• Strubel Frankings 2 Collections

    • Lot 228

    Sammlung gestempelt/*/** in 3 Safe-Alben, frühere teils unterschiedlich erhalten, dabei Frankaturware ** bis 1973, einiges ** UND gestempelt; dazu 1 Dublettenalbum. Katalogwert Zumstein 1990 n.A.ca. 36'500.-
    1850/1973

    Collection used / * / * * in 3 SAFE-albums, earlier partly mixed condition, as well face value material * * to 1973, some * * and used; in addition to it 1 duplicates album. Catalogue value Zumstein 1990 to indicated approximate 36'500.1850 / 1973

    1300.00 CHF

    • Lot 237

    Gut ausgebaute Teil-Sammlung ab Rayons, mit Freimarken bis WIII/Blocks (ohne KZS) in 3 Leuchtturm-Alben, oft doppelt geführt, sauber gestempelt und mit vielen schönen Vollstempeln, gute Erhaltung, hoher Katalogwert
    1850/2014

    Good expanded part collection from Rayons, with postal stamps to WIII / souvenir sheets (without KZS) in 3 Lighthouse-albums, often twice collected, neat cancelled and with many beautiful centered postmarks, good condition, high catalog value 1850 / 2014

    800.00 CHF

  • Strubel Frankings 2 Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 285

    Schönes Lot 206 Heimatbelege, dabei viele kleine Orte, Fingerhut- und Zwergstempel, etc.
    1845- (206)

    Nice lot 206 homeland document, many small places, thimble and small circle date stamp without year and time cancels, and so on. 1845- (206)

    600.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Strubel

    • Lot 361
    • 25 (PB25.2.6)

    20Rp grau auf weissem Papier ohne Seidenfaden, 6er-Block von der dritten Berner Druck- und Farbprobe zu geplanten 1Fr-Marke, allseitig mit weissen Rändern und einwandfrei, unterstes Paar minime Druckstelle ohne Bedeutung, sehr schöne und seltene Blockeinheit, Hermann PB 25.2.6, Attest Eichele, Liebhaberpreis
    25

    20 Rp grey on white paper without silk thread, block of six of the third Berner printing and color proof to planned 1 Fr stamp, on all sides having full margins and perfect, undermost pair minimal embossed spot of no significance, very nice and scarce Block unit, Hermann PB 25.2.6, certificate Eichele, collector's price 25

    1200.00 CHF

  • Strubel - A1/Aa (Munich Printing, 1. Edition)

    • Lot 362
    • 26Aa

    40Rp mittelgrünlicholiv, mit fein ausgeprägtem Relief, sauber und farbfrisch, Randlinie kurz tuschiert, sonst voll- bis weissrandig, klar entwertet und soweit fehlerfrei und gut erhalten, Attest Hermann, SBK 1700.-
    26Aa

    40 Rp middle greenish olive, with fine distinct relief, clean and fresh colors, margin line short touched, otherwise full- to white margined, clear cancelled and as far as faultless and in good condition, certificate Hermann, SBK 1700.- 26 Aa

    130.00 CHF

  • Strubel - A3/A Munich Printing

    • Lot 363
    • 22A

    5Rp braun 2x auf Faltbrief von AARAU 21.12.54 nach Solothurn, die beiden Marken haften original auf der Unterlage sind jedoch der Entwertung entgangen, obere Marke mit Abart 2.01 (sog. Stecherzeichen), beide teils kl. Schnittmängel. Att. Bossert, gemäss Attest neu klassierte 2x 22A2 wäre (*) SBK 22'000.- (!), 22A SBK (*) 1600.- +
    22Ac.2.01+

    5 Rp brown 2 x on folded letter from Aarau 21.12.54 to Solothurn, the two of them stamps to grip original on the document are however the cancellation escaped, upper stamp with variety 2.01 (so called. Engravers mark), both partly small error in cutting. Certificate Bossert, in accordance with certificate new classified 2 x 22 A2 was (* ) SBK 22'000. (!), 22 A SBK (* ) 1600.- plus 22 Ac. 2.01 plus

    500.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Strubel

    • Lot 364
    • 24F

    15Rp SH-Nr. 24B1mm.II.b auf dünnem Papier (Seidenpapier), ungebraucht (*), min. Mängel doch soweit gut erhalten und ungebraucht sehr selten! Att. Hermann, SBK 4500.-
    24F

    15 Rp SH-no. 24 B1 mm. II. B on thin paper (silk paper), unused (* ), minimal defects yet as far as in good condition and unused very rare! Certificate Hermann, SBK 4500.- 24 F

    400.00 CHF

  • Strubel Frankings 2

    • Lot 365

    Vollständiger, weisser und übergewichtiger Faltbrief von der Cantons Polizey SCHAFFHAUSEN 1861 nach Feltre in Venetien, frankiert mit 27Cb und 25Gb, farbfrische Marken mit meist gutem Schnitt sauber, übergehend entwertet und soweit gut erhalten, Att. Renggli 11, SBK 2700.-
    120Rp

