• Collections and Lots Topics Souvenir / miniature sheetlets

    • Lot 189

    Collection in the block of four ** from forerunner (III with certificate Renggli 05) with souvenir sheets (set 1922 in the block of four used), then collection used in the Juventute album with souvenir sheets; with also forerunner I on Juventute card, SBK according to the owner approximate 17'000.1912 / 90

    1200.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots Topics

    • Lot 130

    Moderne ABARTEN: kl. Sammlung ** mit "Stuhl" ungezähnt (1120.1.09, Bef. Eichele), "Kirschen" mit starker Verschiebung Druckfarben (1207,Ab.2, Att. Renggli 2010), dazu 2 noch nicht katalogisierte Abarten (Flecken) bei 1213 (Zwetschgen, Bef. Renggli 2009) u. 1239 (Kauz, Attest Glanzmann), alle 4 tadellos, SBK 3600.- ++
    1120.1.09/1239 (4)

    Modern varieties: small collection ** with "chair" unperforated (1120.1.09, attest Eichele), "cherries" with strong shifting printing inks (1207, from. 2, certificate Renggli 2010), in addition to it 2 not yet catalogued varieties (spots) by 1213 (plums, attest Renggli 2009) and 1239 (fogy, certificate brightness man), all 4 in perfect condition, SBK 3600.- and and 1120.1.09 / 1239 (4)

    550.00 CHF

    • Lot 822

    Partie europäische Blocks in 5 Alben, wohl nur postfrische, jeder Block nur einmal enthalten, mit besseren - Motivfundgrube!
    1937-99

    Lot European souvenir sheets in 5 albums, seeming only mint never hinged, each souvenir sheet just once included, with useful - topic treasure trove! 1937-99

    340.00 CHF

    • Lot 86

    Sammlung Sammelblätter * ab Nr. 1 (frühe sind auch * selten!) bis 1963 u. gestempelt Ersttag ab 1949 bis 1977, gute Erhaltung
    1933/77

    Collection collection pages * from no. 1 (early are also * rare! ) to 1963 and used first day from 1949 to 1977, good condition 1933 / 77

    550.00 CHF

    • Lot 79

    Posten 121 saubere FDCs Werbemarken bis Blocks WIII, teils ins Ausland echt gelaufen, SBK 7200.-
    1937/61 (121)

    Lot 121 clean first day covers advertising stamps to souvenir sheets WIII, partly abroad genuine postally used, SBK 7200.- 1937 / 61 (121)

    440.00 CHF

    • Lot 77

    Posten 95 FDCs Frei- u. Werbemarken, mit einigen Blocks u. etwas KZS, allermeist gut erhalten, diverse geprüft Marchand; dabei wenige Belege nicht Ersttag, SBK n.A. 13'300.-
    1919- (95)

    Lot 95 first day covers postal stamps and advertising stamps, with some souvenir sheets and some KZS, mostly in good condition, various expertized Marchand; as well few documents not first day, SBK according to the owner 13'300.1919- (95)

    1500.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots Topics ATM/Frama labels

    • Lot 1006

    Sauberer Posten ATM, dabei Schweiz und Ausland, teils bessere, oftmals mehrfach, wie Brasilien 1979 oder Norwegen Tromsö FDC usw.., meist in Tüten oder auf Steckkarten, wie angeliefert - enormer Anschaffungspreis!
    1978-

    Neat lot ATM, as well Switzerland and international, partly better, often multiple, like Brazil 1979 or Norway Tromsö First Day Cover and so on, mostly in bags or on stock cards, like delivered - enormous purchase price! 1978-

    460.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots Topics Picture postcards

    • Lot 793

    1780-1960ca. (184ca.)

    Interesting lot with approximate 120 fiscal Documents, to alternate and so on. From approximate 1780, as well Mecklenburg, Austria, Great Britain, then driving and motor vehicle registration document Italy, foreigner identification card Switzerland, as well nice collection 64 picture postcards (and others cards), practically all advertising, partly very attractive! 1780-1960 approximate (184 approximate )

    320.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots Topics Autographs

    • Lot 957

    10/17/2019: Elisabeth Taylor Burton's autograph is missing.

