• Egypt Arab Republic Bulk lot

    • Lot 620

    1880-2000

    Egypt (main value), naher and middle east as well Margreb in albums and on stock cards as well in bags, manifold with also better, treasure trove! 1880-2000

    460.00 CHF

    • Lot 621

    1890-2000

    Mixed lot: collection Republic, in fact abundant among others the modern issues in block of four; illustrated album 1958-67 with a cover with the signatur Nassers, then covers, postal stationery and picture postcards from approximate 1890 1890-2000

    220.00 CHF

  • Egypt Arab Republic Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 622

    1897-1950 (38)

    Nice lot 38 documents including French post also documents Switzerland to Egypt. Censor items, set covers, postal stationery, picture postcards, 1 postal stationery Ethiopia with unmailed stamp 1897-1950 (38)

    280.00 CHF

  • Egypt Arab Republic Picture postcards

    • Lot 623

    Schöne Sammlung von 63 lithographischen Ansichtskarten, die meisten altägyptische Sujets und Monumente, oft nach Italien, auch in die Schweiz gelaufen
    1904ca. (63)

    Nice collection from 63 lithographic picture postcards, most old Egyptian subject and monuments, often to Italy, also to Switzerland used 1904 approximate (63)

    320.00 CHF

Current Time: Sunday September 20th 2020 - 06:47 MET