• Rayon I, light-blue, without KE (STONE C2)

    • Lot 549

    T.23/24/RU im waagrechten Paar, dünnes Papier, Abart 4, sauber und farbfrisch, allseitig gut gerandet, klar und leicht mit nur 1 schwarzen eidgenössischen Raute gestempelt, einwandfrei erhalten, Befund und sign. Moser, SBK 1000.-

    T. 23 / 24 / lower right in the horizontal pair, thin paper, variety 4, clean and fresh colours, on all sides good margins, clear and slightly with only 1 black confederate lozenge used, perfect quality, certificate and signed Moser, SBK 1000.- 17 II

    150.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Rayon

    • Lot 529

    T.13, sauber und mit kräftigen Farben, allseits gleichmässig voll- bis breit geschnitten, klar gestempelt mit schwarzer eidgenössischer Raute und fehlerfrei erhalten, Att. Renggli 96, SBK 1800.- +
    15Ia

    T. 13, clean and with strong colours, full- to wide margins all side evenly large, neatly cancelled with black Federal lozenge and without defects, certificate Renggli 96, SBK 1800.- + 15 Ia

    250.00 CHF

  • Rayon II, Yellow, without KE (STONE B)

    • Lot 540

    T.25/LU Abart 5 (Kartonpapier), sauber und farbfrisch, allseitig gut bis breit gerandet, klar entwertet mit schwarzer eidgenössische Raute und fehlerfrei, Befund +sign. Moser, SBK 450.-
    16IIg

    T. 25 / LU variety 5 (cardboard paper), clean and fresh colours, on all sides good to wide margins, clear tied by black Swiss lozenge and faultless, certificate and signed Moser, SBK 450.- 16 IIg

    80.00 CHF

  • Rayon I, light-blue, without KE (STONE C1)

    • Lot 546

    T.2/RO sauber und farbfrisch, allseits gut bis breit geschnitten (links im Rand, das Markenbild nicht berührend (!) kurzes Risschen), klar, dekorativ und schön voll zentrisch entwertet mit schwarzem Schreibschriftstempel LENK, soweit einwandfrei erhalten, attraktive klassische Marke! Attest Nussbaum

    T. 2 / upper right clean and fresh colours, on all sides good to wide margins (left in the margin, the design of the stamp not touching (!) short little tear), clear, decorative and nice full cancelled with black cursive handwriting stamp LENK, as far as perfect quality, attractive classic stamp! Certificate Nussbaum 17 II

    80.00 CHF

    • Lot 548

    T.34/36/LU im waagrechten Dreierstreifen, sauber und farbfrisch, allseitig gut bis breit gerandet, ideal zentrisch entwertet mit doppelter, blauer eidgenössischer Raute, schöne Einheit einwandfrei erhalten, Attest Eichele, SBK 1150.- +

    T. 34 / 36 / upper left in the horizontal strip of three, clean and fresh colours, on all sides good to wide margins, perfect centrically cancelled with double, blue Federal lozenge, nice unit perfect quality, certificate Eichele, SBK 1150.- + 17 II

    200.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Rayon

    • Lot 551

    T.3 sauber und farbfrisch, gut gerandet, klar entwertet mit schwarzer eidgenössischer Raute und fehlerfrei erhalten, Att.+sign. v.d.Weid, SBK 1000.-
    18

    T. 3 clean and fresh colours, good margins, clear tied by black Federal lozenge and without defects, certificate plus signed von der Weid, SBK 1000.- 18

    100.00 CHF

  • Rayon I, light-blue, without KE (STONE A2)

    • Lot 543

    T.32/O sauber und farbfrisch, voll- bis überrandig, mit klarer Tintenentwertung auf kleinem Brieflein mit Inhalt von NEU ST.JOHANN 1851 nach Kappel, seltener Druckstein, einwandfrei erhalten, Befund Jann, SBK 1600.- +

    T. 32 / O clean and fresh colours, full to huge margins, with clear ink cancellation on small small letter with content from new ST. JOHANN 1851 to Kappel, rare lithographic stone, perfect quality, certificate Jann, SBK 1600.- + 17 II

    200.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Rayon

    • Lot 556

    Rayon II,16IIh,St.E,T.8/LO und T.6 halbiert auf Chargé-Brief-Teil von ARBON 1853 nach Tobel, Marken leicht entwertet und soweit fehlerfrei; gemäss Attest Hunziker fragliche Frankatur, gemäss Attest v.d.Weid "scheint die Frankatur absolut echt und nicht behandelt" (!), SBK (Halbierung 16II) 16'000.- / Verkauf ohne Obligo
    15Rp

    Rayon II, 16 IIh, St. E, T. 8 / LO and T. 6 halved on "Chargé" letter part from ARBON 1853 to Tobel, stamps lightly cancelled and as far as faultless; in accordance with certificate Hunziker problematic franking, in accordance with certificate von der Weid "seems the franking utterly genuine and unremedied" (!), SBK (bisects 16 II) 16'000. / sale without recourse 15 Rp

