• Chine RP Souvenir / miniature sheetlets

    • Lot 657

    Einsteckbuch mit FÄLSCHUNGEN von guten Werten und vor allem Blocks,

    dabei oft verschiedene Fälschungen der gleichen Ausgabe oder

    mehrfach, dazu Steckkarten und lose Briefe u.a. mit "Das ganze Land

    ist Rot" usw. + dazu Buch mit Zusammenstellung von Fälschungen

    1950-90

    Stockbook with forgeries from good values and in particular souvenir sheets, as well often various forgeries of the same issue or multiples, in addition to it stock cards and lots covers among others with "the whole country is red" and so on. Plus in addition to it a book with compilation of forgeries 1950-90

    1200.00 CHF

    • Lot 648

    Posten mit besseren Blocks (alle verschieden) Euro 7760.-,

    Markenheftchen Euro 475.-, Total Euro 8235.-; dann unberechnet

    Abolieferungen und Satzmaterial in Einsteckbuch eingesteckt, drei

    Jahrbücher Taiwan, zwei Militärganzsachen von Taiwan blanco

    gestempelt, sowie auch einfache Dubletten. Gesamtkatalogwert wohl

    locker um € 10'000.-

    1950-1985ca.

    Lot with useful souvenir sheets (all different) Euro 7760.-, stamp booklet Euro 475.-, totally Euro 8235.-; then uncharged subscription deliveries and sentence material in stockbook inserted, three yearbooks Taiwan, two armed forces postal stationeries from Taiwan unmailed used, as well also simple duplicates. Complete catalogue value seeming easily about € 10'000.- 1950-1985 approximate

    7500.00 CHF

  • Chine RP

    • Lot 661

    Goldäffchen postfrisch, Mi 1594, Euro 2800.-

    1980

    Gold Monkey mint never hinged, Michel 1594, Euro 2800.- 1980

    1100.00 CHF

    • Lot 659

    Eingeschriebene Warenprobe (Leinensäcklein) Luftpost mit

    hochwertiger, seltener Frankatur, darunter 100'000 und 200'000

    "Tien An Men", Mi 203, 75 (3), 100, 102 und 104 - (Katalogwert lose

    Marken Euro 480.-); gute Bedarfserhaltung

    1954

    Registered ware sample (small linen bag) airmail with high quality, rare franking, beneath 100'000 and 200'000 "Tien at Men", Michel 203, 75 (3), 100, 102 and 104 - (catalogue value single stamps Euro 480.-) ; good legitimate condition 1954

    1600.00 CHF

    • Lot 658

    Lot 25 Belege Feldpost, dabei eine VS und 2 ungebrauchte

    Formularumschläge, insgesamt einige etwas gemischte Erhaltung

    1950-90ca. (25)

    Lot 25 documents army postal service, as well an on face and 2 unused form envelopes, overall little bit mixed condition 1950-90 approximate (25)

    100.00 CHF

  • Chine RP Postal stationery

    • Lot 656

    $800 Wertstempel "Tor des himmlischen Friedens", in grüner Farbe

    auf 4 verschiedenen ungebrauchten, illustrierten

    Ganzssachenumschlägen

    1950ca. (4)

    $800 imprinted stamp impression "Gate of Heavenly Peace", in green colour on 4 different unused, illustrated postal stationery covers about 1950 (4)

    360.00 CHF

  • Chine RP Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 660

    KULTURREVOLUTION: Partie 143 Belege In- und Auslandspost. Dabei

    hochwertige Bedarfs-Frankaturen, teils auch gute

    "Touristen"-Frankaturen, u.a. auf Ansichtskarten

    1965-79ca. (143)

    Cultural Revolution: lot 143 documents inland and foreign mail. As well high-value legitimate frankings, partly also good "tourists" frankings, among others on picture postcards about 1965-79 (143)

    8500.00 CHF

    • Lot 662

    Posten 375 Belege Bedarfs- und Sammlerpost, dabei ein taxierter

    Bedarfsbrief aus Tibet; überwiegend in die Schweiz gelaufen. Dazu

    auch div. Karten, Folder, FDCs und Sonderbelege ungelaufen, weiter

    6 Belege Mongolei ab 1967 - Motivfundgrube!

    1980- (375)

    Lot 375 documents demand and collector post, as well a rated commercial letter from Tibet; mainly adressed to Switzerland. In addition to it also various cards, folder, first day covers and special documents unused, further 6 documents Mongolia from 1967 - topic treasure trove! 1980- (375)

    1900.00 CHF

    • Lot 644

    Partie 227 Briefe CHINA, vor allem Volksrepublik. Mit einigen

    besseren frühere Bedarfsflugpost etc. Vor allem Briefe, wenige

    Vorderseiten resp. Briefstücke

    1901-1990ca. (227)

    Lot 227 covers CHINA, in particular People's Republic. With some better earlier commercially used airmail and so on in particular covers, few fronts respectively letter pieces about 1901-1990 (227)

    3200.00 CHF

    • Lot 647

    Rückkehr der Nationalregierung nach Nanking 1947 ganzer Satz auf

    Brief (FDC?), dazu weitere 10 Satzbriefe 1952-54, ev. FDCs (?) in 9

    Sorten

    1947-54 (11)

    Return of the National government to Nanking 1947 whole set on cover (First Day Cover),? In addition to it further 10 set covers 1952-54, possibly First day covers (?) in 9 types 1947-54 (11)

    1500.00 CHF

    • Lot 655

    Vielfältiger Posten 101 Belege überwiegend frühe Volksrepublik bis

    ca. 1964, dabei gute Frankaturen, u.a. 1. Auflagen - vielfach in

    die Schweiz gelaufen, insgesamt 101 Belege

    1949-64 (101)

    Manifold lot 101 documents mainly early People's Republic to approximate 1964, as well good frankings, among others 1. Issues - many addressed to Switzerland, in total 101 documents 1949-64 (101)

    7000.00 CHF

  • Chine RP Bulk lot

    • Lot 643

    Konvolut CHINA mit Material ganzes 20. Jahrhundert. Hauptwert

    einige mittlere bis bessere Ausgaben Volksrepublik ungebraucht,

    etliche moderne Blocks; Motivfundgrube! Etwas weniges Macao und

    Hong Kong

    1900-90ca.

    Mixed lot CHINA with material whole 20th century. Main value a few middle to better issues People's Republic unused, some modern souvenir sheets; topic treasure trove! A little Macao and Hong Kong about 1900-90

    1200.00 CHF

Heure actuelle: 03.07.2022 - 02:29 MET