• Collections and Lots Topics Souvenir / miniature sheetlets

    • Lot 179

    Umfangreicher Nachlass, dabei Sammlung gestempelt inklusive Blocks 1938/87 auf Biella-Falzlosseiten; dann Sammlung ** in Einsteckalbum (bis 1963) und weitere Sammlung ohne Blocks o - SBK für diese ca. 3200.-; dazu unberechnet je ein Einsteckalbum mit Dublettenmaterial **/* bzw. gestempelt
    1938-

    Extensive estate, as well collection used including souvenir sheets 1938 / 87 on Biella album pages; then collection * * in stockbook (to 1963) and further collection without souvenir sheets o - SBK for these approximately 3200.-; in addition to that not counted a stockbook with duplicate material * * / * respectively used 1938-

    240.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots Topics Airmail stamps

    • Lot 17

    Saubere ungebrauchte Sammlung 1912-2009, meist postfrisch **, Dienst ab 1937, Frankaturware ab 1996, auch etwas gestempelt dabei, einige bessere Werte geprüft, hoher Katalogwert -GROSSLOS-
    1912/2009

    Clean mint collection 1912-2009, mostly mint never hinged * *, service from 1937, face value material from 1996, also a few used as well, a few better values expertized, high catalog value -large lot 1912 / 2009

    1800.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots Topics Postal stationery

    • Lot 127

    Komplette Serie Postanweisungen PK Nr. 1-5 ungebraucht * gut erhalten, Kat. ZU 750.-; dazu 4 spätere als Zugabe unberechnet
    1867- (9)

    Complete set money orders PK number 1-5 unused * in good condition, catalogue to 750.-; in addition to it 4 later for good measure uncharged 1867- (9)

    160.00 CHF

    • Lot 107

    Komplette u. gut erhaltene Referenz-Sammlung ungebraucht *, Nr. 1-185 (nach altem Zumstein-Katalog) komplett bis auf 1 Karte, inkl. jedoch die äusserst rare Karte Nr. 60, von der * nur 3 Stück bekannt sind (diese mit minimem Mangel). Seltenes Angebot !
    1870/1990 (188)

    Complete and very fine reference collection unused *, number 1-185 (according to old Zumstein catalogue) complete except for 1 card, including however the extremely rare card number 60, of the * only 3 pieces are known (these with small lack). Rare offer! 1870 / 1990 (188)

    600.00 CHF

    • Lot 120

    ERSTTAG u. FRÜHDATEN von Postkarten: Posten 143 gut erhaltene Ersttags-gestempelte Karten inklusive Bildpostkarten (ET z.T. nicht katalogisiert!), auch komplette Serien, teils mit Umschlag, dabei gute Motive wie Sport, Verkehr, Tiere, etc., Katalog Zumstein (Multiplikatoren nicht gerechnet!) ca. 2700.- ++ / seltenes Angebot !
    1937- (143)

    First day and early data from postcards: lot 143 very fine first days cancelled cards including picture postcards (first day partly unlistet! ), also complete sets, some with cover, as well good topics like athletics, traffic, animals, and so on, catalogue Zumstein (Multiplier not calculated! ) approximately 2700.- ++ / rare offer! 1937- (143)

    400.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots Topics Private postal stationery

    • Lot 124

    ZUDRUCK-GANZSACHEN: schöne u. mannigfaltige Sammlung 207 verschiedene Privat-Ganzsachen * und meist gestempelt, mit Zudrucken vorder- und/oder rückseitig. Werbung / Reklame mit guten MOTIVEN, auch Flug-Ganzsachen - sehr seltenes Angebot in dieser Vielfalt !
    1907- (207)

    Additional imprint postal stationery: nice and varied collection 207 various private postal stationery * and mostly used, with addditinal imprints front- and / or reverse. Advertising / advertisement with good subjects, also flight postal stationery - very rare offer in this large variety! 1907- (207)

    1400.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots Topics Picture postcards

    • Lot 901

    Konvolut: 3 Alben mit zumeist älteren Sammelbildern Insekten, 1 Album mit Banknoten auch Insekten, 1 Album mit Briefmarken Pilze, 1 Album Ansichtskarten oftmals Kitschkarten, vielfach Tierdarstellungen (Frösche)
    1900-2000ca.

