• Liechtenstein Collections

    • Lot 8

    Saubere Grundstock-Sammlung ** in Biella-Vordruckalbum 1912/90, SBK (nur bis 1960 gerechnet) 4800.-+

    Clean base collection * * in Biella illustrated album 1912 / 90, SBK (only to 1960 calculated) 4800.- plus 1912 / 90

    420.00 CHF

    • Lot 9

    Album mit kleinem Lagerrestbestand parallel je gestempelt und postfrisch geführt, SBK o 2275.-, ** 2080.-, dazu kleine aufgezogene Teilsammlung * aus 1920/45 auf Blättern (SBK * 415.-), total SBK 4770.-
    1912/60

    Album with small stock remainder parallel always used and mint never hinged led, SBK o 2275.-, * * 2080.-, in addition to it small made up part of a collection * from 1920 / 45 on pages (SBK * 415.-), total SBK 4770.- 1912 / 60

    280.00 CHF

    • Lot 10

    Teil-Sammlung meist ungebraucht in 3 Lindner-Alben, ab 1940 praktisch komplett und meist **; dazu Dublettenalbum mit Frankaturware 1996/2010 und einigen Briefen
    1912/2010

    Part collection mostly unused in 3 Lindner-albums, from 1940 practically complete and mostly * * ; in addition to it duplicates album with face value material 1996 / 2010 and some covers 1912 / 2010

    440.00 CHF

  • Liechtenstein Stamps bulk lot

    • Lot 12

    Starker Posten mit Hauptwert 1912-36, allermeist tadellos postfrisch **, dabei diverse Werte ungezähnt, dann Proben, viele gute Werte und Sätze, einiges geprüft (mit Attest), LBK wohl über ca. 30'000.-
    1912-

    Strong lot with main value 1912-36, mostly in perfect condition mint never hinged * *, as well various values unperforated, then proofs, many good values and sets, some expertized (with certificate), LBK seeming over approximate 30'000.1912-

    2200.00 CHF

  • Liechtenstein Collections

    • Lot 13

    Gute Teil-Sammlung ungebraucht (meist **) in 2 Lindner-Alben, dann Album mit ehemaligen Auktionslosen (mit guten Werten wie 3ya, 248B ** mit Attest Marxer, Botenpost IA **, sowie 2 Alben mit Dubletten, etc., einige Stücke attestiert, hoher Katalogwert
    1912-

    Good part collection unused (mostly * * ) in 2 Lindner-albums, then album with former auction lots (with good values like 3 ya, 248 B * * with certificate Marxer, courier mail, mail taken or carried on foot IA * *, as well 2 albums with duplicates, and so on, a few pieces attested, high catalog value 1912-

    1800.00 CHF

    • Lot 14

    Gut ausgebaute Grundstock-Sammlung, sauber gestempelt in Schaubek- Vordruckalbum 1912-61, SBK 8600.-, dazu 1980/2005 mit meist Ersttag-VOLL-Stempeln unberechnet
    1912-

    Good expanded base collection, neat cancelled in Schaubek illustrated album 1912-61, SBK 8600.-, in addition to it 1980 / 2005 with mostly first day full postmarks uncharged 1912-

    1300.00 CHF

    • Lot 15

    Einsteckalbum mit einigen besseren Serien, meist ungebraucht
    1912-73

    Stockbook with some better sets, mostly unused 1912-73

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 16

    Posten mit Abo- und Massenware alt bis neu, einigen Geschenkheften sowie Steckkarten mit u.a. diversen besseren Serien meist *
    1920/95ca.

    Lot with subscription and simple duplications old to new, some gift booklets as well stock cards with among others various better sets mostly * 1920 / 95 approximate

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 17

    Biella-Falzlosalbum mit Grundstock 1924/60 postfrisch, SBK 5400.-+ (einige Ausgaben 1917/21 mit Falz nicht gerechnet)
    1924/60ca,

    Biella album with mounts with base 1924 / 60 mint never hinged, SBK 5400.- plus (a few issues 1917 / 21 with hinge not calculated) 1924 / 60 approximate,

    280.00 CHF

    • Lot 19

    Einsteckalbum mit u.a. etlichen besseren Ausgaben wie 248/49 A + B, überwiegend **, z.T. * (insbesondere Blocks), auch einige gestempelte Serien, SBK (nur bessere, bzw. bis 1960 gerechnet) rund 5500.-
    1925-

    Stockbook with among others a number of better issues like 248 / 49 A plus B, mainly * *, in part * (especially souvenir sheets), also a few cancelled sets, SBK (only better, respectively to 1960 calculated) round 5500.- 1925-

    420.00 CHF

  • Liechtenstein Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 20

    Pöstchen 64 saubere Bedarfs- und Sonderbelege, dabei FDCs, Flug- und Zeppelinbelege
    1930- (64)

    Lot 64 clean demand and special documents, as well first day covers, flight- and Zeppelin items 1930- (64)

    700.00 CHF

  • Liechtenstein Collections

    • Lot 21

    Gut ausgebaute Teilsammlung ** 1937/65 in Einsteckalbum, nahezu alles komplette Serien, SBK 3125.-
    1937/65

    Good expanded part of a collection * * 1937 / 65 in stockbook, almost everything complete sets, SBK 3125.- 1937 / 65

    220.00 CHF

    • Lot 22

    Praktisch komplette Sammlung aller Gebiete 1946/58 ** (ohne 248/49B), SBK 3200.-
    1946/58

    Functional complete collection of all areas 1946 / 58 * * (without 248 / 49 B), SBK 3200.- 1946 / 58

    240.00 CHF

    • Lot 23

    Viererblock- und Einsteckalbum, Jahreszusammenstellungen, Abo-Tüten, usw. ** aus 1996/2017 (wenig früheres unberechnet), Frankaturwert etwas über sFr. 4100.-
    1996/2017ca.