    AUTOGRAPHEN: Sammlung 31 Autographen, allermeist auf Briefumschlägen (der Sammler sandte diese jeweils den Personen, die unterschreiben sollten), darunter viele Berühmtheiten wie Liz Taylor, Erzbischof Makarios, Kaiser Haile Selassie, Chiang-Kai Scheck, Leopold S. Sengor, David Ben Gurion, Golda Meir, Marc Chagall, Rainier III und Grace von Monaco, Bruno Kreisky, Oskar Kokoschka, Arthur Rubinstein
    1960-75ca. (31)

    Autographs: collection 31 autographs, mostly on envelopes (the collector despatched these in each case the persons, the to sign should), beneath many fame like Liz Taylor, Archbishop Makarios, Emperor Haile Selassie, Chiang quayside cheque, Leopold S. Sengor, David Ben Gurion, Golda Meir, Marc Chagall, Rainier III and Grace Under Fire from Monaco, Bruno Kreisky, Oskar Kokoschka, Arthur Rubinstein 1960-75 approximate (31)

    460.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots Topics Collections

    • Lot 943

    EISENBAHN-MOTIV, Sammlung in 5 Ordnern, wovon 2 mit Ansichtskarten einer mit Dokumenten, Belegen, FDCs, und zwei Ordner mit Briefmarken, darunter vielen besseren Sätzen, insbesondere Belgien und Spanien - hier hoher Katalogwert!
    1900-2000ca.

    Railroad topic, collection in 5 files, from which 2 with picture postcards one with documents, documents, first day covers, and two file with postage stamps, beneath many better sets, especially Belgium and Spain - here high catalog value! 1900-2000 approximate

    650.00 CHF

    • Lot 944

    FLUGWESEN: Sammlung in 5 Ordnern, dabei Ansichtskarten, mit viel Swissair und auch Reproduktionen älterer Plakate und Karten, fast ein Ordner Bertrand Piccard Ballonflug, ein Ordner Belege FDCs sowie zwei Bände mit Marken ganze Welt, u.a. auch besseren Ausgaben, Concorde usw.
    1920-2000ca.

    Aviation: collection in 5 files, as well picture postcards, with a lot of Swissair also reproduction older posters and cards, almost a file Bertrand Piccard balloon flight, a file documents first day covers as well two volumes with stamps whole world, including also better issues, Concorde and so on. 1920-2000 approximate

    360.00 CHF

    • Lot 949

    HERALDIK: Teil einer aufgezogenen Ausstellungssammlung, dazu gleiches Motiv Jumboalbum + Briefalbum (auch mit losen Marken) - vielfältig!
    1860-1990

    Heraldry: part one made up exhibit collection, in addition to it same topic large album and letter album (also with particular stamps) - manifold! 1860-1990

    240.00 CHF

    • Lot 26

    Teilsammlung u. Dubletten in 4 Steckbüchern, SBK n.A.ca. 7300.-
    1917/2000

    Part of a collection and duplicates in 4 stock books, SBK according to the owner approximate 7300.- 1917 / 2000

    120.00 CHF

    • Lot 17

    Grundstocksammlung aller Gebiete, bis 1944/45 auf Blättern aufgezogen
    */o, u.a. Vaduzblock *, anschliessend in Einsteckalbum ** (meist)/*/o, SBK
    n.A. 10'000.-+
    1912/63

    Base collection of all areas, to 1944 / 45 on pages made up * / o, including Vaduz souvenir sheet *, subsequently in stockbook ** (mostly) / * / o, SBK according to the owner 10'000. And 1912 / 63

    600.00 CHF

    • Lot 15

    Gut bestückte Teilsammlung im Lindner-Album, mit Vaduzblock (*) u. vielen besseren Werten u. Sätzen gut erhalten, auch einige Belege, hoher Katalogwert
    1912/60

    Well-stocked part of a collection in the Lindner album, with Vaduz souvenir sheet (*) and many better values and sets in good condition, also a few documents, high catalog value 1912 / 60

    550.00 CHF

    • Lot 948

    HERALDIK, vielfältige Sammlung zumeist ungebraucht, beziehungsweise postfrisch in 5 grossformatigen Einsteckbüchern, wenige Marken gestempelt, recht hoher Katalogwert
    1860-1980ca.

