• Switzerland poste locale Bulk lot

    • Lot 529

    Posten mit 1 14I u. 92 Rayons (1 Paar) von 15I-20, unterschiedlich erhalten, dabei jedoch gute Stücke u. diverse bessere Abstempelungen, SBK (billigste Steine gerechnet) 28'500.-
    14I/20 (92)

    Lot with 1 14 I and 92 Rayons (1 pair) from 15 I-20, mixed condition, as well however good pieces and various better cancellations, SBK (cheapest stones calculated) 28'500.14 I / 20 (92)

    2200.00 CHF

    • Lot 528

    Posten 1 Ortspost u. 58 Rayons unterschiedlich erhalten, teils gut, teils Studienmaterial, einige Stücke geprüft, SBK (billigste Steine gerechnet) 14'350.-
    13I/20 (59)

    Lot 1 local mail and 58 Rayons mixed condition, partly good, partly study material, a few pieces expertized, SBK (cheapest stones calculated) 14'350.13 I / 20 (59)

    750.00 CHF

  • Switzerland poste locale Cancellations and seals

    • Lot 484

    Poste Locale mit KE,T.4+5 im seltenen waagrechten Paar, sauber u. farbfrisch, sehr gut u. mit gleichmässig breitem weissem Rand geschnitten, mit grossen Teilen der Trennlinien, dekorativ u. gestochen klar gestempelt mit Stabstempel ESCHOLZMATT, sehr schönes u. seltenes Paar in fehlerfreier Erhaltung, von Liebhaberwert ! Att. Hermann, SBK 4600 + 40% = 6440.-
    14I

    Poste Locale with KE, T. 4 and 5 in the rare horizontal pair, clean and fresh colors, excellent and with evenly wide white margin cut, with large parts of the dividing lines, decorative and pricked neat cancelled with straight line cancel ESCHOLZMATT, very nice and rare pair in perfect condition, from sentimental value! Certificate Hermann, SBK 4600 and 40% = 6440.- 14 I

    4000.00 CHF

    • Lot 482

    T.3 sehr sauber u. sehr farbfrisch, allseitig gut bis sehr breit gerandet (Bogenrand oben), klar u. zentrisch entwertet mit schwarzem Zürcher P.P., sehr schöne klassische Marke einwandfrei erhalten, sign. Pfenninger, Att. v.d.Weid u. Berra, SBK 2300.- +
    13I

    T. 3 very clean and having very fresh colors, on all sides good to very wide margins (margin of sheet above), clear and centrically cancelled with black Züricher P. P., very nice classic stamp perfect quality, signed Pfenniger, certificate von der Weid and Berra, SBK 2300.- and 13 I

    650.00 CHF

    • Lot 483

    Ortspost ohne KE, Type 24, sauber u. farbfrisch, voll bis breit gerandet, klar u. waagrecht entwertet mit FRANCO im Kasten von Basel, einwandfrei erhalten, Bef. Eichele, SBK 3800.-
    13II

    Local mail without KE, type 24, clean and fresh colors, full to wide margins, clear and horizontal tied by FRANCO in case from Basle, perfect quality, attest Eichele, SBK 3800.- 13 II

    500.00 CHF

Current Time: Thursday December 12th 2019 - 21:03 MET