• China PRC Bulk lot

    • Lot 836

    Vielfältiger Posten ab 1. Ausgabe mit Hauptwert Volksrepublik, darunter 1 Geschenkalbum gestempelt, Album mit besseren Ausgaben postfrisch, Tüten, Steckkarten, u.a. ein Folder mit Mandschukuo Mi 1-18 ungebraucht, Macao, Hong Kong. Nur einfach zu Rechnendes Mi Euro 6100.-+
    1878-2000

    Manifold lot from the first issue with main value People's Republic, beneath 1 gift album used, album with useful issues mint never hinged, bags, stock cards, among others a Folder with Manchukuo Michel 1-18 unused, Macao, Hong Kong. Only easy to count material according to Michel catalog Euro 6100.- + 1878-2000

    500.00 CHF

    • Lot 838

    Schöner Posten ab ca. Anfang 20. Jahrhundert in 3 Steckalben, es sind lediglich postfrische Ausgaben der späteren Kulturrevolution und etwas danach gerechnet, Mi Euro 4000.-+ (gemäss unserer Kontrolle hat der Besitzer einen älteren Michelkatalog verwendet, der meist etwas tiefer wertet), ältere Ausgaben und ganze moderne (u.a. ein ganzes Jumboalbum voll) gänzlich unberechnet - etliche bessere Blocks!
    1900-2010

    Beautiful lot from approximately the beginning of the 20th century in 3 stockbooks, only mint never hinged issues the later Cultural Revolution and some after calculated, Michel Euro 4000.- plus (in accordance with of our check has the owner has used an older Michel catalogue, with mostly a little bit lower quoted), older issues and all modern (among others a whole large album full) complete uncharged - some better souvenir sheets! 1900-2010

    500.00 CHF

    • Lot 839

    Sauberes Lot China in Einsteckbuch, etliche bessere Werte, vieles nicht gerechnet, markantere Werte Euro 2000.-; dazu auf Steckkarten Chrysanthemen sauber * und Pfingstrosen **, Mi total n.A. Euro 4350.- (die Wertungen dürften heute etwas höher liegen).
    1949-89

    Neat lot China in stockbook, some better values, many not calculated, more striking values Euro 2000.-; in addition to it on stock cards Chrysanthemums clean * and Peonies * *, Michel according to owner Euro 4350.- (the valuations might today be a bit higher). 1949-89

    300.00 CHF

  • China PRC Collections

    • Lot 840

    Geschenkheft mit guten frühen Ausgaben der Volksrepublik (alles 1. Auflage!), übergeben von General Zhang Zhao Guang an den Kommandanten der schweizerischen neutralen Überwachungskommission in Korea, Oberstdivisionär Rhiner. Dies ist nicht nur ein philatelistisches Bijoux, sondern auch ein Erinnerungsstück von hohem historischen Wert!
    Ausführliche Widmung des Generals in chinesischer Schrift; reiner Katalogwert der Marken 10'500.- Euro
    1951-52

    Gift booklet with good early issues the People's Republic (all 1st issue! ), hand over from General Zhang Zhao Guang to the Commanders the Swiss neutrally Supervision commission in Korea, Oberstdivisionär Rhiner. This is not alone a philatelic Bijoux, but rather also a memorabillia from high historic value! Detailed dedication of the General in Chinese characters; pure catalogue value of the stamps 10'500.- Euro 1951-52

    2000.00 CHF

  • China PRC

    • Lot 841

    Konvolut: diverse Sätze und Blocks nur Blumen-Motiv im Einsteckbuch Mi Euro 3549.-, Steckkartenlot mit etlichen besseren Serien und Blocks **, einige gute Werte Kulturrevolution auch gestempelt, 1 Serie von Taiwan ist *, Mi Euro 4181.-; total Euro 7630.-
    1958-2005ca.

    Mixed lot: various sets and souvenir sheets only flower topic in the stockbook Michel Euro 3549.-, stockcards lot with several better sets and souvenir sheets * *, a few good values Cultural Revolution also used, 1 set from Taiwan is *, Michel Euro 4181.-; totally Euro 7630.- 1958-2005 approximately

    600.00 CHF

    • Lot 842

    Landschaften von Huangshan, komplette Serie FDCs verteilt auf 4 illustrierte Sonderumschläge, sauber präsentierend, rückseitig minimale Leimflecken, Mi 744-759, Euro 1500.-
    1963 (4)

    Landscapes from Huangshan, complete set first day covers distributes on 4 illustrated special envelopes, clean presenting, reverse minimal glue spots, Michel 744-759, Euro 1500.- 1963 (4)

    150.00 CHF

  • China PRC Souvenir / miniature sheetlets

    • Lot 843

    Pfingstrosen, Block 9, tadellos, ungebraucht, ohne Gummi wie verausgabt, Mi Euro 3000.-
    1964

    Peonies, souvenir sheet 9, in perfect condition, unused, without gum as issued, Michel Euro 3000.- 1964

    400.00 CHF

  • China PRC

    • Lot 844

    Thesen Maos, beide zusammenhängenden Streifen tadellos gestempelt und ungefaltet, Mi 967-76, Euro 2000.-
    1967 (2)

    Theses Maos, both se-tenant strip neatly cancelled and unfolded, Michel 967-76, Euro 2000.- 1967 (2)

    200.00 CHF

Current Time: Monday November 30th 2020 - 02:32 MET