• Switzerland Rayon Collections

    • Lot 231

    Dublettenalbum mit Rayons, Strubel, Sitzende und Stehende Helvetia, etc. bis zu KZS-Ausgaben sowie einige Stempelmarken, u.a. 4x Nr. 31 (*), sehr unterschiedlich erhalten
    1850/1940ca.

    Duplicates album with Rayons, Strubel, seated and standing Helvetia, and so on. Pending KZS issues as well as some revenue stamps, among others 4 x no. 31 (* ), very mixed condition 1850 / 1940 approximate

    750.00 CHF

    • Lot 232

    Teil-Sammlung Frei- u. Werbemarken gestempelt ab Rayons im Biella-Album, meist gut erhalten, teils etwas unterschiedlich, mit einigen Abarten, bessere Werte geprüft Marchand
    1850/1960

    Part collection postal stamps and advertising stamps used from Rayons in the Biella album, mostly in good condition, partly in mixed condition, with some varieties, better values expertized Marchand 1850 / 1960

    650.00 CHF

    • Lot 233

    Sauber gestempelte Sammlung ab Rayons bis Blocks (ohne KZS) im Leuchtturmalbum (PJ III *), dabei schöne Vollstempel, viele bessere Werte geprüft (sign. und/oder attestiert), hoher Katalogwert
    1850/1963

    Neat cancelled collection from Rayons to souvenir sheets (without KZS) in the Lighthouse album (PJ III * ), as well nice centered cancellation, many better values expertized (signed and / or attested), high catalog value 1850 / 1963

    1300.00 CHF

    • Lot 234

    Gute Teil-Sammlung ab 1850 gestempelt im Leuchtturm-Album, mit echter, aber defekter Neuenburg (visiert Marchand), Rayons und Strubel unterschiedlich erhalten, dann ab Sitzende Helvetia bis WIII/Blocks (ohne KZS) allermeist gut erhalten und teils mehrfach, dabei auch schöne Vollstempel, einige bessere Werte geprüft, hoher Katalogwert
    1850/1965

    Good part collection from 1850 used in the Lighthouse album, with genuine, but defect Neuenburg (gauges Marchand), Rayons and Strubel mixed condition, then from seated Helvetia to WIII / souvenir sheets (without KZS) mostly in good condition and partly multiple, with also nice centered cancellation, a few better values expertized, high catalog value 1850 / 1965

    1400.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Rayon Official stamps

    • Lot 235

    Gute Teil-Sammlung gestempelt mit allen Ausgaben ab Rayons bis Telegraphenmarken u. UNO Genf in 2 Biella-Alben, sauber gestempelt (auch schöne Vollstempel), Rayons u. Strubel gut gerandet u. sauber erhalten, auch einige Abarten dabei, hoher Katalogwert
    1850/1979

    Good part collection used with all issues from Rayons to telegraphs stamps and UNO Geneva in 2 Biella albums, neat cancelled (also nice centered cancellation), Rayons and Strubel good margins and clean condition, also a few varieties as well, high catalog value 1850 / 1979

    1400.00 CHF

    • Lot 236

    Sammlung in 5 Biella-Alben sauber gestempelt, alle Ausgaben ab Rayons bis WIII und zusätzlich UNO Genf, oft schöne VOLLSTEMPEL, einige bessere Stücke geprüft, SBK n.A.ca. 30'000.-, dazu Einsteckalbum Dubletten unberechnet!
    1850/2003

    Collection in 5 Biella albums neat cancelled, all issues from Rayons to WIII and additional UNO Geneva, often nice centered cancellation, a few better pieces expertized, SBK according to the owner approximate 30'000., in addition to it stockbook duplicates uncharged! 1850 / 2003

    1200.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Rayon Bulk lot

    • Lot 239

    Posten gestempelt und **/* ab Rayons in unterschiedlicher Erhaltung, einige geprüft (attestiert, signiert); dazu Lot Liechtenstein

    Lot used and * * / * from Rayons in mixed condition, a few expertized (attested, signed) ; in addition to it lot Liechtenstein 1850-

    650.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Rayon Postal stationery

    • Lot 242

    Restposten vor allem Belege ab 1850 bunt gemischt, mit 3 Rayons (2 Briefe), 20 Strubelbriefe (u.a. 21G, 50Rp-Frankatur 1856 v. Zizers nach Neapel), etc., auch Posten Ansichtskarten inkl. einige Ausland

