• Collections and Lots America Postal stationery

    • Lot 928

    SÜDAMERIKA, Partie über 250 Belege praktisch aller Länder, darunter sehr viel Bedarfsflugpost ab den 30er-Jahre, wenig älteres ab ca. 1890, auch etwas Inlandspost oder Post innerhalb Südamerika
    1890-1955ca. (250+)

    South America, lot over 250 documents practically of all countries, beneath lots of commercially used airmail from the 30s years, few older from approximate 1890, also a little domestic mail or post inside South America 1890-1955 approximate (250 and)

    320.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots America Collections

    • Lot 927

    KARIBIK, Sehr saubere gestempelte Sammlung selbst gestaltet auf blanco Blättern nur britische Gebiete inklusive Britisch Honduras, eine Vielzahl sauberer, besserer Werte in zumeist sehr guter Erhaltung, viele mit guten Altsignaturen
    1860-1920ca.

    Caribbean, very clean cancelled collection even forms on unmailed pages only British areas including British Honduras, a multiplicity neat, better values in mostly excellent preservation, many with good old signs 1860-1920 approximate

    8500.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots America Bulk lot

    • Lot 929

    Canada Souvenir Collection 1975, 1979-89, 1991-96 + diverses, dazu Schachtel mit USA ungebraucht, von älter bis modern, auch nur ungebraucht bzw. postfrisch - hoher Postpreis! -GROSSLOS-
    1937-2000

    Canada souvenir Collection 1975, 1979-89, 1991-96 and various, in addition to it box with USA unused, from older to modern, but unused respectively mint never hinged - high post price! -large lot 1937-2000

    140.00 CHF

    • Lot 926

    Grundstocksammlung Zentral- und Südamerika und Karibik, meist kleineres bis mittleres Material ab Klassik, gut bestückt ist Brasilien mit fast allen "Augen"-Ausgaben
    1843-1960

    Base collection central and South America and Caribbean, mostly smaller to middle material from classic, well-stocked is Brazil with almost all "eyes" issues 1843-1960

    2200.00 CHF

Current Time: Sunday December 15th 2019 - 12:01 MET