• Collections and Lots Italy and Areas Pre-philately

    • Lot 743

    Schöne Sammlung Kirchenstaat nach Regionen geordnet und auf Blätter aufgezogen (ca. 300 Belege) grosse Stempelvielfalt, Desinfizierte Belege dabei, dazu Belege Lombardei Venetien und mehrere hundert weitere Belege in 3 Schachteln und teils in Album-Taschen eingesteckt -GROSSLOS-
    1600-1840ca. (1000+)

    Nice collection Papal State to Regions organized and mounted on pages (approximate. 300 documents) large stamp variety, disinfected documents as well, in addition to it documents Lombardy Venetia and a number of hundred further documents in 3 boxes and partly in album Pockets inserted -large lot 1600-1840 approximate (1000 and)

    1400.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots Italy and Areas Postal stationery

    • Lot 751

    Vielfältiges Lot Regno und Repubblica, 157 Belege mit unter anderem Ganzsachen (gebraucht, ungebraucht, zufrankiert), Vorphila, Zensur, Kolonien und Triest
    1689-1956 (157)

    Manifold lot Regno and Repubblica, 157 documents with among others postal stationery (used, unused, additional franked), pre philately, censorship, colonies and Triest 1689-1956 (157)

    360.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots Italy and Areas Collections

    • Lot 749

    Fortgeschrittene Sammlung ab Regno in 2 Bänden, dabei viele gute Werte, teils dual gesammelt, ungebraucht/postfrisch und gestempelt; dazu Schachtel mit Steckkarten mit auch hier etlichen besseren Satz-Ausgaben und Dubletten auf Steckkarten ab Altitalien (diese gemischt) inkl. Kolonien, Tüten, Briefstücke - sehr hoher Katalogwert!

    Advanced collection from Regno in 2 volumes, many good values, partly binary collected, unused / mint never hinged and used; in addition to it box with stock cards with here, too, a number of better set issues and duplicates on stock cards from Old Italy (these mixed) including colonies, bags, letter pieces - very high catalog value! 1850-

    2200.00 CHF

    • Lot 754

    Reichhaltige Sammlung, Altitalien und San Marino auf Schwaneberger-Vordruckalben, Hauptwert liegt jedoch bei Regno, den Auslandpostanstalten und den Kolonien, welche sauber auf Borekblättern gesammelt sind, praktisch nur gestempelt (teils auf Briefstück), jeweils schöne Erhaltung und vieles altsigniert!
    1851-1930ca.

    Rich collection, Old Italy and San Marino on Schwaneberger illustrated albums, main value is however by Regno, the foreign post offices and the colonies, which neat on Borek pages collected are, practically only used (partly on piece), in each case nice condition and many older marks! 1851-1930 approximate

    7500.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots Italy and Areas Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 753

    11 Briefe, 6 mit Marken, meist Sardinien, u.a. Nummer 2 auf Brief, 5 Vorphilabelege und 1 Briefstück
    1839-63

    11 covers, 6 with stamps, mostly Sardinia, including number 2 on cover, 5 pre philatelic documents and 1 letter piece 1839-63

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 762

    Archivlot in die Schweiz, 8 Belege Repubblica Sociale mit teils ungewöhnlichen Frankaturen und 3 Briefe San Marino allesamt R- und Zensurbriefe, dazu 7 Belege nach dem Krieg mit vielfältigen Frankaturen
    1944-48 (18)

    Archive lot to Switzerland, 8 documents Repubblica Sociale with partly unusual frankings and 3 covers San Marino altogether registered and letters with censorship, in addition to it 7 documents post-war with manifold frankings 1944-48 (18)

    220.00 CHF

    • Lot 752

    Vielfältiges Lot 75 in die Schweiz adressiertes Belege, dabei San Marino, Triest und Kolonien (ägäische Inseln, Libyen) viele attraktive Belege.
    1825-1977 (75)

    Manifold lot 75 to Switzerland addressed documents, as well San Marino, Triest and colonies (Ägäi islands, Libya) many attractive documents. 1825-1977 (75)

    320.00 CHF

    • Lot 761

    Vielfältige Sammlung 48 zumeist Bedarfsbelege 2. Weltkrieg, mit Notfrankaturen, z.B. Fiskalmarken als Briefmarken verwendet, Zensuren, spezielle Stempel etc.
    1938-45

    Manifold collection 48 mostly legitimate documents World War II, with emergency frankings, for example tax stamps as postage stamps used, censorships, special stamp and so on. 1938-45

    400.00 CHF

    • Lot 758

    Regno, vielfältiger Posten, überwiegend in die Schweiz gelaufen, viel Zensur, Ganzsachen, frühe Ansichtskarten, Repubblica Sociale usw.; insgesamt gut 100 Belege
    1890-1945ca. (100+)

    Regno, manifold lot, mainly to Switzerland used, much censorship, postal stationery, early picture postcards, Repubblica Sociale and so on. ; in total good 100 documents 1890-1945 approximate (100 and)

    240.00 CHF

    • Lot 763

    Lot ca. 130 überwiegend in die Schweiz gelaufene Belege, dabei viele Frankaturen, Ansichtskarten Express, zumeist Repubblica und Italia lavora Ausgabe
    1945-55ca. (130ca.)