    Closed stock in particular documents from 1850 diverse, with 3 Rayons (2 covers), 20 Strubel covers (among others 21 G, 50 Rp franking 1856 from Zizers to Naples), and so on, also lot picture postcards including a few foreign country 1850-

    1200.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Rayon

    • Lot 349
    • 15II

    Rayon I dunkelblau: T.9 mit vollem Originalgummi, klar gestempelt mit schwarzem PD vom II. Postkreis, und T.14 klar gestempelt mit schwarzem PP vom VIII. Postkreis, beide Marken sauber, farbfrisch, sehr gut gerandet und fehlerfrei erhalten, schönes Paar! Je mit Befund Marchand, SBK 1500.-
    15II (2)

    Rayon I dark blue: T. 9 with full original gum, neat cancelled with black PD from II. Postal district, and T. 14 neat cancelled with black PP from VIII. Postal district, both stamps clean, fresh colors, excellent margins and without defects, nice pair! Always with attest Marchand, SBK 1500.- 15 II (2)

    240.00 CHF

    • Lot 350
    • 15II

    T.30 sauber und farbfrisch, allseits breitrandig, mit Trennlinien auf 4 Seiten, klar entwertet mit schwarzem FRANCO eingefasst und rotem 2-Kreis BASEL, fehlerfrei erhalten, Att. Hermann, SBK 750.-
    15II

    T. 30 clean and fresh colors, large margins all around, with dividing lines on 4 sides, clear tied by black FRANCO surrounded and red 2 circle Basle, faultless condition, certificate Hermann, SBK 750.- 15 II

    220.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Rayon Cancellations and seals

    • Lot 351
    • 15II

    T.19 sauber und farbfrisch, allseits breitrandig, klar, zentrisch und dekorativ entwertet mit blauem P.P. von SOLOTHURN, unbedeutende Mängel jedoch soweit gut erhalten und schön präsentierend, Att. Hermann, SBK 750.-
    15II

    T. 19 clean and fresh colors, large margins all around, clear, centric and decorative tied by blue P. P. From SOLOTHURN, insignificant defects however as far as in good condition and nice presenting, certificate Hermann, SBK 750.- 15 II

    130.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Rayon

    • Lot 352
    • 15II

    T.39 sauber und farbfrisch, auf 3 Seiten vollrandig, unten mit breitem Bogenrand, zentrisch und klar gestempelt mit schwarzem PP, fehlerfrei erhalten auf vollständigem Faltbrief 1851 von WEINFELDEN, Att. Hunziker, SBK 1600.-
    15II

    T. 39 clean and fresh colors, on 3 sides full margins, at the bottom with large margin of sheet, centric and neat cancelled with black PP, faultless condition on complete folded letter 1851 from WEINFELDEN, certificate Hunziker, SBK 1600.- 15 II

    340.00 CHF

  • Rayon II, Yellow, without KE (STONE A 2) Cancellations and seals

    • Lot 353
    • 16II

    T.26/LO sauber und farbfrisch, breit gerandet, entwertet mit der roten Genfer Rosette AW Nr. 3 (sehr selten auf dieser Marke!), fehlerfrei erhalten, Att. und sign. Berra, SBK 440.- ++
    16II

    T. 26 / LO clean and fresh colors, wide margins, tied by the red Genevan rosette AW no. 3 (very rare on of this stamp! ), faultless condition, certificate and signed Berra, SBK 440.- plus plus 16 II

    440.00 CHF

    • Lot 354
    • 16IIc

    T.3/LU sehr sauber und farbfrisch, mit aussergewöhnlich breitem Markenschnitt (vollständige Trennlinien auf allen 4 Seiten!), dekorativ und auf kleinen R-Brief mit Inhalt von Zürich nach Affoltern bei Höngg (mit schönem rotem Zierstempel RECOMMANDIRT) übergehend gestempelt mit gestochen klarer schwarzer Zürcher Rosette, Marke und Brieflein in archivfrischer und fehlerfreier Erhaltung! Herrlicher klassischer Beleg von Liebhaberwert, Att. Hermann, SBK 800.- ++
    16IIc

