• Collections and Lots Worldwide

    • Lot 688

    Vielseitiges Konvolut praktisch ganze Welt (ohne Asien und Schweiz), Dublettensammlungen in Einsteckbüchern vorab Europa, britische und französische Kolonien, etwas Canada USA und Südamerika, von alt bis neu, viel ungebraucht, auch mit besseren, hoher Katalog, viele tausend Marken, Fundgrube und Motivfundgrube! -GROSSLOS-

    1850-2000

    Multilateral mixed lot practically whole world (without Asia and Switzerland), duplicate collections in stock books beforehand Europe, British and french colonies, a little Canada USA and South America, from old to new, much unused, t also with useful, high catalogue, many thousand stamps, treasure trove and topic treasure trove! -large lot 1850-2000

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 672

    Welt-Sammlung in 41 Einsteckalben und (nur) bei Rumänien in 11 Vordruckalben, total 52 Alben, jeweils ab Klassik, mit ganz ansprechendem und reichhaltigem Teil Altschweiz - z.B. 2x Zürich 6, Genfer Adler klein, Neuenburg, Winterthur, viele Rayon und Strubel - hier mit Attesten und Befunden. Das Ausland ebenfalls teils recht reichhaltig, bei den klassischen oft unterschiedlich, aber immer auch wieder mit schönen Werten - original belassen, direkt aus Sammlerhand! -GROSSLOS-

    1840-

    World collection in 41 stockbooks and (only) in 11 preprinted, illustrated albums Romania, total 52 albums, in each case from classic, with all impressive and extensive part old Switzerland - for example 2 x Zurich 6, Geneva Eagle small, Neuenburg, Winterthur, many Rayon and Strubel stamps - here with certificates and short attests. The foreign country likewise partly in fact abundant, by the classic often mixed, but always also again with beautiful values - as received, original left, direct from collector hand! -large lot 1840-

    2000.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots Worldwide Souvenir / miniature sheetlets

    • Lot 700

    Partie postfrisch lose, in Tüten in Bogenteilen und in 5 Alben mit Sätzen und vielen Blocks, dabei Hundertwasser-Blocksatz Mi 7-9 von Kap Verde, kleine Sammlung Transkei, etliches Sport etc.

    1930-2000

    Lot mint never hinged lots, in bags in parts of sheets and in 5 albums with sets and many souvenir sheets, as well Hundertwasser sheet set Michel 7-9 from Cape Verde, small collection Transkei, some athletics and so on 1930-2000

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 680

    Konvolut: 7 Altsammlungen Vordruck- und Blancoblättern +kleiner Stapel lose Blätter zum Ausschlachten, unterschiedlich reichhaltig, aber mit recht viel Klassik, dabei auch oftmals Schweiz. Sehr unterschiedliche Erhaltung aus Estrichfunden und Familiennachlässen, nur oberflächlich gesichtet

    1845-

    Mixed lot: 7 old collections printed form and blank pages plus small stack replaced pages to check, mixed abundant, but with ever so much classic, with also often Switzerland. Very mixed quality from floor fill discoveries and family estates, only flippant seen 1845-

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 678

    Alter Schaubek von 1904, einige gute Werte enthalten, unterschiedlich erhalten, aber auch mit einigen guten Stücken, besser bestückt vor allem bei Schweiz und Altdeutschland

    1843-1904ca.

    Old Schaubek from 1904, a few good values included, mixed condition, but also with some good pieces, better equipped in particular by Switzerland and Old German States 1843-1904 approximately

    500.00 CHF

    • Lot 702

    Partie 295 FDCs, lose von verschiedenen, teils kleinen Ländern, wie u.a. Gibraltar, Alderney oder exotischen Überseestaaten + dazu 2 Alben FDCs Finnland, gesamthaft eher modernes Material

    1948-96ca. (295)

    Lot 295 first day covers, lots from different, partly small countries, like among others Gibraltar, Alderney or exotic overseas countries plus in addition to it 2 albums first day covers Finland, in total rather contemporary material 1948-96 approximately (295)

    80.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots Worldwide Postal stationery

    • Lot 690

    Kurioses Konvolut: 4 kleinformatige Briefalben, teils mit interessanten Belegen, Ganzsachen und Briefen von Süd- und Zentralamerika, Japan usw., dann 2 Alben Europa-Motiv-Dubletten. Individuelle Sammlung "Europäische Staaten in Karte und Briefmarke" ca. 1850-1950, eine individuell angelegte Sammlung vor allem mit Dokumentation der Hauptstädte, usw..

