• Collections and Lots British Commonwealth General

    • Lot 774

    Brief von SONNEBERG 1. APR 1851 via Prag, Triest, Alexandira nach Victoria Hong Kong. (Ankunftsstempel 12 MAY 1851) hs Vermerk per Ueberlandpost via Triest & Alexandria; eine Vielzahl teils gestrichener Taxvermerke
    1851

    Letter from SONNEBERG 1. April 1851 via Prague, Triest, Alexandria to Victoria Hong Kong. (arrival postmark 12 MAY 1851) manuscript notation per mail going overland via Triest & Alexandria; a multiplicity partly coated rate markings 1851

    1100.00 CHF

    • Lot 905

    Drei kleinformatige Umschläge1867-69 nach Genf, 2x par Mozambique via Suez und 1x via Suez & Marseille; teils Scherentrennung sonst gut erhalten und attraktiv
    1867-69 (3)

    Three small-format Umschläge1867-69 to Geneva, 2 x par mozambique via Suez and 1 x via Suez & Marseille; partly scissors separation otherwise in good condition and attractive 1867-69 (3)

    1400.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots British Commonwealth General Postal stationery

    • Lot 919

    Mehrfarbenfrankatur mit 7 verschiedenen Marken frankiert, als Einschreiben adressiert nach England, sehr dekorativ!
    1895

    Multi color franking with 7 different stamps franked, as registered addressed to England, very decorative! 1895

    260.00 CHF

    • Lot 698

    Nettes Lot 61 Belege, alle in die Schweiz gelaufen, dabei Sudan, Sarawak, Penhryn usw. Dabei R-Briefe, Ganzsachen (auch mit Zusatzfrankatur)
    1881-1957 (61)

    Nice lot 61 documents, all to Switzerland used, as well Sudan, Sarawak, Penhryn and so on. As well registered covers, postal stationery (also with additional franking) 1881-1957 (61)

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 742

    Nettes Lot 28 Belege, dabei viele Ganzsachen, Zensur, oftmals in die Schweiz gelaufen
    1895- (28)

    Nice lot 28 documents, many postal stationery, censorship, often to Switzerland used 1895- (28)

    80.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots British Commonwealth General Collections

    • Lot 688

    Sammlung in 3 Alben: 2 Alben Grossbritannien ab Penny Black, klassischer Teil sehr gemischt, dann bis Moderne mit Frankaturware; 1 Album Kanalinseln + Abo-Tüten meist Kanalinseln
    1840-

    Collection in 3 albums: 2 albums Great Britain from penny Black, classic part very mixed, then to modern with face value material; 1 album Channel Islands and subscription bags mostly Channel Islands 1840-

    320.00 CHF

    • Lot 883

    Teilsammlung recht reichhaltig bis zu den mittleren Werten in 2 Davo/Stanley-Gibbons-Vordruckalben
    1913-81

    Part of a collection in fact abundant to the middle values in 2 Davo / Stanley gibbons illustrated albums 1913-81

    320.00 CHF

    • Lot 942

    1950-2010ca.

    Lovely collection flower in 7 jumbo stock books, seeming all mint never hinged, seeming without double. Very manifold with issues from all over the world, high acquisition price and high catalog value 1950-2010 approximate

    1700.00 CHF

    • Lot 946

    SCHIFFE, viele komplette Serien quer durch die Welt, auch Boote, Seefahrer usw. Vielfach British Commonwealth, auch franz. oder ex französische Gebiete etc. Ganz überwiegend postfrische Abosammlung in 6 Einsteckbüchern + Abotüten (jahrweise assortiert), sehr hoher Einstandspreis! -GROSSLOS-
    1976-2004ca.

    Ships, many complete sets straight through the world, also boats, mariner and so on. Multiple britisch Commonwealth, also French or ex French areas and so on. All mainly mint never hinged subscription collection in 6 stock books and subscription paper bags (yearly assortiert), very high purchase price! -large lot 1976-2004 approximate

    2200.00 CHF

    • Lot 881

    Kleine Sammlung auf Steckblättern, klassische Ausgaben in gemischter Erhaltung, semiklassische zumeist sauber ungebraucht und gut erhalten, hoher Katalogwert!
    1858-1970ca.

    Small collection on stock pages, classic issues in mixed condition, semiclassical mostly clean unused and in good condition, high catalog value! 1858-1970 approximate

    900.00 CHF

    • Lot 697

    Teil- resp. Restsammlung britische Kolonien in 2 Marini-Vordruckalben (basierend auf Yvert-Katalogisierung), noch recht reichhaltig an kleinen und mittleren Werten
    1850-1960ca.

    Part respectively remainder collection British colonies in 2 Marini illustrated albums (based on Yvert cataloging), still in fact abundant at small and middle values 1850-1960 approximate

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 927

    KARIBIK, Sehr saubere gestempelte Sammlung selbst gestaltet auf blanco Blättern nur britische Gebiete inklusive Britisch Honduras, eine Vielzahl sauberer, besserer Werte in zumeist sehr guter Erhaltung, viele mit guten Altsignaturen
    1860-1920ca.

