• Algeria Collections

    • Lot 908

    Interessante, aufgezogene Sammlung Algerien, ab 1830, dabei
    Vorphila und frühe Markenbelege, desinfizierte Post, interessante
    Belege aus dem Unabhängigkeitskrieg, EA-Aufdrucke, Flugbelege,
    aufgezogen in 4 Ordnern. Dazu noch Dublettenmaterial von anderen
    Kolonien in 3 Einsteckbüchern

    1830-1963ca.

    Interesting, made up collection Algeria, from 1830, as well pre philately and early stamp documents, disinfected post, interesting documents from the war of independence, EA overprints, flight documents, made up in 4 files. Into the bargain duplicate material from others colonies in 3 stock books 1830-1963 approximate

    500.00 CHF

  • Algeria Bulk lot

    • Lot 910

    Vielfältiger Bestand Nordafrika mit aufgezogener Teilsammlung
    Ägypten, dann postfrische Sammlungen Algerien, Marokko und
    Tunesien, Dublettenbestand, 2 Briefalben mit Maxiumkarten und FDCs
    von Algerien - davon sind etliche mit EA-Aufdruck-Marken frankiert.
    Thematikfundgrube, hoher Katalogwert! Total 8 Alben

    1880-1980

    Manifold inventory North Africa with made up part of a collection Egypt, then mint never hinged collections Algeria, Morocco and Tunisia, doublets stock, 2 letter albums with Maxiumkarten and first day covers from Algeria - of it are some with EA overprint stamps franked. Topic treasure trove, high catalog value! Totally 8 albums 1880-1980

    200.00 CHF

Current Time: Monday September 16th 2019 - 23:24 MET