    100.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Rayon Collections

    • Lot 334

    Gut ausgebaute und meist sehr gut erhaltene Sammlung sauber gestempelt ab Bundesmarken, mit Freimarken ab Rayons bis Kleinbogen ET 2005, Flugpost, Juventute (mit Vorläufer I), Patria, WIII/Blocks und etwas Zusammendrucke, hoher Katalogwert
    1850/2005

    Good expanded and mostly very well preserved collection neatly cancelled from stamps of federal states, with postal stamps from Rayons to miniature sheets first day to 2005, airmail, Juventute (with forerunner I), Patria, WIII / souvenir sheets and some se-tenants, high catalog value 1850 / 2005

    600.00 CHF

    • Lot 531

    Schöne Sammlung 8 Rayons mit klaren und meist verschiedenen Abstempelungen, alle gut gerandet und erhalten, SBK 6000.- ++
    15II (8)

    Nice collection 8 Rayons with clearly and mostly different cancellations, all good margins and in good condition, SBK 6000.- ++ 15 II (8)

    600.00 CHF

    • Lot 339

    Wertvolle und schöne Sammlung aller Gebiete von Bundes- bis Telegraphenmarken in 4 Leuchtturm-Alben, weitestgehend komplett, mit sauberen Stempeln und generell gut erhalten, dabei viele ideale VOLL-STEMPEL, viele bessere Werte geprüft (signiert/attestiert), Katalogwert SBK n.A.ca. 103'000.- / Die Gelegenheit für Sammler-Investor mit wenig Zeit !
    1850/1999

    Valuable and nice collection of all areas from confederative to telegraphs stamps in 4 Lighthouse-albums, largely complete, with neat postmarks and general in good condition, many perfect full stamp, many better values expertized (signed / attested), catalogue value SBK according to the owner approximately 103'000.- / the opportunity for collector investor with few time! 1850 / 1999

    3000.00 CHF

  • Rayon II, Yellow, without KE (STONE A 1) Collections

    • Lot 336

    Schöne u. sehr gut erhaltene Sammlung sauber gestempelt in 2 Biella-Alben, weitestgehend vollständig und mit diversen Abarten, vieles geprüft (mit 20 Attesten/Befunden), sehr hoher Katalogwert! Empfehlenswerte Sammlung auch für Investor !
    1850/1969

    Nice and very well preserved collection neatly cancelled in 2 Biella albums, largely complete and with various varieties, many expertized (with 20 certificates / short certificates), very high catalog value! Recommended collection also for investor! 1850 / 1969

    1500.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Rayon Bulk lot

    • Lot 559

    Posten mit Poste Locale 14Ib und 18 Rayons, unterschiedlich erhalten, einige aber schön und geprüft (att./sign.), SBK 14'130.-
    14I/20 (19)

    Lot with Poste Locale 14 Ib and 18 Rayons, mixed condition, a few but nice and expertized (certificates / signed), SBK 14'130.14 I / 20 (19)

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 614

    Uralt-Auswahlheft Altschweiz ab Ortspost in gemischter Erhaltung, dabei u.a. auch echte Zürich 6 (Mängel, Befund Marchand), passable 22A, dazu Steckkarte mit Fälschungen
    1843-1906

    Age-old approval book old Switzerland from local mail in mixed condition, as well among others also genuine Zurich 6 (defects, certificate Marchand), acceptable 22 A, in addition to it stock card with forgeries 1843-1906

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 560

    Starkes Lot 64 Rayons in sauberer Erhaltung, gut gerandet und mit diversen besseren Abstempelungen, einige geprüft, dabei 2 Briefe und 2 Paare, SBK (billigste Steine gerechnet ausser geprüfte) ca. 18'600.-
    15II/20 (64)

    Strong lot 64 Rayons in neat condition, good margins and with various better cancellations, a few expertized, as well 2 covers and 2 pairs, SBK (cheapest stones calculated except expertized items) approximately 18'600.- 15 II / 20 (64)

    1000.00 CHF

    • Lot 562

    Posten Kantonals bis Rayons unterschiedlich erhalten, teils Studienmaterial, respektive 2./3. Wahl, dabei 3 Briefe, einiges geprüft, SBK (nur billigste Steine gerechnet) ca. 25'300.-
    1846/52 (52)

    Lot from Cantonal stamps to Rayons mixed condition, partly study material, respectively 2. / 3. Choice, as well 3 covers, some expertized, SBK (only cheapest stones calculated) approximately 25'300.- 1846 / 52 (52)

    500.00 CHF

    • Lot 558

    Sauberes Rayonlot mit 4 Briefen, 26 Einzelmarken und 3 Paaren, alle klar gestempelt, voll- bis breitrandig und gut erhalten, SBK (nur billigste Steine gerechnet) 11'500.-
    15II/20 (33)

