• Collections and Lots French Colonies

    • Lot 491

    1810-1900 (70)

    Interesting lot 70 documents in letter album, as well 1. Issue, documents with classic colonial stamps, frankings, cancellations, as well covers to the United States, to Switzerland, letter from Argentina, postal stationery and so on. 1810-1900 (70)

    1900.00 CHF

    • Lot 512

    Guerre: "Postes Serbes", schönes Lot, 5 Briefe und 1 Karte, alle Briefe zensuriert, Frankaturen 25 Centimes im Paar ohne Aufdruck (R-Brief); 2x 50 Centimes je als Einzelfranktur (R-Briefe), 5 + 10 (2) Centimes und 25 Centimes Einzelfrankatur als einfache Briefe (alle 4 mit Aufdruck); dazu Feldpostkarte mit 10 Rp-Schweizer-Strafporto; Yvert Euro 1200.+ - sehr schönes Lot!
    1916-17 (6)

    Guerre: "Postes Serbes", nice lot, 5 covers and 1 card, all covers censored, frankings 25 Centimes in the pair without overprint (registered cover) ; 2 x 50 Centimes always as a single franking (registered covers), 5 plus 10 (2) Centimes and 25 Centimes single franking as simple covers (all 4 with overprint) ; in addition to it fieldpost card with 10 Rp Swiss postage due; Yvert Euro 1200. Plus - very nice lot! 1916-17 (6)

    650.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots French Colonies Picture postcards

    • Lot 511

    1900-69 (119)

    650.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots French Colonies Bulk lot

    • Lot 653

    WEIHNACHTEN: Schöne Sammlung, 2 Bände mit aufgezogenen Serien, sowie 2 grosse Einsteckbücher dito. Überwiegend British Commonwealth und ex-französische Kolonien, weniges ist nicht Weihnachten (aber auch christliche Motive)
    1951-80ca.

    Christmas: nice collection, 2 volumes with made up sets, as well 2 large stock books ditto. Mainly britisch Commonwealth and ex French colonies, little is not Christmas (but also Christian motives) 1951-80 approximate

    130.00 CHF

    • Lot 513

    Einsteckalbum mit Omnibusserien, u.a. "Exposition Coloniale" 1937 mit allen Blocks, Pierre & Marie Curie usw. - alles postfrisch
    1937-44

    Stockbook with bus series, among others "exposition Coloniale" 1937 with all souvenir sheets, pierre & Mary curie and so on. - all mint never hinged 1937-44

    220.00 CHF

Current Time: Wednesday September 23rd 2020 - 09:25 MET