• Collections and Lots Topics Collections

    • Lot 15

    Teil-Sammlung gestempelt und postfrisch in 6 Alben (getrennt gesammelt), dabei Frankaturware ** bis 2017, Katalog Zumstein (geschätzt) n.A.ca. 28'000.-
    1912/2017

    Part collection used and mint never hinged in 6 albums (separated collected), as well face value material * * to 2017, catalogue Zumstein (estimated) according to owner approximately 28'000.- 1912 / 2017

    800.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots Topics Airmail stamps

    • Lot 17

    Saubere ungebrauchte Sammlung 1912-2009, meist postfrisch **, Dienst ab 1937, Frankaturware ab 1996, auch etwas gestempelt dabei, einige bessere Werte geprüft, hoher Katalogwert -GROSSLOS-
    1912/2009

    Clean mint collection 1912-2009, mostly mint never hinged * *, service from 1937, face value material from 1996, also a few used as well, a few better values expertized, high catalog value -large lot 1912 / 2009

    1000.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots Topics Face value bulk lot

    • Lot 18

    Teil-Sammlung in 2 Vordruck-Alben, ab 1996 mit einiger Frankaturware
    1912/2004

    Part collection in 2 printed form albums, from 1996 with some face value material 1912 / 2004

    80.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots Topics Bulk lot

    • Lot 25

    Lot **/*/gestempelt/FDC ab 1924, dabei Freimarken 1933/35 Nr. 119-21 ungebraucht, einige Blocks und Sport-FDCs 1955/58, LBK 2012 n.A.ca. 3400.-
    1924-

    Lot * * / * / used / First Day Cover from 1924 on, as well posage stamps 1933 / 35 number 119-21 unused, a few souvenir sheets and athletics first day covers 1955 / 58, LBK 2012 to indicated approximately 3400.- 1924-

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 29

    Lot Blocks, Kleinbogen u. Bogen ** und gestempelt, gut erhalten, SBK (neuere nicht gerechnet) n.A.ca. 8100.-
    1939/2014

    Lot souvenir sheets, miniature sheet and full sheets * * and used, in good condition, SBK (newer not calculated) according to consignor approximately 8100.- 1939 / 2014

    400.00 CHF

    • Lot 31

    Sammlung postfrisch ** 1965-2020 inklusive Kleinbogen, etc., frankaturgültig ab 1996 für ca. sFr. 1330.-
    1965/2020

    Collection mint never hinged * * 1965-2020 including miniature sheet, and so on, valid for postage from 1996 for approximately s Fr. 1330.- 1965 / 2020

    200.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots Zeppelin and Airmail Literature

    • Lot 50

    LITERATUR: 1) 2 Bände E. Tilgenkamp 1941/42 "Geschichte der Schweizer Luftfahrt", 2) Zeppelin, 15. Sonderheft der "Woche" Berlin, und 3) E. Tilgenkamp: "Gut Land", ein Schaubuch vom Ballonfliegen 1938
    1938/42ca. (4)

    Literature: 1) 2 volumes E. Tilgenkamp 1941 / 42 "history the Swiss aviation", 2) Zeppelin, 15. Special publication the "week" Berlin, and 3) E. Tilgenkamp: "good country", a "Schaubuch from Ballonfliegen" 1938, 1938 / 42 approximately (4)

    100.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots Zeppelin and Airmail Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 52

    Guter Posten 63 frühere Flugbelege, dabei RF, SF, diverse Flugpost-Ganzsachen, 11 mit Flugvignetten, einige Zeppelinbelege (u.a. Weltrundfahrt 1929), usw.
    1919/35 (63)

    Good lot 63 earlier flight documents, as well RF, SF, various airmail postal stationery, 11 with flight labels, a few Zeppelin items (among others world round flight 1929), and so on. 1919 / 35 (63)

    400.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots Topics Picture postcards

    • Lot 79

    Gutes Lot 380 oft bessere Maximumkarten ab 40er-Jahre, mit guten MOTIVEN wie Bahn, Sport, etc., keine offiziellen PTT-Karten aber einige wenige ausländische dabei
    1947- (380)

    Good lot 380 often better maximum cards from 40s, with good subjects like train, athletics, and so on, no officially PTT cards but a few foreign as well 1947- (380)

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 95

    Lot Vollstempel ET (meist voll) von Friedensmarken 1919 bis Neuheiten 2016, verschiedene Ausgaben, hoher Katalogwert
    1919/2016

    Lot first day cancellations (mostly full) from peace stamps 1919 to novelties 2016, various issues, high catalog value 1919 / 2016

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 96

    Vielfältiger Posten 54 Belege mit frühen und besseren Sonderstempeln (1899/1936), dabei auch viele Litho-Festkarten; dazu 116 Belege mit Sonder- u. Automobilpoststempeln ca. 1937/60, enthalten sind auch Sonder-Reco-Zettel
    1899- (170)

