• Switzerland Canton Basel

    • Lot 515

    Basler Taube, 23. Marke des Bogens, sauber, farbfrisch und mit klarem Relief, allseits regelmässig geschnitten, voll- bis weissrandig (Randlinien überall vollständig vorhanden), ungestempelt * mit Originalgummi (!), min. Knitterspuren ohne Bedeutung, sehr schöne klassische Marke sehr gut erhalten, Attest Eichele, SBK 23'000.- +
    8

    Basel Dove, 23. Stamp of the sheet, clean, fresh colours and with clear relief, on all sides regular cut, full- to white margined (margin lines everywhere complete is existing), unused * with original gum (!), minimal trace of creases of no significance, very nice classic stamp excellent condition, certificate Eichele, SBK 23'000. + 8

    3000.00 CHF

Current Time: Friday November 27th 2020 - 06:41 MET