    Mixed lot: 3 albums with mostly older collectible pictures insects, 1 album with banknotes also insects, 1 album with postage stamps mushrooms, 1 album picture postcards often kitsch cards, multiple animal representations (frogs) 1900-2000 approximately

    380.00 CHF

    • Lot 503

    Posten kunterbunt gut 2300 Karten vorwiegend ganze Schweiz mit Landschaften, Städten und Ortschaften, Kunst- und Künstlerkarten, Motive (wie z.B. Blumen), Kitsch und dergleichen -GROSSLOS-
    1900ca.- (ca.2300+)

    Lot surely well over 2300 cards predominantly all Switzerland with landscapes, towns and villages, Art and artist picture cards, motives (such as flower), kitsch and such -large lot 1900 approximately - (approximately. 2300 +)

    460.00 CHF

    • Lot 895

    Guter Posten 173 Motivbelege SPORT, auch von nicht so häufigen Sportarten wie Kegeln, Golf, Skispringen, usw.; mit Ansichtskarten, Sonderstempeln, FDCs
    1892- (173)

    Good lot 173 motive documents athletics, also from not so frequent Spors like skittles, Gulf, ski jumping, and so on. ; with picture postcards, special cancellations, first day covers 1892- (173)

    240.00 CHF

    • Lot 504

    BERG-HÜTTEN: interessante Sammlung Karten und Belegen von Berghütten aus der ganzen Schweiz in 2 Alben, teils mit Hütten-Stempeln, auch Rechnungen von Hütten - interessant für Bergsteiger, Mitglied von Alpenclub ACS
    1920ca.- (ca.300)

    BERG boothes: interesting collection cards and documents from Mountain cottages from the complete Switzerland in 2 albums, some with boothes postmarks, also bills from boothes - attractive to alpine climber, member from Alpenclub ACS 1920 approximately - (approximately. 300)

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 79

    Gutes Lot 380 oft bessere Maximumkarten ab 40er-Jahre, mit guten MOTIVEN wie Bahn, Sport, etc., keine offiziellen PTT-Karten aber einige wenige ausländische dabei
    1947- (380)

    Good lot 380 often better maximum cards from 40s, with good subjects like train, athletics, and so on, no officially PTT cards but a few foreign as well 1947- (380)

    500.00 CHF

    • Lot 96

    Vielfältiger Posten 54 Belege mit frühen und besseren Sonderstempeln (1899/1936), dabei auch viele Litho-Festkarten; dazu 116 Belege mit Sonder- u. Automobilpoststempeln ca. 1937/60, enthalten sind auch Sonder-Reco-Zettel
    1899- (170)

    Manifold lot 54 documents with early and better special cancellations (1899 / 1936), with also many Litho festival tickets; in addition to it 116 documents with special- and Automobile post office cancels approximately 1937 / 60, included are also special registered label 1899- (170)

    240.00 CHF

    • Lot 465

    ANSICHTSKARTEN: sehr schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung über ca. 700 nur bessere und gut erhaltene Karten Stadt Zürich, inkl. insbesondere ehemalige Vororte (heute Quartiere der Stadt), mit Festkarten, belebten Nahansichten, Strassenzügen, Hotels, Gasthäusern, Anlässen, auch einige lithographische Briefköpfe von Zürcher Firmen, einige kl. Schriften (z.B. vom Lesezirkel Hottingen), usw.
    -- Das Resultat von 50 Jahre Sammeltätigkeit -- !
    1890ca.- (700ca.)

    Picture postcards: very nice and rich collection over approximately 700 only better and very fine cards city Zurich, including especially former suburbs (today quarters of the city), with festival tickets, crowded close-up views, streets, hotels, guest houses, occasions, also a few lithographic letterheads from companies of Zurich, a few small writings (z. B. From reader circle Hottingen), and so on. -- the Result from 50 years collecting activities -- ! 1890 approximately - (700 approximately )

    1700.00 CHF

    • Lot 466

    HÖNGG: herrliche und umfassende Sammlung 295 ANSICHTSKARTEN, sauber aufgezogen und beschriftet (erklärt), mit diversen Lithos, Restaurants und Hotels, auch Karten von Turn- und Sängerfesten in Höngg. Das Lebenswerk eines Hönggers in 4 Alben!
    1900ca.- (295)

    HÖNGG: lovely and comprehensive collection 295 picture postcards, clean made up and inscribed (explained), with various lithographies, eateries and hotels, also cards from Turn and song festivals in Höngg. The life work of a Hönggian in 4 albums! 1900 approximately - (295)

    3800.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots Topics Coins

    • Lot 900

    Posten 345 Münz- und Banknotenbriefe in 2 Schachteln und 2 Alben -GROSSLOS-
    1971-2003 (345)

    Lot 345 coin and banknote letters in 2 boxes and 2 albums -large lot 1971-2003 (345)

    800.00 CHF

    • Lot 277

    NUMISBRIEFE: Posten mit 192 Münz- und Numisbriefen Schweiz (144) u. Ausland (48), dabei diverse Münzen od. Medaillen aus Silber, 8 Notenbriefe; auch für sFr. 256.- Barwert kursgültige Münzen
    1970ca./2013 (200)

    Philatelic-numismatic covers: lot with 192 coin and numis covers Switzerland (144) and international (48), as well various coins or medals made of silver, 8 note letters; also for s Fr. 256.- cash value price valid coins 1970 approximately / 2013 (200)

