• Collections and Lots Africa Picture postcards

    • Lot 911

    Schöne Partie 66 zumeist schwarzweiss Ansichtskarten mit überwiegend enthnographischen Sujets, Volkstypen, Jagd, Brauchtum, meist französische Kolonialgebiete (teilweise ohne Marken)
    1900-20ca. (66)

    Nice lot 66 mostly black white picture postcards with mainly ethnographic subject, types of people, chase, tradition, mostly French colonial territories (partial without stamps) 1900-20 approximate (66)

    440.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots Africa Collections

    • Lot 909

    Schöne gestempelte Sammlung britische Kolonien in Afrika: Gambia, Kap der guten Hoffnung, Lagos und Sierra Leone, dazu Liberia, viele gute Werte in guter Erhaltung!
    1853-1920ca.

    Nice cancelled collection British colonies in Africa: Gambia, Cape of Good Hope, Lagos and Sierra Leone, in addition to it Liberia, many good values in good condition! 1853-1920 approximate

    3400.00 CHF

  • Collections and Lots Africa Bulk lot

    • Lot 910

    Vielfältiger Bestand Nordafrika mit aufgezogener Teilsammlung Ägypten, dann postfrische Sammlungen Algerien, Marokko und Tunesien, Dublettenbestand, 2 Briefalben mit Maxiumkarten und FDCs von Algerien - davon sind etliche mit EA-Aufdruck-Marken frankiert. Thematikfundgrube, hoher Katalogwert! Total 8 Alben
    1880-1980

    Manifold inventory North Africa with made up part of a collection Egypt, then mint never hinged collections Algeria, Morocco and Tunisia, doublets stock, 2 letter albums with maxium cards and first day covers from Algeria - of it are some with EA overprint stamps franked. Topic treasure trove, high catalog value! Totally 8 albums 1880-1980

    550.00 CHF

Current Time: Wednesday November 20th 2019 - 07:58 MET