• Switzerland Transitional Period, Waadt, Neuenburg, Winterthur Bulk lot

    • Lot 448

    FÄLSCHUNGEN ALTSCHWEIZ: Kantonals u. Übergangsmarken, 6 mit Attest Hertsch, dabei auch "gute" Fälschungen

    1/12 (30)

    Forgeries old Switzerland: Cantonal stamps and transition stamps, 6 with certificate Hertsch, with also "good" forgeries 1 / 12 (30)

    100.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Transitional Period, Waadt, Neuenburg, Winterthur Cancellations and seals

    • Lot 354

    Waadt 4, sauber u. farbfrisch, vierseitig gut bis sehr breit gerandet, klar u. leicht entwertet mit roter Genfer Rosette AW 3, trotz Mängeln ist die seltene Marke soweit gut erhalten u. sehr schön präsentierend, Att. Marchand, SBK 27'000.-

    9

    Vaud 4, clean and fresh colours, four sides good to very wide margins, clear and slightly tied by red Genevan rosette AW 3, in spite of defects the rare stamp is so far in good condition and presenting very well, certificate Marchand, SBK 27'000.9

    1500.00 CHF

    • Lot 356

    Waadt 5, sauber u. sehr farbfrisch, ringsum breit gerandet, klar u. deutlich gestempelt mit roter Genfer Rosette AW 3, schöne klassische Marke fehlerfrei erhalten, Att. Marchand, SBK 2500.- +

    10

    Vaud 5, clean and having very fresh colours, all around wide margined, clear and clearly used with red Genevan rosette AW 3, nice classic stamp faultless condition, certificate Marchand, SBK 2500.- plus 10

    300.00 CHF

Current Time: Tuesday October 19th 2021 - 01:57 MET