• Switzerland Transitional Period Waadt, Neuenburg, Winterthur

    • Lot 478

    Neuenburg, sauber u. farbfrisch, allseitig regelmässiger u. breiter Rand, klar gestempelt mit schwarzer eidg. Raute, links unten kl. Einriss u. rückseitig dünne Stelle, soweit gut erhalten u. schön präsentierend, Att. Rellstab, SBK 5400.-
    11

    Neuenburg, clean and fresh colors, on all sides regular and wide margin, neat cancelled with black Swiss lozenge, left at the bottom small tear and reverse thin spot, as far as in good condition and nice presenting, certificate Rellstab, SBK 5400.- 11

    340.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Transitional Period Waadt, Neuenburg, Winterthur Collections

    • Lot 351

    Werthaltige Schweiz-Sammlung gestempelt ab Beginn 1843 bis u.mit Pro Patria im Leuchtturm-Album, etwas unterschiedlich, meist aber gut erhalten, über 50 Atteste od. Befunde; Hauptwert Altschweiz (davon fast alle Stücke geprüft), SBK n.A.ca. 76'000.-
    1843/1960

    Valuable Switzerland collection used from start 1843 to and with Pro Patria in the Lighthouse album, condition varies, mostly but in good condition, over 50 certificates or short attests; main value old Switzerland (of it almost all pieces expertized), SBK according to the owner approximate 76'000.1843 / 1960

    5500.00 CHF

Current Time: Tuesday November 19th 2019 - 19:21 MET