• Collections and Lots Italy and Areas

    • Lot 754

    Attraktives Brieflot ca 155 Belege ab Vorphilatelie - 2 Belege an Vacheron Constantin - Altitalien, bei Regno etliche graphisch attraktive Geschäftskarten mit Firmenwerbung, dann Zensur, Kolonien, Nachkriegsbelege vielfach in die Schweiz gelaufen
    1847-1960 (155)

    Attractive cover lot approximately 155 documents from pre-philately - 2 documents at Vacheron Constantine - Old Italy, by Regno some graphic attractive business cards with company advertising, then censorship, colonies, post-war documents multiple to Switzerland used 1847-1960 (155)

    150.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots Italy and Areas Postal stationery

    • Lot 760

    Vielfältige Partie 84 Belege, überwiegend in die Schweiz gelaufen mit Zensur, Ganzsachen, u.a. ein Streifband mit Hilfspost Meran 1918 (Bedarf)
    1867-1944 (84)

    Manifold lot 84 documents, mainly to Switzerland used with censorship, postal stationery, among others a wrapper with Auxiliary postal service Merano 1918 (commercial usage) 1867-1944 (84)

    100.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots Italy and Areas Collections

    • Lot 755

    Uraltsammlung auf Blättern, viele bessere Wert ab Altitalien, hoher Katalogwert! Unterschiedliche Erhaltung
    1850-1925ca.

    Old collection on pages, many better value from Old Italian States, high catalog value! Mixed quality 1850-1925 approximately

    200.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots Italy and Areas Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 761

    Archivlot rund 190 Belege vorab Ausgabe Repubblica, dabei Archiv 1947-52 an gleiche Firma in Luzern mit unterschiedlichsten Versendungsformen wie R-, AR- und Express-Briefen in Bedarfserhaltung
    1930*1960ca, (190ca.)

    Archive lot round 190 documents beforehand issue Republica, as well archive 1947-52 at same company in Lucerne with different dispatching forms like registered, silver and by special delivery covers in commercial condition 1930* 1960 approximately, (190 approximately )

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 759

    Lot vorab Bedarfspost Regno, vielfach in die Schweiz gelaufen, mit etlichen teils besseren Ganzsachen, Zensur usw. U.a. 2.50 Lire Expressmarke Mi 434 (Sassone E18) auf Bedarfsbrief nach Zürich, insgesamt 52 Belege
    1863-1944 ca. (52)

    Lot beforehand commercial mail Regno, multiple to Switzerland used, with several partly better postal stationery, censorship and so on. Among others 2.50 Liras special delivery stamp Michel 434 (Sassone E18) on commercial letter to Zurich, in total 52 documents 1863-1944 approximately (52)

    150.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots Italy and Areas Bulk lot

    • Lot 758

    Reichhaltiger älterer Händlerposten in 3 Einsteckbüchern, mit vielen Serien und Werten vor allem ungebraucht, bzw. etwas postfrisch, wenig gestempelt. Dabei auch etwas Altitalien, Kolonien, San Marino und Vatikan. Nach Michel zurückhaltend gerechnet (u.a. 3 Serien gymnastische Weltspiele 1951 gestempelt nicht gerechnet, 7 verschiedene Werte Saggio 1863 ungezähnt nicht gerechnet) Euro 12'500.-++
    1860-1960ca.

    Extensive older dealer items in 3 stock books, with many sets and values in particular unused, respectively a little mint never hinged, lightly cancelled. With also a little Old Italy, colonies, San Marino and Vatican. By the Michel-Catalogue cautiously calculated (among others 3 sets Gymnastic world games 1951 used not calculated, 7 different values Saggio 1863 unperforated not calculated) Euro 12'500.- + + 1860-1960 approximately

    500.00 CHF

    • Lot 756

    Nachlassposten 7 Einsteckalben gefüllt mit Marken inklusive Altitalien, San Marino und Vatikan
    1850-1960ca.

    Remission lot 7 stockbooks filled with stamps including Old Italy, San Marino and Vatican 1850-1960 approximately

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 757

    Konvolut: Teilsammlung Italien ab 1945 gestempelt in Vordruckalbum, prächtige Sammlung SMOM 1966-86 in Vordruckalbum (inkl. einigen Seiten Luxemburg) und Mappe. 3 Teilsammlungen Vatikan je Vordruckalben; dazu diverses unsortiertes Material, lose in Tüten, auf Steckkarten und Bögen in Schachtel ab Italien, dabei 1 Scudo von Kirchenstaat, fehlerhaft, aber signiert Schlesinger, Richter und E. Diena etc. -GROSSLOS-
    1850-1986

    Mixed lot: part of a collection Italy from 1945 used in illustrated album, superb collection SMOM 1966-86 in illustrated album (including some pages Luxembourg) and portfolio. 3 parts of collections Vatican always illustrated albums; in addition to it various unsorted material, lots in bags, on stock cards and sheets in box from Italy, as well 1 Scudo from Papal State, defective, but signed Schlesinger, Richter and E. Diena and so on. -large lot 1850-1986

    150.00 CHF

Current Time: Saturday November 28th 2020 - 11:49 MET