• Collections and Lots Europe Souvenir / miniature sheetlets

    • Lot 823

    Description
    Guter kleiner Familiennachlass original in Tüten eines Zumstein-Abos, ca. 1947-50, dabei eine Vielzahl mittlerer und besserer Ausgaben, u.a. viel Belgien, Deutschland (z.B. Berlin-Rotaufdruck, Saar Hochwasserblockpaar), Österreich, Monaco, Vatikan usw.; beigegeben einige frühere und einige spätere Ausgaben + einige Belege
    1939-80ca.

    Automatically generated translation:
    Good small family estate original in bags of a Zumstein subscriptions, approximate 1947-50, as well a multiplicity middle and better issues, including much Belgium, Germany (z. B. Berlin red overprint, Saar flood souvenir sheet), Austria, Monaco, Vatican and so on. ; added a few earlier and a few later issues and a few documents 1939-80 approximate

    Sold at Auction
    1600.00 CHF


    • Lot 822

    Description
    Partie europäische Blocks in 5 Alben, wohl nur postfrische, jeder Block nur einmal enthalten, mit besseren - Motivfundgrube!
    1937-99

    Automatically generated translation:
    Lot European souvenir sheets in 5 albums, seeming only mint never hinged, each souvenir sheet just once included, with useful - topic treasure trove! 1937-99

    Sold at Auction
    340.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots Europe

    • Lot 799

    Description
    Vordruckalbum mit Teilsammlung Altdeutschland, dabei hübscher Teil Sachsen, etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung, dazu Schwung Kirchenstaat-Neudrucke in Bogen/Einheiten
    1849-65

    Automatically generated translation:
    Illustrated album with part of a collection Old German States, as well pretty part Saxony, slightly mixed condition, in addition to it sweep Papal State reprints in sheet / multiples 1849-65

    Sold at Auction
    360.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots Europe Souvenir / miniature sheetlets

    • Lot 800

    Description
    Dublettensammlungen in 4 Einsteckalben, u.a Deutschland mit Ostropablock (soweit ok), Frankreich, Österreich, Schachtel mit älterer Bündelware von Brasilien, usw.
    1850-1960

    Automatically generated translation:
    Duplicate collections in 4 stockbooks, including Germany with Ostropa souvenir sheet (as far as ok), France, Austria, box with older bundle goods from Brazil, and so on. 1850-1960

    Sold at Auction
    360.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots Europe Pre-philately

    • Lot 791

    Description
    10/17/2019: not 3800 items, only approx. 1800

    Umfangreicher Bestand Vorphila, Partie Briefe von und nach GUERNESEY, Partie Belege von Ägypten, meist CAIRO nach ALEXANDRIA, Archiv nach REIMS von Frankreich und Belgien meistens, viel Deutschland und andere Länder in Alben; Frankfurter Ober-Post-Amts-Zeitung 1837-38, Quittungen, dazu noch einige alte Grafiken und Landkarten; um 3800 Belege! -GROSSLOS-
    1750-1870ca.(3800ca.)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Comprehensive holding pre philately, lot letters from and to guernsey, lot documents from Egypt, mostly CAIRO to ALEXANDRIA, archive to Rheims from France and Belgium usually, much Germany and others countries in albums; Frankfurt upper post Amts newspaper 1837-38, receipts, into the bargain a few old graphics and maps; about 3800 documents! -large lot 1750-1870 approximate (3800 approximate )

    Sold at Auction
    1800.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots Europe Vignettes

    • Lot 811

    Description
    VIGNETTEN /SAMMELBILDER: Vielfältiger Bestand Sammelbildchen (u.a. unvollständiges Album Peter, Cailler, Kohler, Nestlé) alte Vignetten, dann Zigarettenbilder oder Zigarrenschachtelbilder sowie aberhunderte tschechoslowakische Zündholzschachtelbilder, mit z.T. sehr attraktiven Sujets -GROSSLOS-
    1890-1970ca.