    Caribbean, very clean cancelled collection even forms on unmailed pages only British areas including British Honduras, a multiplicity neat, better values in mostly excellent preservation, many with good old signs 1860-1920 approximate

    8500.00 CHF

    • Lot 882

    Schöne gestempelte Sammlung beginnend mit Papua, dann Australien sowie den alt-australischen Staaten wie Südaustralien, Westaustralien und Victoria, dabei viele gute Werte in schöner Erhaltung!
    1850-1924

    Nice cancelled collection beginning with papuan, then Australia as well the old Australian states like South Australia, West Australia and Victoria, many good values in nice condition! 1850-1924

    4400.00 CHF

    • Lot 909

    Schöne gestempelte Sammlung britische Kolonien in Afrika: Gambia, Kap der guten Hoffnung, Lagos und Sierra Leone, dazu Liberia, viele gute Werte in guter Erhaltung!
    1853-1920ca.

    Nice cancelled collection British colonies in Africa: Gambia, Cape of Good Hope, Lagos and Sierra Leone, in addition to it Liberia, many good values in good condition! 1853-1920 approximate

    3400.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots British Commonwealth General Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 885

    Kleines Pöstchen 5, alles echt nach London gelaufene Belege, 4 davon sind Einschreibebriefe (2 davon Flugpost), also je mit Ankunftsstempel, ein normaler Brief trägt Transitstempel von Singapore, sauber erhalten und sehr attraktiv!
    1907-32 (5)

    Small lot 5, all genuine to London used documents, 4 of it are registered covers (2 of it airmail), well, always with arrival postmark, a normal letter carries transit cancellation from Singapore, clean condition and very attractive! 1907-32 (5)

    1000.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots British Commonwealth General Bulk lot

    • Lot 696

    Sehr schöne, kompakte Sammlung gebraucht und ungebraucht ab Klassik bis Elizabeth II (Hauptwert aber davor). Alphabetisch organisiert, katalogisiert und bewertet nach Stanley Gibbons 2014. Katalogwert ca. £ 44'000.- n. A. des Sammlers, überwiegend gut erhalten, mit einer Vielzahl besserer Werte und Sätze!
    1850-1955ca.

    Very nice, compact collection used and unused from classic to Elisabeth II (main value but before that). Alphabetical organizes, catalogued and valued to Stanley gibbons 2014. Catalogue value approximate £ 44'000. As specified by the collector, mainly in good condition, with a large number better values and sets! 1850-1955 approximate

    4400.00 CHF

    • Lot 699

    Posten "Coronation 1937" in 4 Bogenalben, bis zu 180 mal pro Ausgabe in Bogen oder Bogenteilen postfrisch, es lassen sich wohl komplette Sets erstellen, sehr hoher Katalogwert!
    1937

    Lot "Coronation 1937" in 4 sheet albums, pending 180 time pro issue in sheet or parts of sheets mint never hinged, it can be seeming complete Sets prepare, very high catalog value! 1937

    4400.00 CHF

    • Lot 967

    Lot Übersee, meist organisiert in Tüten, einige bessere erkannte Marken auf Steckkarten z.B. Neuseeland, Kap der guten Hoffnung, dabei auch Fälschungen. Dazu noch eine Patrie Blocks und Originalbögen (Kuba und Korea) - sehr hoher Katalogwert und Fundgrube - bitte besichtigen!
    1843-1980ca.

    Lot oversea, mostly organizes in bags, a few better discerned stamps on stock cards for example New Zealand, Cape of Good Hope, with also forgeries. Into the bargain a Patrie souvenir sheets and original sheets (Cuba and Korea) - very high catalog value and treasure trove - please have a look! 1843-1980 approximate

    2600.00 CHF

    • Lot 894

    Netter Posten mit alter Sammlung Aden, dazu etwas Nigeria, sowie Tunesien auf Steckkarte, dazu 1 Marke von Neufundland
    1865-1965

    Nicer lot with old collection Aden, in addition to it a little Nigeria, as well Tunisia on stock card, in addition to it 1 stamp from Newfoundland 1865-1965

    460.00 CHF

    • Lot 926

    Grundstocksammlung Zentral- und Südamerika und Karibik, meist kleineres bis mittleres Material ab Klassik, gut bestückt ist Brasilien mit fast allen "Augen"-Ausgaben
    1843-1960

    Base collection central and South America and Caribbean, mostly smaller to middle material from classic, well-stocked is Brazil with almost all "eyes" issues 1843-1960

    2200.00 CHF

    • Lot 689

    Schöne Sammlung mit vielen guten klassischen Werten u.a. 5-£ orange, 1-£ I.R. Official; Auslandpostämter mit Beyrouth 1 Piastre auf 2d (Briefstück), sowie Sammlungen je von Gibraltar und Malta, vorab gut erhalten, viele gute Werte!
    1840-1924ca.

    Nice collection with many good classic values including 5-£ orange, 1-£ I. R. Official; international post offices abroad with Beyrouth 1 Piastre on 2 d (letter piece), as well collections always from Gibraltar and Malta, beforehand in good condition, many good values! 1840-1924 approximate

    12000.00 CHF

    • Lot 975

    Originale wundervolle alte Sammlung in Schwaneberger-Album mit Afrika, Amerika und Australien, ca. 1850-, eine Vielzahl besserer Werte, insbesondere britische, französische und portugiesische Kolonien, sehr hoher Katalogwert!
    1850-1918ca.

    Originals wonderful old collection in Schwaneberger album with Africa, America and Australia, approximate 1850-, a multiplicity better values, especially British, French and Portuguese colonies, very high catalog value! 1850-1918 approximate

    30000.00 CHF

Current Time: Wednesday November 20th 2019 - 07:40 MET