    1850-1980ca.

    Strange mixed lot: 4 small format letter albums, some with interesting documents, postal stationery and letters from south and Central America, Japan and so on, then 2 albums Europe topic duplicates. Individual collection "European states in card and postage stamp" approximate 1850-1950, a customized created collection in particular with documentation of the Capitals, and so on. 1850-1980 approximately

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 692

    Etwas zusammengewürfelte Restpartie, diverse Brieflots mit vielen Ganzsachen, Karten, Zensurbelegen usw. Dann auch Markenlots, u.a. ältere Auswahlhefte etc.

    1860-1980ca.

    A little motley rest lot, various Brieflots with many postal stationery, cards, censorship documents and so on. Then also stamp lots, among others older selection booklets and so on 1860-1980 approximately

    100.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots Worldwide Vignettes

    • Lot 699

    Kunterbunter Posten Stempel- bzw. Fiskalmarken und Vignetten in 4 Einsteckbüchern, vor allem Schweiz, beim Ausland auch einiges "back-of-the-book" und Lokalausgaben

    1880-1970ca.

    Motley lot stamp respectively tax stamps and vignettes in 4 stock books, in particular Switzerland, near the foreign country also some "back-of-the-book" and local issue 1880-1970 approximately

    100.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots Worldwide Picture postcards

    • Lot 696

    Recht vielfältiges Lot 77 Belege mit Briefen, Ansichtskarten, Ganzsachen verschiendenster Länder, u.a. von Fiume, Iran, Liechtenstein - dazu kleine Sammlung Schiffe auf 53 Ansichtskarten (meistens Dampfer)

    1865- (130)

    In fact varied lot 77 documents with covers, picture postcards, postal stationery various countries, among others from Fiume, Iran, Liechtenstein - in addition to it small collection ships on 53 picture postcards (usually steamer) 1865- (130)

    100.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots Worldwide Collections

    • Lot 674

    Schaubek-Wälzer von 1910 mit viel Klassik, jeweils bis zu den Mittelwerten, gut ausgebaut und vielfach auch gut erhalten. Besser bestückt sind Altdeutschland, Dänemark, die Niederlande, Norwegen sowie Österreich und die Schweiz - überwiegend gestempelt - sehr hoher Katalogwert!

    1840-1910ca.

    Schaubek tome from 1910 with a lot of classics, in each case to the mean values, good expanded and multiple also in good condition. Better equipped are Old German States, Denmark, Holland, Norway as well Austria and the Switzerland - mainly used - very high catalog value! 1840-1910 approximately

    2000.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots Worldwide Bulk lot

    • Lot 677

    FÄLSCHUNGEN: Steckalbum mit z.T. interessanten Fälschungen und Verfälschungen diverser Länder. U.a. dabei Altdeutschland, Bezirkshandstempel-Überdrucke SBZ, britische Kolonien, Brasilien, Frankreich, Altitalien/Italien, Österreich, Polen, Spanien und Japan

    1843-

    Forgeries: stock album with in part interesting forgeries and distortions various countries. U. On as well Old German States, district hand stamp overprints Soviet Zone, British Colonies, Brazil, France, Old Italian States / Italy , Austria, Poland, Spain and Japan 1843-

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 684

    Bestand, wie vom Sammler erhalten, XX Einsteckbücher meist vielfältige Dublettensammlungen, gestempelt oder ungebraucht von Belgien, Griechenland, Liechtenstein, Niederlande, Skandinavien, Türkei, Ungarn, Australien, Neuseeland, Süd- und Zentralamerika, asiatische Staaten mit u.a. China, Japan und Iran - dann auch etwas Thematik wie Weltraum und Sammlung Europameisterschaften 1990 in Italien -GROSSLOS-

    1849-2010

    Inventory, like from collector condition, XX stock books mostly manifold duplicate collections, used or unused from Belgium, Greece, Liechtenstein, Netherlands, Scandinavia, Turkey, Hungaria, Australia, New Zealand, south and Central America, Asian states with among others China, Japan and Iran - then also a little topic like cosmos and collection European championships 1990 in Italy -large lot 1849-2010

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 687

    Konvolut aus Nachlass, Karton mit zumeist einfachem Material Dublette in Umschlägen (peinlich genau beschriftet), Dublettenalben, Restbücher usw. Dann in einer Schachtel konzentriert DAS BESSERE: uralte Auswahlhefte mit klassischen Werten von Altdeutschland, Frankreich, Österreich, Skandinavien, Niederlande und den USA sowie ein Schwung Belege - bitte besichtigen -GROSSLOS-

    1850-1980ca.

