• United States Postal stationery

    • Lot 79

    WELTRUNDFAHRT: Ganzsachen-Postkarte 10Rp von Zürich nach Niederländisch Indien, dort nachfrankiert u. weitergeschickt nach New York, alsdann dito. zurück nach Zürich, interessanter u. seltener Beleg in guter Erhaltung

    1901

    World round flight: postal stationery postcard 10 Rp from Zurich to Netherlands India, there postage stamps added and forwarded to New York, then ditto. Return to Zurich, interesting and rare document in good condition 1901

    380.00 CHF

    • Lot 646

    Partie Belege, zumeist Bedarfspost ab 19. Jahrhundert, dabei viele Ganzsachen mit Zusatzfrankaturen, Zensur WK II, Transatlantikpost

    1880- (154)

    Lot documents, mostly commercial mail from 19th century, many postal stationery with additional frankings, censorship WW II, transatlantic postage 1880- (154)

    280.00 CHF

  • United States Picture postcards

    • Lot 653

    PICTURE POSTCARDS: gutes Lot 121 bessere Ansichtskarten, 37 von USA, 30 von Canada und 54 von Mittelamerika, Karibik und Südamerika

    1900ca.- (121)

    PICTURE POSTCARDS: good lot 121 better picture postcards, 37 from USA, 30 from Canada and 54 from Central America, Caribbean and South America 1900 approximately - (121)

    160.00 CHF

  • United States Bulk lot

    • Lot 687

    Konvolut aus Nachlass, Karton mit zumeist einfachem Material Dublette in Umschlägen (peinlich genau beschriftet), Dublettenalben, Restbücher usw. Dann in einer Schachtel konzentriert DAS BESSERE: uralte Auswahlhefte mit klassischen Werten von Altdeutschland, Frankreich, Österreich, Skandinavien, Niederlande und den USA sowie ein Schwung Belege - bitte besichtigen -GROSSLOS-

    1850-1980ca.

    Mixed lot from estate, box with mostly single material duplicate in covers (exacting inscribed), duplicate albums, remainder albums and so on. Then in a box concentrated the better: age old selection booklets with classic values from Old German States, France, Austria, Scandinavia, Netherlands and the USA as well a sweep documents - please have a look -large lot 1850-1980 approximately

    1100.00 CHF

    • Lot 644

    Vielfältiger Bestand USA in diversen Teilsammlungen (teils Vordruck), dann viel Material in Einsteckbüchern, u.a. bessere ältere Werte in Blocks postfrisch, etwas moderne Frankaturgültige sowie auch Briefe ab 19. Jahrhundert

    1860-

    Manifold inventory USA in various parts of collections (partly printed form), then much material in stock books, among others better older values in souvenir sheets mint never hinged, a few modern valid for postage as well also covers from 19th century 1860-

    360.00 CHF

    • Lot 645

    13 Alben - 8 Alben mit Dublettenmaterial gestempelt und ungestempelt ab ca. 1870, 3 davon Canada und 5 USA + 5 Alben AMERICAN COMMEMORATIVE COLLECTIONS + 2 Folder, reine Frankatur USA ca. $950, Canada unberechnet - Fundgrube für älteres gestempeltes Material und Motivfundgrube! -GROSSLOS-

    1870-2010

    13 albums - 8 albums with duplicate material used and unused from approximately 1870, 3 of it Canada and 5 USA plus 5 albums AMERICAN COMMEMORATIVE COLLECTIONS plus 2 Folder, pure franking USA approximate $950, Canada uncharged - treasure trove for older cancelled material and topic treasure trove! -large lot 1870-2010

    400.00 CHF

    • Lot 647

    Posten Albenblätter, unterschiedlich erhalten + dazu alte Auktionslose, u.a. dabei 2-Dollar Columbus 1892 mit Befund Holcombe

    1881-1930ca.

    Lot album pages, mixed condition plus in addition to it old auction lots, among others as well 2 Dollar Columbus 1892 with attest Holcombe 1881-1930 approximately

    340.00 CHF

Current Time: Sunday November 28th 2021 - 13:34 MET