    800.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots Topics Collections

    • Lot 345

    Sammler-Nachlass von ehemaligem Posthalter aus erster Hand, 4 Alben ab 1860, etwas unterschiedlich erhalten (teilweise leicht stockig), jedoch mit vielen guten Werten tadellos erhalten, Fundgrube, z.B. 2x 3-Franken Mythen grün ungebraucht gesichtet (Nr. 129), nichts gerechnet, nichts gezählt! Hoher Katalogwert
    1860-

    Collector estate from former postmaster at first hand, 4 albums from 1860, condition varies (partial slightly having mould stains), however with many good values faultless, treasure trove, for example 2 x 3 Franc myths green unused seen (number 129), nothing calculated, nothing counted! High catalog value 1860-

    1100.00 CHF

    • Lot 846

    Wohl komplette ungebrauchte bzw. postfrische Sammlung Pitcairn in 2 Vordruckalben, dazu Einsteckalbum mit diversen Ausgaben anderer Südsee-Inseln, auch einige Briefe und FDCs dabei
    1940-2012

    Apparently complete unused, respectively mint never hinged collection Pitcairn in 2 illustrated albums, in addition to it stockbook with various issues other South Sea Islands, also a few covers and first day covers as well 1940-2012

    250.00 CHF

    • Lot 15

    Teil-Sammlung gestempelt und postfrisch in 6 Alben (getrennt gesammelt), dabei Frankaturware ** bis 2017, Katalog Zumstein (geschätzt) n.A.ca. 28'000.-
    1912/2017

    Part collection used and mint never hinged in 6 albums (separated collected), as well face value material * * to 2017, catalogue Zumstein (estimated) according to owner approximately 28'000.- 1912 / 2017

    1600.00 CHF

    • Lot 904

    Sammlung WWF in 8 konfektionierten Alben, dabei viele begehrte Ausgaben ** FDC oder als Maximumkarte, hoher Anschaffungswert!
    1984-1994

    Collection World Wide Fund for Nature in 8 assembled albums, many desired issues * * First Day Cover or as maximum card, high cost value! 1984-1994

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 31

    Sammlung postfrisch ** 1965-2020 inklusive Kleinbogen, etc., frankaturgültig ab 1996 für ca. sFr. 1330.-
    1965/2020

    Collection mint never hinged * * 1965-2020 including miniature sheet, and so on, valid for postage from 1996 for approximately s Fr. 1330.- 1965 / 2020

    460.00 CHF

    • Lot 278

    Sammlung PTT - JAHRBÜCHER u. Jahressätze gestempelt ET bis 2019, einige doppelt, Postpreis neu ca. sFr. 2700.-
    1979/2019

    Collection PTT - yearbooks and year sets used ET to 2019, a few double, post price new approximately s Fr. 2700.- 1979 / 2019

    360.00 CHF

    • Lot 99

    Sehr schöne Sammlung ca. 2400 Werbedatumstempel auf PTT-Bögli in 15 Briefalben, gut erhalten, mit vielen ET-Stempeln und weitgehend komplett, mit u.a. seltenen wie K151a 8200 Schaffhausen 2 ET 13.8.69, etc. -GROSSLOS-
    1942- (ca.2400)

    Very nice collection approximately 2400 advertising daters on PTT little sheets in 15 letter albums, in good condition, with many First Day Cancel and nearly complete, with among others rarely like K151 a 8200 Schaffhausen 2 ET 13.8.69, and so on. -large lot 1942- (approximately. 2400)

    550.00 CHF

    • Lot 100

    Schöne Sammlung ca. 2900 Werbedatumstempel auf Brief (normalformatige Briefe mit je 2 Stempelabschlägen), weitgehend komplett, von A-Z geordnet in 5 Couvertschachteln, dabei viele ET und seltene Stempel wie ADELBODEN K75, ADLISWIL 1 K180a, AROSA K102, RIFFELALP K259, usw. -GROSSLOS-
    1942- (ca.2900)

    Nice collection approximately 2900 advertising daters on cover (normal-sized covers with always 2 postmarks), nearly complete, from A-Z organized in 5 envelope boxes, many frist day and rare postmarks like ADELBODEN K75, ADLISWIL 1 K180 a, AROSA K102, RIFFELALP K259, and so on. -large lot 1942- (approximately. 2900)

    650.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots Topics Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 790

    ANSICHTSKARTEN SCHIFFE: Posten 72 Ansichtskarten mit Schiffen aller Art und aus aller Welt, v.a. aus Europa, auch Schiffspost "Auf hoher See, an Bord ..."
    1899- (72)

    Picture postcards "Ships": lot 72 picture postcards with ships of all kind and from all over the world, from on from Europe, also ship's mail "Auf hoher See", "an Bord ..." ("on the high sea", "aboard )" 1899- (72)

    170.00 CHF

Current Time: Friday January 15th 2021 - 22:38 MET