    Automatically generated translation:
    Vignettes / collectable pictures: manifold inventory collecting pictures (including incomplete album Peter, Cailler, Kohler, Nestlé) old vignettes, then cigarette pictures or cigar box pictures as well upon hundreds Czechoslovak matchbox pictures, with in part very attractive subject -large lot 1890-1970 approximate

    Sold at Auction
    150.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots Europe Picture postcards

    • Lot 817

    Description
    ANSICHTSKARTEN: Posten ca. 2440 Stücke, */gestempelt, alt bis neu, Landschaften, Ortschaften, Städte, Kunst- u. Künstlerkarten, Kitsch, Humor, Jux; vor allem europ. Länder, auch Übersee
    1900ca.- (ca.2440)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Picture postcards: lot approximate 2440 pieces, * / used, old to new, landscapes, villages, cities, Art and artist picture cards, kitsch, humor, frolic; in particular European countries, also oversea 1900 approximate - (approximate. 2440)

    Sold at Auction
    600.00 CHF


    • Lot 819

    Description
    ANSICHTSKARTEN: alte Familiensammlung in defektem Album, die Karten vorab Österreich und Deutschland, hauptsächlich Alpen und Voralpenraum, insgesamt 205 Karten
    1900-45 (205)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Picture postcards: old family collection in defective album, the cards beforehand Austria and Germany, mainly alps and Voralpenraum, in total 205 cards 1900-45 (205)

    Sold at Auction
    90.00 CHF


    • Lot 794

    Description
    VALENTINE'S CARDS u. LETTERS: sehr schöne Sammlung, weiter auch Schokolade-, Abzieh- u. Heiligen-Bildchen, Märchen-, Glückwunsch- und Trauerkärtchen, von der Schweiz, GB, F, etc.
    1834- (228)

    Automatically generated translation:
    VALENTINE'S CARDS and LETTERS: very nice collection, further also chocolate, decals and saints pictures, fairy tale, congratulation and small mourning card, from of Switzerland, GB, F, and so on. 1834- (228)

    Sold at Auction
    200.00 CHF


    • Lot 816

    Description
    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: altes, gut erhaltenes Kartenalbum mit ca. 240 sauberen "Kitsch"-Karten wie zu Ostern, Weihnachten, Neujahr, Geburtstagen, etc., viele aus Österreich, Bayern
    1900ca.- (ca.240)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Postcard-display cards: old, very fine cards album with approximate 240 clean "kitsch" cards like at Easter, Christmas, New year, birthdays, and so on, many from Austria, Bavaria 1900 approximate - (approximate. 240)

    Sold at Auction
    380.00 CHF


    • Lot 810

    Description
    ANSICHTSKARTEN: Nachlasspartie ganze Welt mit Thematik wie Ostern, Verlobung und Kitsch. Jungendstil (mit etlichen Künstlerkarten, u.a. Mucha), aber auch geographisches Material, dazu diverse Blätter "Wiener Jugendstil" Möbeldesign betreffend und einige Künstler-Lithos, Stiche, Drucke, sicher gute Fundgrube, total weit über 1000 Stücke -GROSSLOS-
    1890-1960 (1000+)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Picture postcards: Remission party whole world with topic like Easter, engagement and kitsch. Jungendstil (with a number of artist picture cards, including Mucha), but also geographically material, in addition to it various pages "Vienna Art Nouveau" furniture design concerning and a few artist lithographies, engravings, prints, surely good treasure trove, totally wide over 1000 pieces -large lot 1890-1960 (1000 and)

    Sold at Auction
    2600.00 CHF


    • Lot 814

    Description
    ANSICHTS-KARTEN SCHIFFE: Posten 110 Karten mit Schiffen aller Art, vor allem aus europäischen Ländern, dabei auch Lithokarte vom Rio de la Plata (Argentinien) 1900 nach Frauenfeld gelaufen
    1900ca.- (110)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Postcard-display cards ships: lot 110 cards with ships of all kind, in particular from European countries, with also lithography card from Rio de la Plata (Argentina) 1900 to Frauenfeld used 1900 approximate - (110)

    Sold at Auction
    500.00 CHF


    • Lot 793

    Description
    Interessantes Lot mit ca. 120 Fiskalischen Schriftstücken, Wechseln etc. ab ca. 1780, dabei Mecklenburg, Österreich, Grossbritannien, dann Fahr- und Motorfahrzeugausweis Italien, Ausländerausweis Schweiz, sowie schöne Sammlung 64 Ansichtskarten (und andere Karten), praktisch alle Werbung, teils sehr attraktiv!
    1780-1960ca. (184ca.)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Interesting lot with approximate 120 fiscal Documents, to alternate and so on. From approximate 1780, as well Mecklenburg, Austria, Great Britain, then driving and motor vehicle registration document Italy, foreigner identification card Switzerland, as well nice collection 64 picture postcards (and others cards), practically all advertising, partly very attractive! 1780-1960 approximate (184 approximate )

