• China Face value bulk lot

    • Lot 8

    Sammlung 5 Originaldruckbogen ** chinesische Tierkreiszeichen ungefaltet, SBK 875.- -GROSSLOS-
    2014-18 (5)

    Collection 5 original printing sheet * * Chinese Zodiac Sheets unfolded, SBK 875.- -large lot 2014-18 (5)

    80.00 CHF

  • China Bulk lot

    • Lot 836

    Vielfältiger Posten ab 1. Ausgabe mit Hauptwert Volksrepublik, darunter 1 Geschenkalbum gestempelt, Album mit besseren Ausgaben postfrisch, Tüten, Steckkarten, u.a. ein Folder mit Mandschukuo Mi 1-18 ungebraucht, Macao, Hong Kong. Nur einfach zu Rechnendes Mi Euro 6100.-+
    1878-2000

    Manifold lot from the first issue with main value People's Republic, beneath 1 gift album used, album with useful issues mint never hinged, bags, stock cards, among others a Folder with Manchukuo Michel 1-18 unused, Macao, Hong Kong. Only easy to count material according to Michel catalog Euro 6100.- + 1878-2000

    500.00 CHF

    • Lot 837

    Altkonvolut in Einsteckalben, auf Steckblättern und Albenseiten. Recht viel Volksrepublik, meist gestempelt, aber auch Hongkong ab Victoria, Fundgrube aus Nachlass, dabei auch Folder und Jahrbuch 1991 mit postfrischen Werten
    1880-1995

    Altkonvolut in stockbooks, on stock pages and album pages. Ever so much People's Republic, mostly used, but also Hong Kong from Victoria, treasure trove from estate, with also folder and year book 1991 with mint never hinged values 1880-1995

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 838

    Schöner Posten ab ca. Anfang 20. Jahrhundert in 3 Steckalben, es sind lediglich postfrische Ausgaben der späteren Kulturrevolution und etwas danach gerechnet, Mi Euro 4000.-+ (gemäss unserer Kontrolle hat der Besitzer einen älteren Michelkatalog verwendet, der meist etwas tiefer wertet), ältere Ausgaben und ganze moderne (u.a. ein ganzes Jumboalbum voll) gänzlich unberechnet - etliche bessere Blocks!
    1900-2010

    Beautiful lot from approximately the beginning of the 20th century in 3 stockbooks, only mint never hinged issues the later Cultural Revolution and some after calculated, Michel Euro 4000.- plus (in accordance with of our check has the owner has used an older Michel catalogue, with mostly a little bit lower quoted), older issues and all modern (among others a whole large album full) complete uncharged - some better souvenir sheets! 1900-2010

    500.00 CHF

    • Lot 839

    Sauberes Lot China in Einsteckbuch, etliche bessere Werte, vieles nicht gerechnet, markantere Werte Euro 2000.-; dazu auf Steckkarten Chrysanthemen sauber * und Pfingstrosen **, Mi total n.A. Euro 4350.- (die Wertungen dürften heute etwas höher liegen).
    1949-89

    Neat lot China in stockbook, some better values, many not calculated, more striking values Euro 2000.-; in addition to it on stock cards Chrysanthemums clean * and Peonies * *, Michel according to owner Euro 4350.- (the valuations might today be a bit higher). 1949-89

    300.00 CHF

  • China

    • Lot 841

    Konvolut: diverse Sätze und Blocks nur Blumen-Motiv im Einsteckbuch Mi Euro 3549.-, Steckkartenlot mit etlichen besseren Serien und Blocks **, einige gute Werte Kulturrevolution auch gestempelt, 1 Serie von Taiwan ist *, Mi Euro 4181.-; total Euro 7630.-
    1958-2005ca.

    Mixed lot: various sets and souvenir sheets only flower topic in the stockbook Michel Euro 3549.-, stockcards lot with several better sets and souvenir sheets * *, a few good values Cultural Revolution also used, 1 set from Taiwan is *, Michel Euro 4181.-; totally Euro 7630.- 1958-2005 approximately

    600.00 CHF

  • China Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 855

    Schönes Lot mit Bedarfsflugbelegen, einer Serie Ansichtskarten der Citroën-Expedition in Zentralasien. R-Brief russische Post in China 1921 nach Genf, ein Brief Mandschukuo, Ganzsachen; dazu etliche Belege Japan, darunter 4 Ansichtskarten mit Marken der japanischen Post in China (nicht gelaufen). Dann eine Partie Indochina, vor allem Kambodscha - Insgesamt 88 Belege
    1890- (88)

    Nice lot with commercial airmail covers, one set picture postcards of the Citroën expedition in Central Asia. Registered letter russian post office in China 1921 to Geneva, a letter Manchukuo, postal stationery; in addition to it some documents Japan, beneath 4 picture postcards with stamps of the Japanese post in China (not mailed). Then a lot Indochina, in particular Cambodia - in total 88 documents 1890- (88)

    200.00 CHF

  • China Imperial Post Collections

    • Lot 856

    Vielfältige Fundgrube überwiegend Marken, von alt bis modern, dabei China, Korea, Japan, Hong Kong, Thailand, Iran, etwas Briefe von Indien und Nepal
    1890-2000

    Manifold treasure trove mostly stamps, from old to modern, as well China, Korea, Japan, Hong Kong, Thailand, Iran, a little letters from India and Nepal 1890-2000

    150.00 CHF

  • China Bulk lot

    • Lot 932

    ÜBERSEE: 10 Einsteckbücher jeweils grob vorsortiert, 4 Alben französische Kolonien respektive ex französische Gebiete, dabei u.a CFA-Ausgaben für Réunion, moderen Motivausgaben sowie älteres Material, 1 Album vor allem portugiesische Kolonien (etwas Portugal) mit u.a. besseren Blocks, 1 Album Südamerika, 4 Alben Asien/China - dazu 2 Alben mit Polarpostbelegen
    -GROSSLOS-
    1880-1990

    Oversea: 10 stock books in each case coarsely presorted, 4 albums french colonies respectively ex French areas, as well among others CFA issues for Réunion, moderen motif issues as well older material, 1 album in particular Portuguese colonies (a little bit of Portugal) with among others better souvenir sheets, 1 album South America, 4 albums Asia / China - in addition to 2 albums with polar mail cover -large lot 1880-1990

    200.00 CHF

  • China Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 933

    3 Briefalben mit 255 Bedarfs- und Sammlerbelegen quer durch die Welt. Dabei einige bessere z.B. Asien (China); dann Motivausgaben wie Weltraum, Sport,etc..
    1880-1990 (255)

    3 letter albums with 255 demand and collector's documents straight through the world. As well a few better for example Asia (China) ; then topical issues like cosmos, athletics, and so on. 1880-1990 (255)

    100.00 CHF

Current Time: Tuesday November 24th 2020 - 07:49 MET