tuesday November 19th 2019 - 19:26 MET