    Sold at Auction
    320.00 CHF


    • Lot 815

    Description
    ANSICHTSKARTEN: 3 Sammlungen in 3 Alben, insgesamt bunte Mischung nicht ganz 500 Karten */gestempelt, Karten wie "Behüt Dich Gott", Kunst- u. Künstler, Trachten, Sennen, Kitsch, meist Europa (A, D, F, CH), etwas Übersee
    1900ca.- (500ca.)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Picture postcards: 3 collections in 3 albums, in total smorgasbord not quite 500 cards * / used, cards like "Godspeed", Art and artist, costumes, Alpine pasture, kitsch, mostly Europe (A, D, F, CH), a little oversea 1900 approximate - (500 approximate )

    Sold at Auction
    700.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots Europe Coins

    • Lot 941

    Description
    Sammlung in 9 Alben u. 1 Schachtel: 50 Numisbriefe, 241 Münzbriefe ganze Welt (viele verschiedene Staaten), u. 54 Notenbriefe ganze Welt; Schweiz mit Barwert sFr. 127.- -GROSSLOS-
    1975/2013 (345)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Collection in 9 albums and 1 box: 50 philatelic-numismatic covers, 241 numis covers whole world (many various states), and 54 note letters whole world; Switzerland with cash value s Fr. 127.- -large lot 1975 / 2013 (345)

    Sold at Auction
    460.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots Europe Collections

    • Lot 826

    Description
    Konvolut in Linder/SAFE-Vordruckalben: Frankreich 1957-85 ab 1960 prakt. komplett (in Band mit Besonderheiten, wie Markenheftchen, u.a. Kriegsmarkenheftchen), Österreich 1945-85 ab 1960 ca. komplett, Spanien 1961-85 (ab ca. 1965 komplett); dazu schöne 4 bändige Sammlung Tschechoslowakei 1945-92 annähernd komplett, alles tadellos erhalten, praktisch nur postfrisch + einige Belege. -GROSSLOS-
    1945-85

    Automatically generated translation:
    Mixed lot in Lindner / Safe illustrated albums: France 1957-85 from 1960 practically complete (in ribbon with special features, like stamp booklet, including booklet of war stamps), Austria 1945-85 from 1960 approximate complete, Spain 1961-85 (from approximate 1965 complete) ; in addition to it nice 4-band collection Czechoslovakia 1945-92 approximate complete, all faultless, practically only mint never hinged and a few documents. -large lot 1945-85

    Sold at Auction
    240.00 CHF


    • Lot 798

    Description
    Schöne Sammlung in 2 alten Yvert-Vordruckalben, vor allem stark im frühen 20. Jahrhundert, viele bessere Serien und Werte, insbesondere Deutschland, Danzig, Norwegen, Schweiz und Schweden - je sauber erhalten und vollkommen unberührt
    1845-1927

    Automatically generated translation:
    Nice collection in 2 old Yvert illustrated albums, in particular strong in the early 20th century, many better sets and values, especially Germany, Gdansk, Norway, Switzerland and Sweden - always clean condition and perfect untouched 1845-1927

    Sold at Auction
    4200.00 CHF


    • Lot 808

    Description
    Reichhaltige Altsammlung, vor allem französische Kolonien, viel im Mittelbereich, dann im gleichen Band Italien und Kolonien, San Marino und etwa Luxembourg, überweigend ungebraucht ab und an etwas getönter Gummi usw, soweit aber gute Erhaltung, hoher Katalogwert!
    1880-1935ca.

