• Oman British Period Bulk lot

    • Lot 851

    Nachlassposten mit Blättern mit den Ausgaben für British Eastern Arabia Agencies, dabei Abstempelungen von Dubai, Muscat und Qatar. Sammlung in Album mit Marken und etlichen Briefen, Bedarfs- u. Sammlerpost; moderne Ausgaben des 21 Jahrhunderts inklusive Blocks und Kleinbogen, oftmals mehrfach postfrisch in weiterem Album; kleine Sammlung State-of- Oman-Ausgaben - sehr vielfältige Fundgrube und Motivfundgrube!
    1952-2010

    Remission lot with pages with the issues for britisch Eastern Arabia Agencies, as well cancellations from Dubai, Muscat and Qatar. Collection in album with stamps and a number of covers, demand and collector post; modern issues of the 21 century including souvenir sheets and miniature sheet, often multiple mint never hinged in further album; small collection State of Oman issues - very manifold treasure trove and topic treasure trove! 1952-2010

    150.00 CHF

Current Time: Friday November 27th 2020 - 06:34 MET