• Collections and Lots America Postal stationery

    • Lot 635

    SÜDAMERIKA: Partie ca. 1000 Belege, überwiegend Bedarf, darunter grosser Teil nach Ascuncion, Paraguay gelaufen. Viel Ganzsachen, Zensur
    1845-1964 (1000ca.)

    South America: lot approximate 1000 documents, mainly commercial usage, beneath large part to Ascuncion, Paraguay used. Much postal stationery, censorship 1845-1964 (1000 approximate )

    600.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots America Bulk lot

    • Lot 636

    Kunterbuntes Lot amerikanischer Kontinent, lose Marken von Klassik bis moderne auf Steckkarten und in Tüten - sehr vielfältig, dabei auch Belege
    1860-1980

    Motley lot American continent, single stamps from classic to modern on stock cards and in bags - very manifold, with also documents 1860-1980

    150.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots America Picture postcards

    • Lot 637

    Vielfältiger, guter Posten Süd- und Mittelamerika mit vor allem Ansichtskarten. Dabei viele interessante Sujets, auch Lithos enthalten, vor allem von Mexiko und Argentinien. Dann auch Briefe und Ganzsachen. inklusive Zentralamerika und Karibik, etwas USA auch dabei. Vielfach in die Schweiz gelaufen. Insgesamt 253 Belege
    1870-1960ca. (253)

    Manifold, good lot south and Central America with in particular picture postcards. Thereby many interesting subject, also lithographies included, in particular from Mexico and Argentina. Then also covers and postal stationery. Including Central America and Caribbean, a little USA also as well. Multiple to Switzerland used. In total 253 documents 1870-1960 approximate (253)

    600.00 CHF

    • Lot 638

    Bestand: USA, Canada, Brasilien, Argentinien, Kolumbien und Peru in 8 Einsteckalben + Klemmdeckelalbum. Hauptwert moderne Ausgaben 70er-90er-Jahre, viele Blocks, Motivfundgrube! -GROSSLOS-
    1936-2000ca.

    Inventory: USA, Canada, Brazil, Argentina, Colombia and Peru in 8 stockbooks plus spring back binder. Main value modern issues 70s nineties, many souvenir sheets, topic treasure trove! -large lot 1936-2000 approximate

    320.00 CHF

Current Time: Monday September 21st 2020 - 02:44 MET