    Neat Rayon lot with 4 covers, 26 single stamps and 3 pairs, all neatly cancelled, having full to wide margins and in good condition, SBK (only cheapest stones calculated) 11'500.15 II / 20 (33)

    1000.00 CHF

  • Rayon II, Yellow, without KE (STONE A 1) Face value bulk lot

    • Lot 331

    Teil-Sammlung ab Kantonals bis Dienstmarken und einige Nebengebiete wie Soldatenmarken. Sehr unterschiedlich erhalten in 2 Vordruckalben, Altschweiz teilweise Fälschungen, einiges auch gut erhalten, dabei Frankaturware ** Jahre 1960/89
    1843/1989

    Part collection from Canton stamps to official stamps and a few dependency like soldiers stamps. Very mixed condition in 2 illustrated albums, old Switzerland partially forgeries, some also in good condition, as well face value material * * years 1960 / 89 1843 / 1989

    300.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Rayon Cancellations and seals

    • Lot 561

    ABSTEMPELUNGEN: Lot 8 Rayons II teils unterschiedlich erhalten, vorab mit besseren Stempeln, alle 8 mit Attesten respektive Befundanzeigen, SBK reiner Markenwert 3220.- (+)
    16II (8)

    Cancellations: lot 8 Rayons II partly mixed condition, beforehand with better cancellations, all 8 with certificates respectively expert opinions, SBK pure value of the stamps 3220.- (+) 16 II (8)

    250.00 CHF

  • Rayon II, Yellow, without KE (STONE A 1) Cancellations and seals

    • Lot 536

    T.6/U sauber und farbfrisch, voll bis gut gerandet, zentrisch entwertet mit schwarzem PP und Nebenstempel GLARUS, auf schönem Brieflein Dez. 1850 nach Ingenbohl SZ, gut erhalten; dazu ebenfalls von Glarus Brief mit Rayon III Nr. 20 mit blauer Raute gestempelt nach Winterthur und waagrechtes Paar 16II,St.D,T.29+30/LU gestempelt, SBK 2100.-
    16II + (3)

    T. 6 / U clean and fresh colours, full to good margins, centrically cancelled with black PP and additional cancellation GLARUS, on beautiful small letter December 1850 to Ingenbohl SZ, in good condition; in addition to it likewise from Glarus letter with Rayon III number 20 with blue lozenge to Winterthur and horizontal pair 16 II, St. D, T. 29 plus 30 / LU used, SBK 2100.- 16 II + (3)

    250.00 CHF

  • Rayon I, light-blue, without KE (STONE C2) Cancellations and seals

    • Lot 550

    T.39+40/RO im waagrechten Paar auf Seidenpapier (Abart 4), sauber und farbfrisch, allseits breit- bis überrandig, mit kräftiger GRÜNER eidgenössischer RAUTE entwertet (selten) und in guter Erhaltung, Attest Hunziker und Rellstab, SBK 1000.-

    T. 39 plus 40 / upper right in the horizontal pair on silk paper (variety 4), clean and fresh colours, on all sides wide to enormous margins, with significant green Federal lozenge cancelled (rare) and in good condition, certificate Hunziker and Rellstab, SBK 1000.- 17 II

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 528

    T.11 sauber und farbfrisch, allseitig gute bis breite Ränder, entwertet mit blauem Bündner FRANCO und einwandfrei erhalten, Att. Eichele, SBK 1800.-
    15I

    T. 11 clean and fresh colours, on all sides full to wide margins, tied by blue grisonian FRANCO and perfect quality, certificate Eichele, SBK 1800.- 15 I

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 530

    T.3,A2-O sauber und farbfrisch, sehr gut gerandet, klar entwertet mit schwarzem P.P. vom Postkreis Zürich, mit Plattenfehler und Druckabart, unbedeutende waagrechte Bugspur längs der oberen Randlinie, in guter Erhaltung und soweit fehlerfrei, Attest Hermann, SBK 1800.-
    15Ia

    T. 3, A2-O clean and fresh colours, excellent margins, clear tied by black P. P. From postal district Zurich, with plate flaw and printing variety, insignificant horizontal trace of crease along of the upper margin line, in good condition and as far as faultless, certificate Hermann, SBK 1800.- 15 Ia

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 532

    T.1 sauber und farbfrisch, mit allseitig sehr breiten Rändern, entwertet mit grünem PETSCHAFTS-STEMPEL ML von Wangen a.A. (Siegel der Posthalterin Marie Lanz), unbedeutende Sandkornstelle, soweit in guter Erhaltung, sehr seltene Abstempelung! Attest Rellstab, SBK 750.- ++
    15II

    T. 1 clean and fresh colours, with on all sides very wide margins, tied by green seal stamp ML from Wangen on A. (seal the keeper of the posts Marie Lanz), insignificant sand grain place, as far as in good condition, very scarce cancellation! Certificate Rellstab, SBK 750.- ++ 15 II

    150.00 CHF

Current Time: Saturday November 28th 2020 - 11:26 MET