    Automatically generated translation:
    Extensive old collection, in particular french colonies, much in the central region, then in the same ribbon Italy and colonies, San Marino and about Luxembourg, mostly unused sometimes a little toned gum and so on, as far as but good condition, high catalog value! 1880-1935 approximate

    Sold at Auction
    1400.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots Europe Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 820

    Description
    ZENSUR: Lot 49 Belege unterschiedlich erhalten, meist WK I u. II in Europa, etwas Übersee, dabei Eil-Wertbrief in Inflazeit Mai 1923 mit Freistempel-Frankatur von München nach Zürich, italienischer Schiffs-Zensurstempel, usw.
    1914ca.- (49)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Censorship: lot 49 documents mixed condition, mostly WW I and II in Europe, a little oversea, as well special delivery insured letter in Infa period May 1923 with meter cancellation franking from Munich to Zurich, Italian ship censorship stamp, and so on. 1914 approximate - (49)

    Sold at Auction
    100.00 CHF


    • Lot 821

    Description
    Bedarfsbriefposten rund 270 Belege EIL- u. WERTPOST, auch mit Rückschein (AR), meist europäische Länder, auch etwas Übersee wie Indonesien
    1920ca.- (270ca.)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Commercially used letter items round 270 documents special delivery- and VALUE POST, also with advice of delivery (AR), mostly European countries, also a little oversea like Indonesia 1920 approximate - (270 approximate )

    Sold at Auction
    90.00 CHF


    • Lot 801

    Description
    Vielfältiger Börsenposten mit etlichen besseren Belegen vor allem Deutschland (BRD), aber auch etwas Italien, sowie einige interessante Belege in grösserem Format gesehen; Ansichtskarten u.a. Helgoland, Mariazell, Niederwald; Zensurpost, etc., rund 650 Stück
    1854-1960ca. (650ca.)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Manifold exchange stock with a number of better documents in particular Germany (Federal Republic of Germany), but also a little Italy, as well as some interesting documents in larger size seen; picture postcards including Heligoland, Mariazell, coppice; censored mail, and so on, round 650 piece 1854-1960 approximate (650 approximate )

    Sold at Auction
    900.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots Europe Bulk lot

    • Lot 792

    Description
    Sammlung Ansichtskarten "gekrönte Häupter", Hauptanteil Kaiser Franz-Josef I mit auch Ganzsachen, sowie einigen Feldpostkarten; dann Sammlung Belgien UPU 1949, u.a. ein kompletter Satzbrief, Einsteckbuch Philippinen, Assignat 60 Livres 1791
    1791-1949

    Automatically generated translation:
    Collection picture postcards "crowned heads", principal part Emperor Franz Joseph I with also postal stationery, as well some fieldpost card; then collection Belgium Universal Postal Union 1949, including a complete letter with a set, stockbook Philippines, Assignat 60 Livres 1791 1791-1949

    Sold at Auction
    340.00 CHF


    • Lot 809

    Description
    Konvolut zahlreiche Alben mit zumeist einfachem Material Schweiz und Ausland (dabei Frankreich, Deutschland, Liechtenstein und Italien); Bogen mit ET-Stempel, FDCs, Thematik, Gemäldemarken, usw. -GROSSLOS-
    1880-2000

    Automatically generated translation:
    Mixed lot numerous albums with mostly single material Switzerland and international (as well France, Germany, Liechtenstein and Italy) ; sheet with ET stamp, first day covers, topic, painting stamps, and so on. -large lot 1880-2000

    Sold at Auction
    110.00 CHF


    • Lot 807

    Description
    Vielfältiger Nachlassposten in 5 Einsteckbüchern und 5 Briefalben, dabei Polen, Deutschland, Grönland, bessere Blocks Albanien und Ungarn, gute Motive wie Tiere, Musik sowie Bedarfspost usw.
    1880-

    Automatically generated translation:
    Manifold remission lot in 5 stock books and 5 letter albums, as well Poland, Germany, Greenland, better souvenir sheets Albania and Hungaria, good motives like animals, Music as well commercial mail and so on. 1880-

    Sold at Auction
    240.00 CHF


    • Lot 803

    Description
    Konvolut Dublettenbücher und Alt- und Teilsammlungen mit Schwerpunkt Deutschland, dann Böhmen-Mähren, Belgien - auch einige bessere Ausgaben gesehen -GROSSLOS-
    1870-1970ca.

    Automatically generated translation:
    Mixed lot duplicate stockbooks and former and parts of collections with focal point Germany, then Bohemia-Moravia, Belgium - also a few better issues seen -large lot 1870-1970 approximate

    Sold at Auction
    190.00 CHF

Current Time: Tuesday November 12th 2019 - 14:10 MET