• German Empire, 1918/23 inflation issues Collections

    • Lot 413

    Vielfältige Partie "Inflation", Sammlung gebraucht und ungebraucht parallel gesammelt, mit vielen geprüften Werten, Spezialitäten, Abarten, Farben (läuft bis und mit Weimarer Republik), vielen Bogen und Bogenteilen in Mappen, Einsteckbuch mit Sam-mlung Oberränder weitere Einsteckalben mit Spezialitäten oder Doppelten, Schwung Steckkarten mit Perfins, sehr reichhaltig! -GROSSLOS-
    1918-32

    Manifold lot "inflation", collection used and unused parallel collected, with many expertized values, specialties, varieties, colours (runs to and with Weimar Republic), many sheet and parts of sheets in portfolios, stockbook with collection upper margins further stockbooks with specialties or double, sweep stock cards with Perfins, very abundant! -large lot 1918-32

    1800.00 CHF

  • German Empire, 1918/23 inflation issues Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 415

    Sammlung 140 Belege Inflationszeit mit vielerlei Spezialitäten, u.a. "Gebühr bezahlt", Bayern Abschied, Dienst, verschiedene Versendungsformen, Treppenfrankaturen usw.
    1920-23 (140)

    Collection 140 documents inflation with multifarious specialties, among others "taxe precu", Bavaria departure, service, various dispatching forms, stairs frankings and so on. 1920-23 (140)

    280.00 CHF

    • Lot 416

    Lot Inflationsbelege u.a. Belege Ende November, hohe Frankatur von 400 Milliarden auf Express-Brief vom 1.12.23, Mischfrankatur Inflationsmarken mit Rentenmark, Ersttagsbrief mit 3 und 20 Pfennig auf Lokal-R-Brief
    1923 (12)

    Lot inflation documents among others documents end November, high franking from 400 Billions on special delivery cover from 1.12.23, mixed franking inflation stamps with Rentenmark, First Day Cover with 3 and 20 penny on local registered letter 1923 (12)

    340.00 CHF

  • German Empire, 1918/23 inflation issues Bulk lot

    • Lot 414

    Posten Inflabogen in 2 Bogenalben, wohl alter Familienbestand, verschiedenste Werte oft mehrfach (u.a. 2 Millionen auf 5000 durchstochen in gehefteten Zwanzigerbündeln), 6 Bogen 10 Milliarden auf 20 Millionen 335B (diese, wie immer, je ohne oberen und rechten Bogenrand) nur letztere schon Mi € 8400.- -GROSSLOS-
    1920-23

    Lot Infla sheet in 2 sheet albums, seeming old family inventory, different values often multiple (among others 2 millions on 5000 rouletted in stapled bundles of twenties), 6 sheet 10 Billions on 20 millions 335 B (these, like always, always without upper and right margin of sheet) only latter already Michel € 8400.- -large lot 1920-23

    950.00 CHF

  • Memel Collections

    • Lot 427

    Memel: kleine Sammlung diverse Belege beginnend mit Vorphilatebrief und gestempelte Marken aufgezogen auf Blättern, dazu Steckseiten ungebraucht weiter mit Danzig in Bogenteilen und Blocks postfrisch
    1829-1920

    Memel: small collection various documents beginning with prephilatelic letter and cancelled stamps made up on pages, in addition to it stock pages unused further with Gdansk in parts of sheets and souvenir sheets mint never hinged 1829-1920

    460.00 CHF

  • Memel Bulk lot

    • Lot 428

    Lot mit 79 * (kleines Flecklein), Befund Hylmans, 230-233 je ungebraucht mit kleinen Fehlern, wobei 231-33 je mit Befund Hylmans; 136P sehr seltener Probedruck mit senkrechtem Bug (ev. natürlich), normale Knitter, Mi € 1970.-
    1922-23

    Lot with 79 * (small spot), attest Hylmans, 230-233 always unused with small defects, whereby 231-33 always with attest Hylmans; 136 P very rare proof with vertical crease (ev. Naturally), normal crease, Michel € 1970.- 1922-23