    Block of four and stockbook, year sets, subscription bags, and so on. * * from 1996 / 2017 (few earlier uncharged), face value a little over s Fr. 4100.- 1996 / 2017 approximate

    1100.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Bulk lot

    • Lot 29

    Posten Flugpostmarken gestempelt und **/* mit vielen besseren Werten gut erhalten, Katalogwert geschätzt 9-10'000.-
    1919-

    Lot airmail stamps used and * * / * with lots of better values in good condition, catalogue value estimated 9 10'000.1919-

    550.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Collections

    • Lot 30

    Saubere Sammlung Flugpost ab Nr. 1 **/* UND gestempelt / auf Brief, aufgezogen im Bernina-Album, SBK n.A. über 9300.- +
    1919-

    Nice collection airmail from no. 1 * * / * and used / on cover, made up in the Bernina album, SBK according to the owner over 9300.- plus 1919-

    500.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 31

    Guter Posten 106 Flugbelege aller Art, dabei z.B. 3 hochfrankierte (bis Fr. 33.80) Briefe 1949 vom Roten Kreuz von Genève nach Beyrouth, diverse Pionier-Flugkarten ab 1910, Briefe nach seltenen Destinationen wie Mauritius, Zensur, usw.
    1896- (106)

    Good lot 106 flight documents of all kind, as well for example 3 high-franked (to Fr. 33.80) covers 1949 from red cross from Genève to Beyrouth, various Pioneer air mail cards from 1910, covers to rarely destinations like Mauritius, censorship, and so on. 1896- (106)

    1300.00 CHF

    • Lot 34

    Reichhaltige Sammlung mit ca. 920 Belegen in 8 Bänden, RF (mit z.B. Erstflug Lausanne-Bern), SF (viele mit Flugvignetten) und ZF, dabei auch Flug-Ganzsachen, Bundesfeierkarten, usw., gute Erhaltung - besichtigen !
    1919/2019 (ca. 920)

    Rich collection with approximate 920 documents in 8 volumes, RF (with for example first flight Lausanne Bern), SF (many with flight vignettes) and empty spaces with ornaments, between stamps, with also flight postal stationery, Federal celebration cards, and so on, good condition - inspect! 1919 / 2019 (approximate. 920)

    3800.00 CHF

    • Lot 35

    Posten 58 Erst-, Sonder- und Bedarfsflugbelege, einige mit Flugvignetten, Zeppelin, Afrikaflug 1930 nach Goa, etc.
    1924/40 (58)

    Lot 58 first, special- and demand airmail covers, a few with flight vignettes, Zeppelin, Africa flight 1930 to Goa, and so on. 1924 / 40 (58)

    700.00 CHF

    • Lot 36

    Monsterposten ca. 1690 moderne Flugbelege ab 1957 in 19 Alben und kleiner Schachtel, meist Swissair (auch andere Fluggesellschaften) von und nach Schweiz, inkl. Liechtenstein, UNO Genf und Rückflüge -GROSSLOS-
    1957- (ca.1690)

    Monster stock approximate 1690 modern flight documents from 1957 in 19 albums and small box, mostly Swissair (also other airlines) from and to Switzerland, including Liechtenstein, UNO Geneva and return flights -large lot 1957- (approximate. 1690)

    340.00 CHF

    • Lot 39

    Reichhaltiger Posten ca. 465 Ballonpostbelege aller Art, Schweiz und auch ausländische wie Österreich, Deutschland, Belgien, Canada, usw.
    1909- (ca.465)

    Comprehensive accumulation approximate 465 balloon mail documents of all kind, Switzerland also foreign like Austria, Germany, Belgium, Canada, and so on. 1909- (approximate. 465)

    280.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Bulk lot

    • Lot 47
    • 542x

    Turmhahn von Solothurn, Faserpapier ohne Leuchtstoff, seltener FDC mit Stempel vom Ort SOLOTHURN, Luxus, Att. Marchand, SBK 6500.-
    542x

    Tower cock from Solothurn, granite paper without phosphor, rare First Day Cover with postmark from city SOLOTHURN, outstanding quality, certificate Marchand, SBK 6500.- 542 x

    500.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Collections

    • Lot 49

    Sehr schönes Los 4 verschiedene Juventute-Briefli von 1928 je gestempelt ZWEISIMMEN 1.XII.28, mit den 4 zugehörigen Kärtchen, selten! SBK 800.- ++
    1928 (8)

    Very nice lot 4 various Juventute letter from 1928 always used ZWEISIMMEN 1. XII. 28, with the 4 belonging cards, rare! SBK 800.- plus plus 1928 (8)

    950.00 CHF

    • Lot 50

    Trachtenserien 1934 und 1939-41 je Viererblocks auf FDC an gleichen Adressaten in Basel, gut erhalten, SBK (nur "normale" FDCs gerechnet) 2500.- +
    1934/41 (4)

    Traditional costume series 1934 and 1939-41 always block of four on First Day Cover at same addressees in Basle, in good condition, SBK (only "normal" first day covers calculated) 2500.- plus 1934 / 41 (4)

    440.00 CHF

  • Switzerland Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 55

    Posten 88 saubere FDCs Frei/Werbe- bis Dienstmarken, teils mehrfach, u.a. Evangelisten 1961 4x, wovon 1x im Viererblock auf 4 Briefen, SBK 6800.-
    1937/61 (88)

    Lot 88 clean first day covers free / promotional to official stamps, partly multiple, among others evangelists 1961 4 x, from which 1 x in the block of four on 4 covers, SBK 6800.- 1937 / 61 (88)

    480.00 CHF

Current Time: Thursday October 01st 2020 - 00:14 MET