    Lot approximate 130 mainly to Switzerland used documents, many frankings, picture postcards by special delivery, mostly Repubblica and Italia lavora issue 1945-55 approximate (130 approximate )

    140.00 CHF

    • Lot 755

    Nettes Lot 14 Belege, dabei Kirchenstaat 4 Baj x2 von FRASCATI, Schiffspostkarte vom Gardasee, Venezia Giuglia 20 C auf Expressbrief, Montenegro Besetzung 2. Weltkrieg (u.a. R-Satzbrief von Podgoritza), R-Ansichtskarte von 1930 Mogadisco (bildseitig Nashorn), 2 Belege von San Marino
    1852-1956 (14)

    Nice lot 14 documents, as well Papal State 4 Baj x2 from FRASCATI, ship postcard from Lake Garda, Venezia Giuglia 20 C on special delivery letter, Montenegro occupation World War II (including registered letter with a set from Podgoritza), registered picture postcard from 1930 Mogadisco (on face rhinoceros), 2 documents from San Marino 1852-1956 (14)

    320.00 CHF

    • Lot 757

    Schöner und vielfältiger Briefposten von 287 überwiegend in die Schweiz gelaufener Belege ab Königreich Sardinien, Hauptwert jedoch Regno. Überwiegend Bedarf, mit Zensur, Ansichtskarten und Ganzsachen, auch Belege der Repubblica Sociale, Vatican, Campione und Rhodi gesehen
    1861- (287)

    Nice and manifold lot of letters from 287 mainly to Switzerland used documents from kingdom Sardinia, main value however Regno. Mainly commercial usage, with censorship, picture postcards and postal stationery, also documents the Repubblica Sociale, Vatican, Campione and Rhodi seen 1861- (287)

    650.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots Italy and Areas Bulk lot

    • Lot 760

    Lot mit u.a. Geschenkheft mit besseren Werten 1923-53 Euro 910.-; Vatikan bessere Serien Euro ca. 1100.-, also über 2000.-; dann weitere Werte nicht berechnet
    1920-70ca.

    Lot with among others gift booklet with better values 1923-53 Euro 910.-; Vatican better sets Euro approximate 1100.-, well, over 2000.-; then further values not calculated 1920-70 approximate

    380.00 CHF

    • Lot 756

    Schöner Bestand besserer Werte in kleinem Einsteckbuch, zumeist in guter Erhaltung, überwiegend postfrisch (wenige Marken mit Tönung), beginnen mit 10 Grana Postfälschung für Neapel, Hauptwert jedoch Regno und Repubblica, Katalogwert wohl ca. € 33'000.-
    1858-1960ca.

    Nice inventory better values in small stockbook, mostly in good condition, mainly mint never hinged (a few stamps with shading), starting with 10 Grana postal forgery for Naples, main value however Regno and Repubblica, catalogue value seeming approximate € 33'000.1858-1960 approximate

    2800.00 CHF

    • Lot 764

    Engros-Posten italiensche Stempelmarken für Börsenkontrakte, vorab 100 und 500 Lire in postfrischen Bogen, dazu Bogenteile und kleinere Mengen anderer Marken
    1958ca.

    Wholesale lot Italian revenue stamps for stock exchange contracts, beforehand 100 and 500 liras in mint never hinged sheets, in addition to it parts of sheets and smaller quantities other stamps 1958 approximate

    80.00 CHF

    • Lot 759

    Hervorragender Posten mit besseren Ausgaben oftmals in kompletten Serien, teils in Viererblocks, teils mehrfach in überwiegend perfekter Erhaltung postfrisch, nach Angabe ca. Euro 80'157.-
    1918-60ca.

    Outstanding lot with useful issues often in complete sets, partly in block of four, partly multiple in mainly perfect condition mint never hinged, to indication approximate Euro 80'157.1918-60 approximate

    6000.00 CHF

Current Time: Tuesday November 19th 2019 - 19:10 MET