    T. 3 / LU very clean and fresh colors, with extraordinary wide stamps section (complete dividing lines on all 4 sides! ), decorative and on small registered letter with content from Zurich to Affoltern by Höngg (with beautiful red ornamented cancel registered) turning into cancelled with pricked clear black Zurich rosette, stamp and small letter in file fresh and perfect condition! Wonderful classic document from sentimental value, certificate Hermann, SBK 800.- plus plus 16 IIc

    3400.00 CHF

  • Rayon II, Yellow, without KE (STONE B)

    • Lot 355
    • 16II.1.09

    T.3/LO Kartonpapier, sauber und farbfrisch, voll bis breit gerandet, klar und übergehend auf sauberen Brief gestempelt mit schwarzer eidg. Raute von WEINFELDEN nach Mettendorf, fehlerfrei erhalten. Att.+sign. Berra, SBK 750.-
    16II.1.09

    T. 3 / LO cardboard paper, clean and fresh colors, full to wide margins, clear and turning into on clean letter used with black Swiss lozenge from WEINFELDEN to Mettendorf, faultless condition. Certificate plus signed Berra, SBK 750.- 16 II. 1.09

    280.00 CHF

  • Rayon I, light-blue, without KE (STONE M)

    • Lot 356
    • 17II Stein M

    Rayon I hellblau, T.39 M O, sauber und farbfrisch, leicht und klar gestempelt, gut bis sehr gut gerandet und in guter Erhaltung, seltener Druckstein, Att. Marchand, SBK 4000.-

    Rayon I pale blue, T. 39 M O, clean and fresh colors, slightly and neat cancelled, good to excellent margins and in good condition, rare lithographic stone, certificate Marchand, SBK 4000.- 17 II

    1100.00 CHF

  • Rayon I, light-blue, without KE (STONE B2)

    • Lot 357
    • 17II

    T.32/LO sauber und farbfrisch, allseitig gut bis breit gerandet, klar und voll entwertet mit schwarzem P.P., fehlerfrei erhalten auf sehr schönem Damenbrieflein von WEINFELDEN 1851 nach St.Gallen, Attest BPB, SBK 850.- +

    T. 32 / LO clean and fresh colors, on all sides good to wide margins, clear and full tied by black P. P., faultless condition on very nice small ladies letter from WEINFELDEN 1851 to St. Gallen, certificate BPB, SBK 850.- plus 17 II

    650.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Rayon

    • Lot 358

    Rayon III: 1) Centimes Nr. 19,T.10 sauber und farbfrisch, allseitig sehr breit gerandet mit fast vollständigen Trennungslinien, klar gestempelt und gut erhalten, mit Att. Rellstab, und 2) kl. R-Briefausschnitt von SCHÖFTLAND 1853 mit 2x Nr. 20 (T.10+T.5), sehr schön, sauber und farbfrisch, breit gerandet mit allen Trennungslinien (!), mit blauer Raute entwertet und fehlerfrei erhalten, mit Att.+sign. Nussbaum, SBK 1900.- +
    19+2x20 (2)

    Rayon III: 1) Centimes no. 19, T. 10 clean and fresh colors, on all sides very wide margins with almost completely dividing lines, neat cancelled and in good condition, with certificate Rellstab, and 2) small registered stamp on cut square of cover from SCHÖFTLAND 1853 with 2 x no. 20 (T. 10 plus T. 5), very fine, clean and fresh colors, wide margins with all dividing lines (!), with blue lozenge cancelled and without defects, with certificate plus signed Nussbaum, SBK 1900.- plus 19 plus 2 x20 (2)

    600.00 CHF

    • Lot 359

    Attraktiver Nachnahmebrief mit nicht alltäglicher Frankatur von der Polizeidirection SOLOTHURN 1852 nach Aarau, mit 16II,St.E/T. 27, 32 und 31 (in 2 verschiedenen Nuancen) und 17II,St.C1/RO,T.24, sauber und farbfrisch, meist bis breite Ränder, klar entwertet mit blauer eidg. Raute und einwandfrei erhalten, Att. Eichele, SBK ca. 1000.- ++
    35Rp

    Attractive C. O. D. Cover with not common franking of the police headquarters SOLOTHURN 1852 to Aarau, with 16 II, St. E / T. 27, 32 and 31 (in 2 different minor shade) and 17 II, St. C1 / RO, T. 24, clean and fresh colors, mostly to wide margins, clear tied by blue Swiss lozenge and perfect quality, certificate Eichele, SBK approximate 1000.- plus plus 35 Rp

