• Collections and Lots Scandinavia Bulk lot

    • Lot 465

    Lot mit u.a. besseren Werten auf Steckkarten von Dänemark, Island, Norwegen und Schweden, dänisch Westindien, auch Auswahlhefte, sowie Einsteckbuch Schweden

    Lot with among others better values on stock cards from Denmark, Iceland, Norway and Sweden, Danish West Indies, also approval books, as well stockbook Sweden 1850-

    340.00 CHF

    • Lot 466

    SKANDINAVIEN: Gute Partie mit Sammlung Dänemark in Leuchtturm-Vordruckalbum 1885-1982 falzlos, weiteres Leuchtturm-Vordruckalbum Dänemark und Norwegen 1945-87 vorab gestempelt, weiter schöne Teilsammlungen je von Dänemark 1938-67, Norwegen 1940-66 und Finnland (mit Karelien, u.a. auf Brief) 1938-67; Album mit Färöer-Inseln, dabei Nummer 1 auf Brief und 2-6 **/* und gestempelt, alle geprüft, weitere Dublettenalben reichhaltig. Bogenmappe mit Originalbogen mit 50 x Grönland Minr. 38 postfrisch (alleine € 4000.-) usw. - GROSSLOS-
    1851-2000ca.

    Scandinavia: good lot with collection Denmark in Lighthouse illustrated album 1885-1982 hingeless, further Lighthouse illustrated album Denmark and Norway 1945-87 beforehand used, further nice parts of collections always from Denmark 1938-67, Norway 1940-66 and Finland (with Karelia, among others on cover) 1938-67; album with Färöer-Islands, as well number 1 on cover and 2-6 * * / * and used, all expertized, further duplicate albums abundant. Sheet folder with original sheet with 50 x Greenland Michel no. 38 mint never hinged (alone € 4000.-) and so on. - large lot 1851-2000 approximate

    1600.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots Scandinavia Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 467

    Vielfältige Partie von 186 Belegen, Norwegen, Schweden (mit 3x 30 = 90-Öre-Frankatur 1860 in die Schweiz), klassische Belege Dänemark; viele Ganzsachen, viele Ansichtskarten
    1860- (186)

    Manifold lot of 186 documents, Norway, Sweden (with 3 x 30 = 90 øre franking 1860 to Switzerland), classic documents Denmark; many postal stationery, many picture postcards 1860- (186)

    600.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots Scandinavia Stamp booklets

    • Lot 468

    Schöner Bestand Dänemark, Norwegen, Island Aland und Grönland, vorab moderne Ausgaben, Hauptwert Grönland (mit auch etwas gestempelten Ausgaben bei Norwegen) in 9 Einsteckalben, viele Markenheftchen in zusätzlicher Schachtel. Hauptwert modernere Ausgaben 1960-2010, Motivfundgrube -GROSSLOS-
    1945-2010

    Nice inventory Denmark, Norway, Iceland ide and Greenland, beforehand modern issues, main value Greenland (with also a little cancelled issues by Norway) in 9 stockbooks, many stamp booklet in additional box. Main value modern issues 1960-2010, topic treasure trove -large lot 1945-2010

    500.00 CHF

Current Time: Monday September 21st 2020 - 01:48 MET