    Mixed lot from estate, box with mostly single material duplicate in covers (exacting inscribed), duplicate albums, remainder albums and so on. Then in a box concentrated the better: age old selection booklets with classic values from Old German States, France, Austria, Scandinavia, Netherlands and the USA as well a sweep documents - please have a look -large lot 1850-1980 approximately

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 679

    Konvolut aus Familiennachlass, von alt bis neu in X Einsteckalben, dabei bessere Ausgaben unter anderem von China - Heftchen "Jahr des Hahns", Mi SB3 und Pferdeblock, Mi Block 12, Schweiz-Sammlung mit u.a. viel Ungebrauchtem 60-80er-Jahre, diverse klassische Werte. Weiter zwei uralte, gut dotierte Auswahlhefte, eines mit nur älteren klassischen britischen Werten das andere mit Kolonien; zuletzt ein Schwung Umschläge mit teils ganz einfachen Werten, teils teuren klassischen Werten, in teils sehr unterschiedlicher Erhaltung.

    1845-

    Mixed lot from family estate, from old to new in X stockbooks, as well better issues among others from China - booklet "year of the cock", Michel SB3 and horse souvenir sheet, Michel souvenir sheet 12, Switzerland collection with among others much unused 60 to 80s years, various classic values. Further two age old, good endowed selection booklets, of a with only older classic British values the other with colonies; finally a sweep covers with partly all plain values, partly expensive classic values, in partly very different condition. 1845-

    500.00 CHF

    • Lot 685

    Kleines Konvolut Teilsammlung Österreich in Vordruckalbum mit einigen mittleren Ausgaben, Einsteckbuch Blumenmotiv, dabei Satz Pfingstrosen von China ungebraucht, Belege, usw.

    Small mixed lot part of a collection Austria in illustrated album with some middle issues, stockbook floral design, as well set Peonies from China unused, documents, and so on. 1850-

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 693

    Konvolut: gute Sammlung Montserrat sehr sauber auf Blättern aufgezogen, annähernd komplett Mi Euro 2200.- ca,, dazu Südamerika Belege (Flugpost in die Schweiz) und einigen besseren Serien Argentinien auf Steckkarten sowie 2 Steckalben mit je St. Thomas und Prinzen-Insel sowie Obervolta

    1860-1990ca.

    Mixed lot: good collection Montserrat very neat on pages made up, approximately complete Michel Euro 2200.- approximately, in addition to it South America documents (airmail to Switzerland) and some better sets Argentina on stock cards as well 2 stockbooks with always St. Thomas and princes island as well Upper Volta 1860-1990 approximately

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 695

    Vielfältiges Sammelsurium in Alben, dabei viel naher und mittlerer Osten (Jordanien, Libyen, Saudi Arabien usw.), dann auch Deutschland, Türkei, Gibraltar - lose Marken und Belege mit vielen Besonderheiten sowie auch eher einfachem Material. -GROSSLOS-

    1860-2010ca.

    Manifold hodgepodge in albums, as well much naher and middle east (Jordan, Libya, Saudi Arabia and so on. ), then also Germany, Turkey, Gibraltar - single stamps and documents with many special feature as well also rather single material. -large lot 1860-2010 approximately

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 701

    Briefalbum aus Familiennachlass überwiegend an gleiche Person (verschiedene) Adressen in der Schweiz, dabei Transatlantik-Flugpost aus dem 2. Weltkrieg, etliche Zensur-Belege von Jamaica, dann China, Italien usw. Dazu Einsteckbücher mit teils besseren Dubletten diverse Länder + ein Schwung ältere Bogen Schweiz

    1900-50ca.

