• Switzerland poste locale

    • Lot 523

    T.40, sauber und farbfrisch, allseitig breit gerandet (Bogenecke rechts unten), klar entwertet mit schwarzer eidg. Raute, fehlerfrei erhalten, Attest +sign. Berra, SBK 2300.- +
    13I

    T. 40, clean and fresh colours, on all sides wide margins (corner of the sheet at the bottom on the right), clear tied by black federal lozenge, faultless condition, certificate plus signed Berra, SBK 2300.- + 13 I

    250.00 CHF

  • Switzerland poste locale Cancellations and seals

    • Lot 521

    T.26, sauber und farbfrisch, allseits breite Ränder, klar gestempelt mit schwarzem Zürcher P.P. und einwandfrei erhalten, schöne Marke! Attest Eichele, SBK 2300.- +
    13I

    T. 26, clean and fresh colours, large margins all round, neatly cancelled with black P. P. from Zurich and perfect quality, nice stamp! Certificate Eichele, SBK 2300.- + 13 I

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 522

    T.3 sauber und farbfrisch, allseits vollrandig, zentrisch entwertet mit schwarzem PP vom IX. Postkreis (St.Gallen), fehlerfrei erhalten, Attest +sign. Estoppey, Attest Abt, SBK 2300.- +
    13I

    T. 3 clean and fresh colours, on all sides full margins, centrically cancelled with black PP from IX. Postal district (St. Gallen), faultless condition, certificate and signed Estoppey, certificate Abt, SBK 2300.- + 13 I

    250.00 CHF

    • Lot 524

    T.24, sauber und farbfrisch, allseits voll- bis überrandig geschnitten, klar und ideal zentrisch gestempelt mit schwarzem P.P. von St.Gallen, fehlerfrei erhalten, schöne klassische Marke, sign. Dietrich, Attest Hunziker, SBK 3800.- +
    13II

    T. 24, clean and fresh colours, on all sides full to huge margins cut, clear and perfect centric cancellation with black P. P. From St. Gallen, faultless condition, nice classic stamp, signed Dietrich, certificate Hunziker, SBK 3800.- + 13 II

    500.00 CHF

    • Lot 526

    T.39 sauber und farbfrisch, gut gerandet, klar und dekorativ entwertet mit Walliser PP AW 12A/10 und soweit gut erhalten, seltene Abstempelung, Befund Marchand, SBK 2100.- +
    14I

    T. 39 clean and fresh colours, good margins, clear and decorative tied by valaisan PP AW 12 A / 10 and as far as in good condition, scarce cancellation, certificate Marchand, SBK 2100.- + 14 I

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 527

    T.7 Nuance tiefschwarz, sauber und farbfrisch, allseits gut bis sehr breit gerandet, klar und schön zentrisch entwertet mit schwarzem St.Galler P.P., einwandfrei erhalten, schöne Marke, Attest Eichele, SBK 2300.- +
    14Ib

    T. 7 shade deep black, clean and fresh colours, on all sides good to very wide margins, clear and nice centrically cancelled with black St. Galler P. P., perfect quality, nice stamp, certificate Eichele, SBK 2300.- + 14 Ib

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 525

    T.27, sehr sauber und farbfrisch, allseitig gut bis breit gerandet, klar gestempelt mit schwarzer Genfer Gitterraute und fehlerfrei erhalten, Attest +sign. Moser, SBK 2100.-
    14I

    T. 27, very clean and fresh colours, on all sides good to wide margins, neatly cancelled with black Genevan grid lozenge and without defects, certificate + signed Moser, SBK 2100.- 14 I

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 557

    Ortspost m.KE, Type 6 und Rayon II,St.A1,T.2/U+T.39/O auf Brief von LAUFENBURG Jan. 1851 nach Fribourg, Marken sauber und farbfrisch, allseitig gut bis breit gerandet, alle einzeln übergehend und dekorativ entwertet mit blauer Aargauerraute, schön und einwandfrei erhalten, sehr seltene und attraktive Frankatur (gem. SBK mit diesem nur 13 Belege bekannt), Atteste Nussbaum und Eichele, SBK 30'000.- / Herrlicher klassischer Brief von Liebhaberwert !
    22 1/2 Rp

    Local mail with KE, type 6 and Rayon II, St. A1, T. 2 / U plus T. 39 / O on letter from LAUFENBURG January 1851 to Fribourg, stamps clean and fresh colours, on all sides good to wide margins, all single turning into and decorative tied by blue Aargau rhombus, nice and perfect quality, very scarce and attractive franking (gem. SBK with this only 13 examples known), certificates Nussbaum and Eichele, SBK 30'000. / wonderful classic letter of sentimental value! 22 1/2 Rp

    5000.00 CHF

Current Time: Thursday December 03rd 2020 - 21:32 MET