• Syria Souvenir / miniature sheetlets

    • Lot 633

    Schöne Sammlung Syrien und Libanon mit vielen guten Sätzen und Blocks ungebraucht (sehr viel postfrisch) sowie parallel, aber separat auch gestempelt gesammelt, alles in Steckalben. Auch etwa Irak dabei, Iran, Saudi Arabien mit älteren Ausgaben Hedjaz und Nedschd auf Albenblättern - zumeist gut erhalten!

    1920-2000ca.

    Nice collection Syria and Lebanon with many good sets and souvenir sheets unused (lots of mint never hinged) as well parallel, but separately also used collected, all in stockbooks. Also about Iraq as well, Iran, Saudi Arabia with older issues Hedjaz and Nedschd mounted on pages - mostly in good condition! 1920-2000 approximately

    2200.00 CHF

  • Syria Picture postcards

    • Lot 635

    Libanon und Syrien 36 Belege ab 1869 (französisches Postamt in Beyrouth), dabei Ansichtskarten, Bedarfspost

    1869- (36)

    Lebanon and Syria 36 documents from 1869 (French post office in Beyrouth), as well picture postcards, commercial mail 1869- (36)

    750.00 CHF

Current Time: Wednesday December 01st 2021 - 00:25 MET