    Heraldry, manifold collection mostly unused, respectively mint never hinged in 5 large-size stock books, few stamps canceled, in fact high catalog value 1860-1980 approximate

    240.00 CHF

    • Lot 954

    Posten konfektionierte Alben: offizielles Album UIT Album 1965, offizielles Album UPU 1974, WWF 4 Bände aus 1988-2006 + normales Einsteckalbum Tiere, Olympische Spiele 1980 1 Band, Olympische Spiele 1984 4 Bände + grosser Stapel lose Blätter auch 1984; Rubens 1 Album - 6 Alben mit meist gestempelten Marken, nach Motiven sortiert - hoher Einstandspreis! -GROSSLOS-
    1950-2006

    Lot assembled albums: officially album UIT album 1965, officially album Universal Postal Union 1974, World Wide Fund for Nature 4 volumes from 1988-2006 and normal stockbook animals, olympic games 1980 one volume, olympic games 1984 4 volumes and large stack replaced pages also 1984; Rubens 1 album - 6 albums with mostly cancelled stamps, to subjects sorted - high acquisition price! -large lot 1950-2006

    320.00 CHF

    • Lot 38

    Sammlung teilweise gestempelt und postfrisch gesammelt, ab 1996 bis 2018 mutmasslich komplett, Frankaturwert hochgerechnet ca. sFr. 1340.-
    1960-2018

    Collection partial used and mint never hinged collected, from 1996 to 2018 conjectural complete, face value Projected approximate s Fr. 1340.- 1960-2018

    550.00 CHF

    • Lot 832

    Komplette Sammlung Europa-CEPT postfrisch und gestempelt in 4
    Steckalben, der postfrische Satz von Luxembourg 1956 hat etwas getönten Gummi
    1956-83

    Complete collection Europe CEPT mint never hinged and used in 4 stockbooks, the mint never hinged set from Luxembourg 1956 has a little sounded gum 1956-83

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 950

    Posten diverse Motive in 9 Einsteckalben, oft einfach, dennoch mit einigen besseren, dabei Tiere, Blumen/Pflanzen, Weltraum, Gemälde, Kultur in 9 Einsteckalben -GROSSLOS-
    1900-2000

    Lot various motives in 9 stockbooks, often single, nevertheless with some better, as well animals, flower / plants, cosmos, paintings, Culture in 9 stockbooks -large lot 1900-2000

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 14

    Saubere Teil-Sammlung ab 1912, schön aufgezogen in Schaubek-Album, dabei 1980/2005 meist Vollstempel Ersttag, SBK n.A.ca. 12'000.- / dazu 3 weitere Alben mit Teil-Sammlung **/* inkl. Frankaturware (SBK bis 1960 ca. 3500.-), total SBK n.A.ca. 15'500.-
    1912/2005

    Clean part collection from 1912, nice made up in Schaubek album, as well 1980 / 2005 mostly centered cancellation first day, SBK according to the owner approximate 12'000. / in addition to it 3 further albums with part collection ** / * including face value material (SBK to 1960 approximate 3500.-), totally SBK according to the owner approximate 15'500.1912 / 2005

    400.00 CHF

    • Lot 37

    Komplette Sammlung postfrisch **, tadellos im Leuchtturmalbum, LBK geschätzt ca. 3700.-
    1945-95

    Complete collection mint never hinged **, in perfect condition in the Lighthouse album, LBK estimated approximate 3700.- 1945-95

    240.00 CHF

    • Lot 942

    1950-2010ca.

    Lovely collection flower in 7 jumbo stock books, seeming all mint never hinged, seeming without double. Very manifold with issues from all over the world, high acquisition price and high catalog value 1950-2010 approximate

    1700.00 CHF

    • Lot 946

    SCHIFFE, viele komplette Serien quer durch die Welt, auch Boote, Seefahrer usw. Vielfach British Commonwealth, auch franz. oder ex französische Gebiete etc. Ganz überwiegend postfrische Abosammlung in 6 Einsteckbüchern + Abotüten (jahrweise assortiert), sehr hoher Einstandspreis! -GROSSLOS-
    1976-2004ca.

    Ships, many complete sets straight through the world, also boats, mariner and so on. Multiple britisch Commonwealth, also French or ex French areas and so on. All mainly mint never hinged subscription collection in 6 stock books and subscription paper bags (yearly assortiert), very high purchase price! -large lot 1976-2004 approximate

    2200.00 CHF

    • Lot 952

    Abo-Sammlung "Ungezähnte Weltraritäten" in 4 entsprechenden Alben
    1940/2000ca.

    Subscription collection "unperforated world rarities" in 4 corresponding albums 1940 / 2000 approximate

    260.00 CHF

Current Time: Tuesday November 12th 2019 - 18:15 MET