• USA Local Carrier Collections

    • Lot 582

    Alte, reichhaltige Sammlung ab Unabhängigkeit zunächst auf Blättern gesammelt. Aufdruckausgaben ohne Obligo, mit gutem Teil wohl echter Lokalausgaben und etwas Stadtpost, dann Blocks ab Block 1, die Ausgaben ab 1945 im Einsteckbuch meist postfrisch
    1918-1965ca.

    Old, rich collection from independence first on pages collected. Overprint issues without recourse, with good part seeming genuine local issue and some local post, then souvenir sheets from souvenir sheet 1, the issues from 1945 in the stockbook mostly mint never hinged 1918-1965 approximate

    600.00 CHF

  • United States Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 629

    Vielfältiges Lot 160 Belege etliche Briefe und Ansichtskarten (mit besseren) in die Schweiz gelaufen, Zeppelin-Belege, R-Briefe, davon 40 Belege Canada
    1842- (160)

    Manifold lot 160 documents some covers and picture postcards (with useful) to Switzerland used, Zeppelin documents, registered covers, of it 40 documents Canada 1842- (160)

    550.00 CHF

  • United States Bulk lot

    • Lot 636

    Kunterbuntes Lot amerikanischer Kontinent, lose Marken von Klassik bis moderne auf Steckkarten und in Tüten - sehr vielfältig, dabei auch Belege
    1860-1980

    Motley lot American continent, single stamps from classic to modern on stock cards and in bags - very manifold, with also documents 1860-1980

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 631

    Hawaii 2 Steckkarten mit guten Werten in meist sehr guter Erhaltung, dazu Steckkarten von den Weihnachts- und Kokosinseln je postfrisch sowie eine kleine Sammlung Australien 1982-89 im Vordruckalbum, überwiegend postfrisch
    1853-1989

    Hawaii 2 stock cards with good values in mostly excellent preservation, in addition to it stock cards from the Christmas and Cocos Islands always mint never hinged as well a small collection Australia 1982-89 in the illustrated album, mainly mint never hinged 1853-1989

    460.00 CHF

    • Lot 630

    Kleines Lot ältere Werte in gemischter Erhaltung, dazu Lot 14 Belege wovon 11 in den Kanton Schwyz adressiert sind
    1851-

    Small lot older values in mixed condition, in addition to it lot 14 documents from which 11 in the canton Schwyz addressed are 1851-

    360.00 CHF

Current Time: Friday October 02nd 2020 - 00:12 MET