• Egypt Arab Republic Picture postcards

    • Lot 891

    Schönes Lot Levante, osmanisches Reich mit Auslandspostanstalten, 1 internationaler Antwortschein Türkei (Muster: Rom), Palästina, Israel (viel Zensur, etliche Aerogramme, Vorläufer), Sudan, Ägypten, Tanger - gesamthaft viele Ansichtskarten und viele Ganzsachen, dann Lot Ansichtskarten Balkan (Dalmatien), Archivlot Saudiarabien, insgesamt 188 Belege
    1890-1955 (188)

    Nice lot Levant, Ottoman Empire with foreign post offices, 1 international reply coupon Turkey (sample: Rome), Palestine, Israel (much censorship, some airmail letter sheets, forerunner), Sudan, Egypt, Tangier - in total many picture postcards and many postal stationery, then lot picture postcards Balkan (Dalmatia), archive lot Saudi Arabia, in total 188 documents 1890-1955 (188)

    700.00 CHF

  • Egypt Arab Republic Collections

    • Lot 903

    2 SAFE-Vordruckalben 1958-1977 soweit komplett, dazu Schachtel Abo-Tüten wohl bis ca. 2000 (?), alles postfrisch!
    1958-2000

    2 Safe illustrated albums 1958-1977 as far as complete, in addition to it box subscription bags seeming to approximate 2000 (?), all mint never hinged! 1958-2000

    170.00 CHF

  • Egypt Arab Republic Bulk lot

    • Lot 890

    Naher Osten, Ägypten und Sudan: 9 Einsteckbücher mit losen Marken, 5 Briefalben; darunter eher moderne Sammlung Palästina meist postfrisch, 1 Album meist britische Auslandpostanstalten, aber auch 1 Penny Black, 1 Album Israel, von Ägypten dann Marken und Belege, vorab FDCs, Ansichtskarten und Bedarfspost, ebenso etwas Belege Sudan und Zypern
    -GROSSLOS-
    1840-2000

    Middle East, Egypt and Sudan: 9 stock books with particular stamps, 5 letter albums; beneath rather modern collection Palestine mostly mint never hinged, 1 album mostly British foreign post offices, but also 1 penny Black, 1 album Israel, from Egypt then stamps and documents, beforehand first day covers, picture postcards and commercial mail, likewise a little documents Sudan and Cyprus -large lot 1840-2000

    950.00 CHF

Current Time: Tuesday November 12th 2019 - 04:07 MET