    Manifold lot 54 documents with early and better special cancellations (1899 / 1936), with also many Litho festival tickets; in addition to it 116 documents with special- and Automobile post office cancels approximately 1937 / 60, included are also special registered label 1899- (170)

    200.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots Topics Cancellations and seals

    • Lot 98

    Teil-Sammlung 136 saubere Kurortstempel auf Brief, vorwiegend frühe K-Stempel (ohne Postleitzahl), diverse Ersttag, dabei z.B. Goldern K94a, Laufenburg K24, 8200 Schaffhausen 2 K151a, Thusis K88, usw.
    1942- (136)

    Part collection 136 clean spa town stamp on cover, predominantly early spa cancels (without zip code), various first day, as well for example Goldern K94 a, Laufenburg K24, 8200 Schaffhausen 2 K151 a, Thusis K88, and so on. 1942- (136)

    250.00 CHF

    • Lot 99

    Sehr schöne Sammlung ca. 2400 Werbedatumstempel auf PTT-Bögli in 15 Briefalben, gut erhalten, mit vielen ET-Stempeln und weitgehend komplett, mit u.a. seltenen wie K151a 8200 Schaffhausen 2 ET 13.8.69, etc. -GROSSLOS-
    1942- (ca.2400)

    Very nice collection approximately 2400 advertising daters on PTT little sheets in 15 letter albums, in good condition, with many First Day Cancel and nearly complete, with among others rarely like K151 a 8200 Schaffhausen 2 ET 13.8.69, and so on. -large lot 1942- (approximately. 2400)

    400.00 CHF

    • Lot 100

    Schöne Sammlung ca. 2900 Werbedatumstempel auf Brief (normalformatige Briefe mit je 2 Stempelabschlägen), weitgehend komplett, von A-Z geordnet in 5 Couvertschachteln, dabei viele ET und seltene Stempel wie ADELBODEN K75, ADLISWIL 1 K180a, AROSA K102, RIFFELALP K259, usw. -GROSSLOS-
    1942- (ca.2900)

    Nice collection approximately 2900 advertising daters on cover (normal-sized covers with always 2 postmarks), nearly complete, from A-Z organized in 5 envelope boxes, many frist day and rare postmarks like ADELBODEN K75, ADLISWIL 1 K180 a, AROSA K102, RIFFELALP K259, and so on. -large lot 1942- (approximately. 2900)

    400.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots Topics Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 101

    Starker Posten 270 Belege mit guten Maschinen-Stempeln, nur bessere und frühe ab 1911, Werbung für Ausstellungen, Jubiläen, Kongresse, Veranstaltungen und dergleichen; viele interessante MOTIVE wie Sport, Musik, Gesang, etc.
    1911- (270)

    Strong lot 270 documents with good machinery postmarks, only better and early from 1911, advertising for exhibitions, anniversaries, congresses, organizations and such; many interesting motives like athletics, music, carol, and so on. 1911- (270)

    200.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots Topics Postal stationery

    • Lot 107

    Komplette u. gut erhaltene Referenz-Sammlung ungebraucht *, Nr. 1-185 (nach altem Zumstein-Katalog) komplett bis auf 1 Karte, inkl. jedoch die äusserst rare Karte Nr. 60, von der * nur 3 Stück bekannt sind (diese mit minimem Mangel). Seltenes Angebot !
    1870/1990 (188)

    Complete and very fine reference collection unused *, number 1-185 (according to old Zumstein catalogue) complete except for 1 card, including however the extremely rare card number 60, of the * only 3 pieces are known (these with small lack). Rare offer! 1870 / 1990 (188)

    500.00 CHF

    • Lot 120

    ERSTTAG u. FRÜHDATEN von Postkarten: Posten 143 gut erhaltene Ersttags-gestempelte Karten inklusive Bildpostkarten (ET z.T. nicht katalogisiert!), auch komplette Serien, teils mit Umschlag, dabei gute Motive wie Sport, Verkehr, Tiere, etc., Katalog Zumstein (Multiplikatoren nicht gerechnet!) ca. 2700.- ++ / seltenes Angebot !
    1937- (143)

    First day and early data from postcards: lot 143 very fine first days cancelled cards including picture postcards (first day partly unlistet! ), also complete sets, some with cover, as well good topics like athletics, traffic, animals, and so on, catalogue Zumstein (Multiplier not calculated! ) approximately 2700.- ++ / rare offer! 1937- (143)

    400.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots Topics Private postal stationery

    • Lot 124

    ZUDRUCK-GANZSACHEN: schöne u. mannigfaltige Sammlung 207 verschiedene Privat-Ganzsachen * und meist gestempelt, mit Zudrucken vorder- und/oder rückseitig. Werbung / Reklame mit guten MOTIVEN, auch Flug-Ganzsachen - sehr seltenes Angebot in dieser Vielfalt !
    1907- (207)

