• Switzerland Canton Genf

    • Lot 518

    Neuenburg, sauber und farbfrisch, klar entwertet mit schwarzer eidgenössischer Raute, sehr breitrandig (jedoch oberer Rand angesetzt), soweit gut erhalten und sehr schön präsentierend! Attest Philatelic Foundation, Befund Marchand, SBK 5400.-
    11

    Neuenburg, clean and fresh colours, clear tied by black Federal lozenge, very large margins (however upper margin added to), as far as in good condition and very fine presenting! Certificate Philatelic Foundation, certificate Marchand, SBK 5400.- 11

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 517

    Waadt 5 auf kleinem Briefausschnitt, sauber und farbfrisch, gut bis auf 3 Seiten breit gerandet, mit blauer Raute klar und übergehend entwertet, waagrechter Bug, teilweise ausgepresst, soweit gut erhalten, Befund Eichele, SBK 2500.-
    10

    Vaud 5 on small stamp on cut square of cover, clean and fresh colours, good except for 3 sides wide margins, with blue lozenge clear and turning into cancelled, horizontal crease, partial pressed out, as far as in good condition, certificate Eichele, SBK 2500.- 10

    100.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Canton Genf Postal stationery

    • Lot 514

    Ausschnitt des Briefumschlages, 5C. als Marke verwendet, echt und klar gestempelt mit roter Genfer Rosette AW Nr. 4, Marke echt aber mit Mängeln, Attest Renggli 91, Befund Marchand, SBK 5000.-
    07

    Cut of part of the envelope, 5 C. As stamp used, genuine and neatly cancelled with red Genevan rosette AW number 4, stamp genuine but defective, certificate Renggli 91, certificate Marchand, SBK 5000.- 07

    200.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Canton Genf Bulk lot

    • Lot 562

    Posten Kantonals bis Rayons unterschiedlich erhalten, teils Studienmaterial, respektive 2./3. Wahl, dabei 3 Briefe, einiges geprüft, SBK (nur billigste Steine gerechnet) ca. 25'300.-
    1846/52 (52)

    Lot from Cantonal stamps to Rayons mixed condition, partly study material, respectively 2. / 3. Choice, as well 3 covers, some expertized, SBK (only cheapest stones calculated) approximately 25'300.- 1846 / 52 (52)

    500.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Canton Genf Cancellations and seals

    • Lot 511

    Kleiner Adler, sauber und farbfrisch, vollrandig, Randlinien auf allen 4 Seiten unberührt (selten, da sehr eng aneinander gedruckt!), klar und fein zentrisch gestempelt mit roter Genfer Rosette, rückseitig unbedeutend aufgeraut, Attest Hertsch, SBK 2500.-
    5

    Small eagle, clean and fresh colours, full margins, margin lines on all 4 sides untouched (rare, there very close against each other printed! ), clear and fine centric cancellation with red Genevan rosette, reverse insignificant roughened, certificate Hertsch, SBK 2500.- 5

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 512

    Grosser Adler, sehr sauber und farbfrisch, allseitig breit gerandet, klar entwertet mit roter Genferrosette AW Nr. 4 und fehlerfrei erhalten, Attest +sign. Moser und Zumstein, schöne klassische Marke, SBK 2600.- +
    6

    Large eagle, very clean and fresh colours, on all sides wide margins, clear tied by red Geneva rosette AW number 4 and without defects, certificate and signed Moser and Zumstein, nice classic stamp, SBK 2600.- + 6

    400.00 CHF

    • Lot 513

    Grosser Adler dunkelgrün, sehr sauber und farbfrisch, ringsum gut gerandet, klar und zentrisch gestempelt mit leuchtend roter Genfer Rosette AW Nr. 4, fehlerfrei erhalten, sehr schöne klassische Marke, Attest v.d.Weid, SBK 4000.- +
    7

    Large eagle dark green, very clean and fresh colours, all around good margins, clear and with well centered cancellation with illuminating red Genevan rosette AW number 4, faultless condition, very nice classic stamp, certificate von der Weid, SBK 4000.- + 7

    600.00 CHF

    • Lot 516

    Waadt 5, 54. Marke des 100er-Bogens, sauber und sehr farbfrisch, allseitig regelmässig und sehr gut gerandet, klar gestempelt mit schwarzer Genfer Gitterraute, gut und fehlerfrei erhalten, Attest Rellstab, SBK 2500.-
    10

    Vaud 5, 54. Stamp of the sheet of 100, clean and having very fresh colours, on all sides regular and excellent margins, neat cancelled with black Genevan grid lozenge, good and without defects, certificate Rellstab, SBK 2500.- 10

    200.00 CHF

Current Time: Thursday December 03rd 2020 - 21:44 MET