    Complete, white and overweight folded letter of the cantons Polizey SCHAFFHAUSEN 1861 to Feltre in Venetia, franked with 27 Cb and 25 Gb, having bright colors stamps with mostly good cut clean, turning into cancelled and as far as in good condition, certificate Renggli 11, SBK 2700.- 120 Rp

    1100.00 CHF

  • Strubel Frankings 2 Bulk lot

    • Lot 366

    Sammlung und etwas Dubletten unterschiedlich, teils aber gut erhalten, meist bestimmt und geprüft (oft Hermann), auch einige Abstempelungen, SBK n.A.ca. 47'000.-
    21/27

    Collection and some duplicates mixed, partly but in good condition, mostly identified and expertized (often Hermann), also a few cancellations, SBK according to the owner approximate 47'000.21 / 27

    2600.00 CHF

  • Strubel Frankings 2 Cancellations and seals

    • Lot 367

    Schönes Strubellot mit nur sauber gestempelten, gut bis weiss gerandeten und erhaltenen Marken, dabei Abstempelungen,einiges geprüft. SBK (geprüfte gerechnet, ungeprüfte nur billigste Sorte) 13'200.- +
    22Aa/27

    Nice Strubellot with only clean cancelled, good to white margined and received stamps, as well cancellations, some expertized. SBK (expertized calculated, not expertized only cheapest type) 13'200. Plus 22 Aa / 27

    1200.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Strubel Collections

    • Lot 368

    Schöne Sammlung, alle Ausgaben von Aa bis G vertreten, wichtige geprüft, ZU n.A. 15'600.-
    22Aa/26G

    Nice collection, all issues from Aa to G be present, important expertized, to to indicated 15'600.22 Aa / 26 G

    1800.00 CHF

    • Lot 369

    Schönes Lot 11 saubere Strubelbriefe, dabei ungenügend frankierter Nachnahme-Brief von BERLINGEN, in Frauenfeld nachfrankiert, dann Brief von CONTERS (Befund Zumstein) und Brief von TAVANASA, Brief von Lugano im Rayon limitrophe nach Como, usw., alle gut gerandet und erhalten
    1854/62 (11)

    Nice lot 11 clean Strubel covers, as well insufficient franked C.o.d.-letter from BERLINGEN, in Frauenfeld postage stamps added, then letter from CONTERS (attest Zumstein) and letter from TAVANASA, letter from Lugano in the Rayon adjacent to Como, and so on, all good margins and in good condition 1854 / 62 (11)

    800.00 CHF

    • Lot 391

    Guter Posten 286 Belege ab Vorphila bis ca. 1908, dabei starker Teil Semiklassik 1882/1908, diverse schöne Abstempelungen Bündnerland in guter Erhaltung, usw.
    1756/1908 (286)

    Good lot 286 documents from pre philately to approximate 1908, as well strong part semi-classical 1882 / 1908, various nice cancellations canton Grison in good condition, and so on. 1756 / 1908 (286)

    1000.00 CHF

    • Lot 395

    Klassisches Lot mit 6 Rayon-Briefen und 1 Briefausschnitt, und 22 Strubel-Belege und 6 gestempelt, dabei auch Aa, Brief nach Rom, Abstempelungen, etc.; Erhaltung unterschiedlich, einige geprüft, hoher Katalogwert
    1850/62 (35)

    Classic lot with 6 Rayon covers and 1 stamp on cut square of cover, and 22 Strubel documents and 6 used, with also Aa, letter to Rome, cancellations, and so on. ; condition mixed, a few expertized, high catalog value 1850 / 62 (35)

    1600.00 CHF

    • Lot 398

    Nachlasslot ab Rayons unterschiedlich, aber teils gut erhalten, meist ehemalige Auktionslose (einige geprüft), auch Dubletten
    1850/1908

    Estate lot from Rayons mixed, but partly in good condition, mostly former auction lots (a few expertized), also duplicates 1850 / 1908

    1100.00 CHF

  • Strubel - A3/A Munich Printing Cancellations and seals

    • Lot 401

    1) Nachnahmebrieflein von Wädensweil 1852 nach Menzikon, frankiert mit 17II+18, mit Tintenentwertung; dazu 2) Brief mit vollrandigem Paar 22A Nov. 1854 von ENDINGEN nach Zurzach, SBK 3000.-
    1852/54 (2)

    1) small C.O.D. Letter from Wädensweil 1852 to Menzikon, franked with 17 II plus 18, with ink cancellation; in addition to it 2) letter with full margins pair 22 A November 1854 from ENDINGEN to Zurzach, SBK 3000.- 1852 / 54 (2)

    190.00 CHF

Current Time: Wednesday September 30th 2020 - 23:19 MET