• Collections and Lots Arabia States Collections

    • Lot 892

    Sammlung Irak, Jordanien, Syrien, Jemen, Dubai und Syrien mit etlichen besseren Ausgaben in Album aufgezogen, Mi ca. 4000.- Euro
    1920-70ca.

    Collection Iraq, Jordan, Syria, Yemen, Dubai and Syria with a number of better issues in album made up, Michel approximate 4000.- Euro 1920-70 approximate

    1100.00 CHF

    • Lot 893

    Schöner Sammlungs-Bestand praktisch nur postfrisches Material, Hauptwert Qatar, VAR, Dubai, Jemen Saudi Arabien und Bahrein, n.A. 7200.- Euro Katalogwert (dabei auch einige Serien Malaysia unberechnet, sowie gestempelte Dubletten), ganz überwiegend komplette Serien einmal vertreten
    1949/80ca.

    Nice collection inventory practically only mint never hinged material, main value Qatar, VAR, Dubai, Yemen Saudi Arabia and Bahrein, to indicated 7200.- Euro catalogue value (with also some sets Malaysia uncharged, as well cancelled duplicates), all mainly complete sets once be present 1949 / 80 approximate

    1600.00 CHF

Current Time: Tuesday November 12th 2019 - 17:19 MET