• Argentina

    • Lot 634

    Schöne Teilsammlung in 6 Bänden (teils Leuchtturmvordruck), vieles mehrfach, teils auch mit Belegen aufgelockert. Ältere mehrheitlich gestempelt, ab ca. 1945 wohl nur noch postfrisch, ab ca. 1960 mit einer Unzahl an attraktiven Motivausgaben, nicht komplett, aber sehr reichhaltig, Motivfundgrube!
    1858-2012ca.

    Nice part of a collection in 6 volumes (partly Lighthouse illustrated album), many multiple, partly also with documents relaxed. Older mostly used, from approximate 1945 seeming only still mint never hinged, from approximate 1960 with an immense number at attractive motif issues, not complete, but very abundant, topic treasure trove! 1858-2012 approximate

    560.00 CHF

  • Argentina Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 633

    Lot überwiegend Argentinien, vielfach in die Schweiz gelaufen, einige Belege Brasilien (mit BoM 1850 nach Frankreich), Chile, Mexiko und Guatemala; mit Ansichtskarten, Ganzsachen, Katastrophenbrief, usw.
    1850- (66)

    Lot mainly Argentina, multiple to Switzerland used, a few documents Brazil (with Bo M 1850 to France), Chile, Mexico and Guatemala; with picture postcards, postal stationery, Catastrophes letter, and so on. 1850- (66)

    140.00 CHF

  • Argentina Bulk lot

    • Lot 638

    Bestand: USA, Canada, Brasilien, Argentinien, Kolumbien und Peru in 8 Einsteckalben + Klemmdeckelalbum. Hauptwert moderne Ausgaben 70er-90er-Jahre, viele Blocks, Motivfundgrube! -GROSSLOS-
    1936-2000ca.

    Inventory: USA, Canada, Brazil, Argentina, Colombia and Peru in 8 stockbooks plus spring back binder. Main value modern issues 70s nineties, many souvenir sheets, topic treasure trove! -large lot 1936-2000 approximate

    320.00 CHF

Current Time: Friday September 25th 2020 - 01:15 MET