• Mexico Picture postcards

    • Lot 637

    Vielfältiger, guter Posten Süd- und Mittelamerika mit vor allem Ansichtskarten. Dabei viele interessante Sujets, auch Lithos enthalten, vor allem von Mexiko und Argentinien. Dann auch Briefe und Ganzsachen. inklusive Zentralamerika und Karibik, etwas USA auch dabei. Vielfach in die Schweiz gelaufen. Insgesamt 253 Belege
    1870-1960ca. (253)

    Manifold, good lot south and Central America with in particular picture postcards. Thereby many interesting subject, also lithographies included, in particular from Mexico and Argentina. Then also covers and postal stationery. Including Central America and Caribbean, a little USA also as well. Multiple to Switzerland used. In total 253 documents 1870-1960 approximate (253)

    600.00 CHF

Current Time: Monday October 19th 2020 - 17:16 MET