• Collections and Lots Asia Collections

    • Lot 613

    Etwas chaotisches Konvolut ASIEN, dabei CHINA; JAPAN, THAILAND ab 19. Jahrhundert, auch Süd-ostasiatische Länder wie Vietnam und Kambodscha, Korea, mit Satzware, Dubletten, Belegen - Fundgrube!
    1860-

    A little chaotic mixed lot Asia, as well CHINA; JAPAN, THAILAND from 19th century, also south East Asian countries like Vietnam and Cambodia, Korea, with sets, duplicates, documents - treasure trove! 1860-

    1100.00 CHF

    • Lot 619

    SÜDOSTASIEN: schöner Posten mit viel Laos, Vietnam und Kambodscha in Steckalben und auf losen Blättern, Einsteckkarten, Blocks und auch Belegen - vielfältig, viele gute Sätze, hoher Katalogwert!
    1940-90ca.

    South-East-Asia: nice lot with a lot of Laos, Vietnam and Cambodia in stockbooks and on particular pages, stock cards, souvenir sheets also documents - manifold, many good sets, high catalog value! 1940-90 approximate

    700.00 CHF

    • Lot 614

    3 grossformatige Einsteckbücher, 1 Album China (alle Gebiete) die beiden anderen Alben mit Japan, Thailand, Indonesien usw.. - überwiegend sauber und vielfältig
    1860-1990ca.

    3 large sized stock books, 1 album China (all areas) the two of them others albums with Japan, Thailand, Indonesia and so on. - mainly clean and manifold 1860-1990 approximate

    400.00 CHF

    • Lot 618

    Posten: Steckkarte mit 16 Marken von Tibet, Partie Bhutan ungebraucht und FDCs, dann Belege Indien und Nepal, meist FDCs; dazu 2 Kleinbogen China Volksrepublik Kleinbogen ethnische Gruppen von 1999 postfrisch
    1935-2000ca.

    Lot: stock card with 16 stamps from Tibet, lot Bhutan unused and first day covers, then documents India and Nepal, mostly first day covers; in addition to it 2 miniature sheet China People's Republic miniature sheet ethnic groups from 1999 mint never hinged 1935-2000 approximate

    420.00 CHF

    • Lot 615

    Vielfältiges Sammelsurium Asien (ohne China), Hauptwert Japan und Thailand von alt bis neu, bei Japan auch Frankaturware - Motivfundgrube!
    1870-

    Manifold hodgepodge Asia (without China), main value Japan and Thailand from old to new, by Japan also face value material - topic treasure trove! 1870-

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 616

    Partie 138 Belege inklusive China, dabei "Shanghai Localpost", gute Ansichtskarten, Ganzsachen, Zensur, etliche Belege französisch Indochina, Vietnam, Kambodscha
    1900-80ca. (138)

    Lot 138 documents including China, as well "Shanghai local mail", good picture postcards, postal stationery, censorship, some documents French Indochina, Vietnam, Cambodia 1900-80 approximate (138)

    440.00 CHF

Current Time: Wednesday September 23rd 2020 - 09:19 MET