    Additional imprint postal stationery: nice and varied collection 207 various private postal stationery * and mostly used, with addditinal imprints front- and / or reverse. Advertising / advertisement with good subjects, also flight postal stationery - very rare offer in this large variety! 1907- (207)

    1000.00 CHF

    • Lot 127

    Komplette Serie Postanweisungen PK Nr. 1-5 ungebraucht * gut erhalten, Kat. ZU 750.-; dazu 4 spätere als Zugabe unberechnet
    1867- (9)

    Complete set money orders PK number 1-5 unused * in good condition, catalogue to 750.-; in addition to it 4 later for good measure uncharged 1867- (9)

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 175

    Sammlung Satzbriefe 1919-38 (1924 fehlt, 1919 ist doppelt, diese SBK 3100.-), und weitere Belege ab 1913 inkl. Juventute-Karten und -Briefli
    1913/58 (40)

    Collection set covers 1919-38 (1924 is absent, 1919 is duplicated, these SBK 3100.-), and further documents from 1913 including Juventute cards and -letter 1913 / 58 (40)

    150.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots Topics Souvenir / miniature sheetlets

    • Lot 179

    Umfangreicher Nachlass, dabei Sammlung gestempelt inklusive Blocks 1938/87 auf Biella-Falzlosseiten; dann Sammlung ** in Einsteckalbum (bis 1963) und weitere Sammlung ohne Blocks o - SBK für diese ca. 3200.-; dazu unberechnet je ein Einsteckalbum mit Dublettenmaterial **/* bzw. gestempelt
    1938-

    Extensive estate, as well collection used including souvenir sheets 1938 / 87 on Biella album pages; then collection * * in stockbook (to 1963) and further collection without souvenir sheets o - SBK for these approximately 3200.-; in addition to that not counted a stockbook with duplicate material * * / * respectively used 1938-

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 215

    ABARTEN: grosser Posten Abarten, Plattenfehler, Retouchen ab Sitzende Helvetia, vor allem bekannte und bessere Abarten von Frei/Werbemarken, Flugpost und Juventute teils mehrfach, in guter Erhaltung, SBK ca. 19'500.-; dazu unberechnet viele kleinere bis mittlere Abarten ab Sitzende Helvetia (z.T. bestimmt) u. 2 Luxusalben mit neueren Abarten ebenfalls unberechnet
    1862-

    Varieties: large lot varieties, plate flaw, retouch from Sitting Helvetia, in particular known and better varieties from free / advertising stamps, airmail and Juventute partly multiple, in good condition, SBK approximately 19'500.; in addition to it uncharged many smaller to middle varieties from Sitting Helvetia (z. T. Identified) and 2 luxury albums with new varieties likewise uncharged 1862-

    1000.00 CHF

    • Lot 227

    REKLAME / WERBUNG : Interessanter und umfangreicher Posten ca. 1250 Bedarfsbelege mit Absender-Reklame, dabei dekorative Illustrationen von verschiedensten MOTIVEN (viel SCHUH-Reklame), Fundgrube für Thematik-Sammler !
    1889ca.- (ca.1250)

    Advertisement / advertising: interesting and extensive lot approximately 1250 commercial documents with sender advertisement, as well decorative illustrations from different subjects (much shoe advertisement), treasure trove for topic collector ! 1889 approximately - (approximately. 1250)

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 232

    Absender-REKLAME resp. -WERBUNG: interessanter Posten 86 Belege mit illustrativem Reklame-Zudruck, viele gute THEMATIK-Belege
    1896- (86)

    Sender advertisement respectively -advertising: interesting lot 86 documents with illustrativem advertisement additional imprint, many good topic documents 1896- (86)

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 251

    VERSUCHSDRUCKE / PROBEDRUCKE: Posten Entwürfe, Proben, Versuchsdrucke, Specimen in Einzelmarken, Einheiten, Bogenteilen und 24 Originalbogen ungebraucht; dazu Büchlein "Zwei neue Entwürfe für Schweizerische Briefmarken zur Ausführung in Kupferdruck" von Benziger, Einsiedeln 1908, und Werk von H. Gaudard 1943 "Bilder zu den Frankomarken der Ausgaben 1936-1941" (Markenstecher Karl Bickel)
    1907-

    Trial impressions / trial proofs: lot designs, proofs, trial impressions, Specimen in single stamps, multiples, parts of sheets and 24 original sheet unused; in addition to it booklet "two new designs for Swiss postage stamps to the execution in copperplate engraving" from Benziger, Einsiedeln 1908, and work from H. Gaudard 1943 "pictures to the franco stamps the issues 1936-1941" (stamps engraver Karl Bickel) 1907-

    150.00 CHF

Current Time: Tuesday November 24th 2020 - 06:55 MET