    650.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Rayon Bulk lot

    • Lot 360

    Schönes Rayon-Lot mit 41 Ex. gestempelt, 3 Briefen, 1 Briefausschnitt und 2 Paaren (davon 1 auf NN-Brief von Luzern), gute Erhaltung, z.T. geprüft, SBK (ungeprüfte als billigste Steine gerechnet!) 13'000.- +
    16II/20

    Nice Rayon lot with 41 Ex. Used, 3 covers, 1 stamp on cut square of cover and 2 pairs (of it 1 on C. O. D. Cover from Lucerne), good condition, in part expertized, SBK (not expertized as cheapest stones calculated! ) 13'000. Plus 16 II / 20

    1700.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Rayon Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 373

    Nettes Pöstchen 11 Belege mit Frankaturen, mit 1) von St.Gallen im Rayon limitrophe ins Tirol, 2) 3 Tüblibriefe mit Zusatzfrankaturen, 3) 41b reinblau von SIGNAU nach Havre (Attest), 4) Faserpapier 15Rp, Nr. 47 auf Nachnahme von BELP (Att.+sign. Hunziker), etc., SBK über 2300.-
    15/50Rp (11)

    Nice lot 11 documents with frankings, with 1) from St. Gallen in the Rayon adjacent in that Tyrol, 2) 3 dove's letters with additional frankings, 3) 41 b pure blue from SIGNAU to Havre (certificate), 4) granite paper 15 Rp, no. 47 on cash on delivery from BELP (Att. Plus signed Hunziker), and so on, SBK over 2300.- 15 / 50 Rp (11)

    160.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Rayon Bulk lot

    • Lot 392

    Schönes und sauberes Lot 1 Zürich 6 und 23 Rayons/Strubel, alle entweder attestiert oder bestimmt+signiert und in guter Erhaltung, dabei auch Abstempelungen, z.B. Zwei-Ring-Stempel auf 16II, SBK 8100.-
    1843/62 (24)

    Nice and neat lot 1 Zurich 6 and 23 Rayons / Strubel, all either attested or identified plus signed and in good condition, with also cancellations, for example two ring stamp on 16 II, SBK 8100.- 1843 / 62 (24)

    1600.00 CHF

    • Lot 394

    Interessanter Posten Rayons bis Sitzende Helvetia, mit 1 Ortspost, 12 Rayons, 105 Strubel inkl. schöne 5Rp 22Aa, und Sitzende, Erhaltung unterschiedlich, teils aber gut, 2 Atteste, SBK über 20'000.-
    1850/82 (680)

    Interesting lot Rayons to seated Helvetia, with 1 local mail, 12 Rayons, 105 Strubel including nice 5 Rp 22 Aa, and seated, condition mixed, partly but good, 2 certificates, SBK over 20'000.1850 / 82 (680)

    1500.00 CHF

    • Lot 396

    Posten Rayons und Strubel unterschiedlich erhalten (Studienmaterial), meist sauber und oft sehr gut gerandet, dabei Abstempelungen, einiges geprüft, SBK (nur billigste Steine und Sorten gerechnet) 32'800.- +
    1850/63

    Lot Rayons and Strubel mixed condition (study material), mostly clean and often excellent margins, as well cancellations, some expertized, SBK (only cheapest stones and types calculated) 32'800. Plus 1850 / 63

    1700.00 CHF

    • Lot 397

    Schöne, weitgehend komplett Sammlung in 3 Steckbüchern, Durheim-Ausgaben, Strubel und Sitzende Helvetia in meist fehlerfreier Erhaltung, einige wenige Werte doppelt, oft gestempelt und auf Brief vorhanden, sehr vieles geprüft (signiert und/oder attestiert). Die Sammlung ist auch einem Investor zu empfehlen! Katalogwert n.A.ca. 100'000.-
    1850/82

    Nice, nearly complete collection in 3 stock books, Durheim issues, Strubel and seated Helvetia in mostly perfect condition, a few values double, often used and on cover is existing, very many expertized (signed and / or attested). The collection is also an investor to recommend! Catalogue value to indicated approximate 100'000.1850 / 82

    10000.00 CHF

Current Time: Sunday September 20th 2020 - 05:36 MET