    240.00 CHF

  • French Occupation General Issue Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 430

    Nettes Lot 46 Belege französische Zone, überwiegend Bedarf, vielfach in die Schweiz gelaufen, dabei Frankaturen, provisorische R-Zettel und R-Stempel usw.
    1946-48 (46)

    Nice lot 46 documents French zone, mainly commercial usage, multiple to Switzerland used, as well frankings, provisional registered label and registered stamp and so on. 1946-48 (46)

    600.00 CHF

  • Berlin Collections

    • Lot 437

    Eher gestempelte Sammlung in Leuchtturmvordruckalbum, Schwarzaufdruck */** geprüft Schlegel, Block 1 gestempelt "BERLIN W 16.3.50" ohne Obligo, dazu 2 Teilsammlungen, 1x Schaubekvordruck, 1x Sammlung in Berninadeckel
    1948-

    Rather cancelled collection in Lighthouse illustrated album, black overprint * / * * expertized Schlegel, souvenir sheet 1 used "BERLIN W 16.3.50" without recourse, in addition to it 2 parts of collections, 1 x Schaubel form, 1 x collection in Bernina cover 1948-

    190.00 CHF

    • Lot 438

    Anfänglich gestempelte Sammlung mit guten Werten, jedoch teilweise unkomplett, Schwarzaufdruck gestempelt wohl echt, ab 1957 gestempelt und postfrisch dual gesammelt
    1948-90

    Starts cancelled collection with good values, however partial incomplete, black overprint used seeming genuine, from 1957 used and mint never hinged binary collected 1948-90

    220.00 CHF

    • Lot 439

    Sehr saubere, schön gestempelte Sammlung, bis auf Währungsgeschädigtensatz komplett (Block vorhanden), Markwerte des Schwarzaufdruckes wohl nicht prüfbar
    1948-90

    Very clean, nice cancelled collection, except for monetary reform victims set complete (souvenir sheet is existing), Mark values of the black overprint seeming not to expertize 1948-90

    420.00 CHF

  • German Democratic Republic Collections

    • Lot 440

    Sammlung SBZ und DDR. SBZ nur sporadisch, DDR mit einigen Lücken, jedoch guten Werten ab Anfang, bei den späteren Ausgaben, viele Heftchen und Kleinbogen zusätzlich, ab 1956 komplett
    1945-

    Collection Soviet Zone and German Demokratic Republik (East Germany). Soviet Zone only sporadic, German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) with some gaps, however good values from start, by the later issues, many booklet and miniature sheet additional, from 1956 complete 1945-

    170.00 CHF

    • Lot 441

    Schöne Sammlung in SAFE-Alben postfrisch, später im Dualsystem. Dann auch 2 weitere Alben mit frühen Ausgaben, jedoch weniger komplett - viel Material -GROSSLOS-
    1945-90

    Nice collection in SAFE-albums mint never hinged, later in the binary system. Then also 2 further albums with early issues, however little complete - much material -large lot 1945-90

    280.00 CHF

    • Lot 442

    Je sehr fortgeschrittene Teilsammlungen auf Borek-Falzlosblättern, 1x ungebraucht bzw. postfrisch und dann gestempelte Sammlung. Jeweils recht wenige Lücken.
    1948-62

    Always very advanced parts of collections on Borek pages with mounts, 1 x unused respectively mint never hinged and then cancelled collection. In each case in fact few gaps. 1948-62

    190.00 CHF

    • Lot 443

    Soweit ersichtlich ziemlich komplette und weitestgehend postfrische Sammlung mit allen 4 Marxblocks in 2 Steckalben, dazu noch Dublettenalbum eher gestempelt
    1948-89

    As far as evident rather complete and largely mint never hinged collection with all 4 Marx blocks in 2 stockbooks, in addition to that duplicates album rather used 1948-89