    Letter album from family estate mainly at same character (various) addresses in Switzerland, as well Transatlantik airmail from the World War II, some censorship documents from Jamaica, then China, Italy and so on. In addition to it stock books with partly better duplicates various countries plus a sweep older sheet Switzerland 1900-50 approximately

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 697

    Vielfältige Partie: Album mit teils besseren Ausgaben auf Steckkarten, u.a. Deutschland (Posthorn *), Spanien, Albanien, Vignetten. Einstecklbum Material nur Afrika postfrisches Satzmaterial (Motivfundgrube), UPU-Sammlung 1974 postfrisch komplett; Sammlung Farbproben in 5er-Streifen ex französische Gebiete; Tütenlager mit teils besseren älteren Ausgaben. U.a. Skandinavien

    1870-2000ca.

    Manifold lot: album with partly better issues on stock cards, among others Germany (posthorn * ), Spain, Albania, vignettes. Einstecklbum material only Africa mint never hinged sentence material (topic treasure trove), Universal Postal Union collection 1974 mint never hinged complete; collection colours samples in strip of five ex French areas; stock in glassines with partly better older issues. U. On Scandinavia 1870-2000 approximately

    500.00 CHF

    • Lot 689

    Vielseitige Sammlung ganze Welt (ohne Schweiz, Polen und Deutschland) in Tüten gesammelt, nach Angabe jede Marke nur 1x vorkommend. Viele Marken bis zu mittleren Ausgaben, vorab gut erhalten

    1850-2000ca.

    Multilateral collection whole world (without Switzerland, Poland and Germany) in bags collected, to indication each stamp only 1 x occurring. Many stamps pending middle issues, beforehand in good condition 1850-2000 approximate

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 694

    Grosser Nachlassposten vorab Einsteckbücher und Grundstocksammlungen, vielfach Motivmarken sehr sauber erhalten gesammelt u.a. Belgien. Italien, Altitialien, Schweiz, UDSSR, Mongolei, Nord-Korea, Kambodscha, usw., ab und an auch etwas älteres dabei Dabei Bogen DDR **, insgesamt 55 Alben (wovon ca. 50 Einsteckbücher) -GROSSLOS-

    1860-2000ca.

    Large remission lot beforehand stock books and base collections, multiple motif stamps very clean condition collected among others Belgium. Italy, Altitialien, Switzerland, USSR, Mongolia, North Korea, Cambodia, and so on, now and then also a little older as well as well sheet German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) * *, in total 55 albums (from which approximately 50 stock books) -large lot 1860-2000 approximately

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 703

    Nachlassposten Geschenkhefte 60er-/70er-Jahre, verschiedenste Länder, wie B, D, F, A, Thailand, Kuweit usw, Marken postfrisch oder ungebraucht, dann Jahrgänge CEPT, ebenfalls in Geschenkheften (1972-73), jeweils im Viererblock postfrisch und gestempelt -GROSSLOS-

    1960-80ca.

    Remission lot gift booklets 60er / 70s, different countries, like B, D, F, A, Thailand, Kuwait and so on, stamps mint never hinged or unused, then years CEPT, likewise in gift booklets (1972-73), in each case in blocks of four mint never hinged and used -large lot 1960-80 approximately

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 698

    Grosser Posten Kiloware "Ausland", Tütenware, Marken in Briefumschlägen und Schachteln sowie Einsteckbüchern. Von alt-neu, undurchsucht auf Stempel, Wasserzeichen und Abarten - Fundgrube! Bruttogewicht = Versandgewicht ca. 36kg -GROSSLOS-

    1870-2020ca.

    Large lot kilo ware "foreign country", paper bag ware, stamps in envelopes and boxes as well stock books. From old new, unexamined on stamp, watermark and varieties - treasure trove! Gross weight = shipping weight approximately 36 kg -large lot 1870-2020 approximately

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 682

    Schaubek Album "Neue Viktoria Ausgabe", etwas gepflückt, dennoch mit noch reichhaltigem Inhalt dabei Altdeutschland, Frankreich, Schweiz mit Rayon; Übersee mit China, Japan, Korea, USA. Dazu 2 Einsteckbücher mit vorab Übersee

    1845-1912ca.

    Schaubek album "new Viktoria issue", a little picked, nevertheless with still extensive content as well Old German States, France, Switzerland with Rayon; oversea with China, Japan, Korea, USA. In addition to it 2 stock books with beforehand oversea 1845-1912 approximately

    150.00 CHF

Current Time: Thursday October 28th 2021 - 16:56 MET