    240.00 CHF

  • German Federal Republic Collections

    • Lot 431

    Sammlung aus Nachlass in 11 Alben, frühe Ausgaben oft doppelt gesammelt, u.a. Seiten mit Viererblocks aufgeführt, auch etwas Ausgaben in Euro -GROSSLOS-
    1945-2002

    Collection from estate in 11 albums, early issues often double collected, among others sides with block of four itemized, also a little issues in Euro -large lot 1945-2002

    220.00 CHF

    • Lot 433

    4 Leuchtturmvordruckalben aus Nachlass, wovon 1 Album Berlin und 3 Alben BRD; anfangs unterschiedlich bestückt, ab ca. 1958 je postfrisch, Berlin bis 1984, BRD bis 2005, also auch etwas Frankaturware
    1948-2005

    4 Lighthouse illustrated albums from estate, from which 1 album Berlin and 3 albums Federal Republic of Germany; from the beginning mixed equipped, from approximate 1958 always mint never hinged, Berlin to 1984, Federal Republic of Germany to 2005, well, also a little face value material 1948-2005

    140.00 CHF

    • Lot 432

    Sammlung Westzonen und Bundesrepublik in 2 SAFE-Vordruckalben. Bundesrepublik überwiegend postfrisch, ohne Posthorn und 50 Pfennig Heuss, dafür jedoch viele gute frühe Werte mehrfach, viele Randstücke. Bei den Zonen auch teils gestempelte Marken
    1946-2000

    Collection west zones and Federal Republic in 2 Safe illustrated albums. Federal Republic mainly mint never hinged, without posthorn and 50 penny Heuss, for that however many good early values multiple, many margin copies. By the zones also partly cancelled stamps 1946-2000

    270.00 CHF

    • Lot 435

    Sammlung komplett bis auf Posthorn und Heuss I (je einige Werte enthalten)
    1949-96

    Collection complete except for posthorn and Heuss I (always some values included) 1949-96

    130.00 CHF

    • Lot 434

    Schöne gestempelte Sammlung komplett, praktisch nur Rundstempel in 4 Lindner-Vordruckalben
    1949-95

    Nice cancelled collection complete, practically only circle date stamp in 4 Lindner illustrated albums 1949-95

    150.00 CHF

  • German Federal Republic Face value bulk lot

    • Lot 436

    Händlerlager auf Steckkarten in 2 dicken Alben sowohl gestempelt als auch postfrisch geführt, wobei für ca. Euro 425.- ** frankaturgültige
    1968/2010

    Dealers stock on stock cards in 2 thick albums both used as also mint never hinged led, whereby for approximate Euro 425.- * * valid for postage 1968 / 2010

    300.00 CHF

  • Abu Dhabi Collections

    • Lot 617

    1933-

    Middle east: 2 albums with parts of collections Bahrein, Kuwait, Abu Dhabi, Yemen, many good sets and values, mainly unused respectively mint never hinged, lightly cancelled. With also anymore Ethiopia 1933-

    750.00 CHF

  • Aegean Islands Stamps bulk lot

    • Lot 573
    • I-III

    1912

    Ägäi islands I-III "apollo", set in complete original sheets mint never hinged (100 set), Michel and Unifcato always Euro 3000.- plus 1912

    150.00 CHF

  • Egypt Arab Republic Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 622

    1897-1950 (38)

    Nice lot 38 documents including French post also documents Switzerland to Egypt. Censor items, set covers, postal stationery, picture postcards, 1 postal stationery Ethiopia with unmailed stamp 1897-1950 (38)

    280.00 CHF

  • Egypt Arab Republic Bulk lot

    • Lot 621

    1890-2000

    Mixed lot: collection Republic, in fact abundant among others the modern issues in block of four; illustrated album 1958-67 with a cover with the signatur Nassers, then covers, postal stationery and picture postcards from approximate 1890 1890-2000

    220.00 CHF

    • Lot 620

    1880-2000

    Egypt (main value), naher and middle east as well Margreb in albums and on stock cards as well in bags, manifold with also better, treasure trove! 1880-2000

    460.00 CHF

Current Time: Thursday October 01st 2020 - 23:14 MET