• Austria Machine cancellations

    • Lot 13

    Gemischter Posten 69 Belege ab österreichische Vorläufer, mit FDCs, Ansichtskarten, Flug- und Zeppelinpost, 2 Freistempel-Frankaturen, Blocks, usw., auch wenige lose Marken, LBK '12 ca. 3160.-
    1905- (69+)

    Mixed lot 69 documents from Austrian forerunner, with first day covers, picture postcards, flight- and Zeppelin mail, 2 meter cancellation frankings, souvenir sheets, and so on, also few single stamps, LBK '12 approximately 3160.- 1905- (69 +)

    150.00 CHF

  • Austria Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 36

    Sammlung Belege österreichische Kinderdorf-Ballonpost 1951/58 mit u.a. 2x Flugpost-Adresszettel-Block vom 1.8.52; dazu lithographische Ansichtskarte mit Ballon-Illustration 1908 von Hohfluh BE u. einige weitere Ballonpostbelege
    1908- (46)

    Collection documents Austrian children-village balloon mail 1951 / 58 with among others 2 x airmail address-sheet from 1.8.52; in addition to it lithographic picture postcard with balloon illustration 1908 from Hohfluh BE and a few further balloon mail documents 1908- (46)

    100.00 CHF

  • Lombardy Venetia Picture postcards

    • Lot 442

    ANSICHTSKARTEN: Posten ca. 120 Karten, dabei kleine Orte, Hotels, Gasthöfe, Künstlerkarten, einige Oberitalien
    1925ca.- (ca.120)

    Picture postcards: lot approximately 120 cards, as well small places, hotels, inns, artist picture cards, a few Northern Italy 1925 approximately - (approximately. 120)

    100.00 CHF

  • Austria Picture postcards

    • Lot 491

    Brief mit Inhalt von Baden bei Wien nach Zofingen, innen schöne lithographische Darstellung von "Baden nächst Wien"
    1841

    Letter with content from Baden by Vienna to Zofingen, inside nice lithographic representation from "Baden nearest Vienna" 1841

    80.00 CHF

  • Lombardy Venetia Pre-philately

    • Lot 765

    ADRIA (Provinz Rovigo): 2 Belege mit doppelt eingefasstem Kastenstempel, 1x rot 1827 nach Venezia (Attest +sign. Dott. Sottoriva, Vollmeier nicht gelistet), 1x schwarz auf Ricevuta d'Impostazione 1863 nach Rom, und L1 Adria auf Brief 1814 nach Venezia
    1814/63 (3)

    Adriatic (country Rovigo) : 2 documents with double framed box cancel, 1 x red 1827 to Venezia (certificate plus signed Dott. Sottoriva, Vollmeier not listed), 1 x black on Ricevuta d'Impostazione 1863 to Rome, and one-line cancel adriatic on cover 1814 to Venezia 1814 / 63 (3)

    100.00 CHF

  • Austria Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 766

    Posten 71 Briefe ab Vorphilatelie mit z.T. sehr schönen Stempelabschlägen, dabei "Marschroute" von Cernowitz 1832, Brief von Marienbad 1852 nach Deventer NL, Brief von Klagenfurt 1799 mit schönem Siegel, 4 Briefe aus der Schweiz 1822/51, usw.
    1793/1862 (71)

    Lot 71 covers from pre-philately with partly very nice postmarks, as well "route" from Cernowitz 1832, letter from Marienbad 1852 to Deventer NL, letter from Klagenfurt 1799 with beautiful seal, 4 covers from Switzerland 1822 / 51, and so on. 1793 / 1862 (71)

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 767

    Vielfältiger Briefposten 265 Belege überwiegend Bedarf mit vielen Ganzsachen, dabei Zusatzfrankaturen, Auslandsfrankaturen (oftmals in die Schweiz), auch Ganzsachen mit rückseitiger Illustration, auch klassische Belege ab 1. Ausgabe. FIS I auf Karte mit Sonderstempel (Attest)
    1850- ca. (265)

    Manifold lot of letters 265 documents mainly commercial usage with many postal stationery, as well additional frankings, foreign country postage (often to Switzerland), also postal stationery with illustrations on the back, also classic documents from the first issue. FIS I on card with special cancel (certificate) 1850- approximately (265)

    200.00 CHF

  • Austria

    • Lot 768

    Vielfältiges Lot mit etlichen besseren, teils tadellos, teils etwas gemischte Erhaltung unter anderem Rotary **, Rotary *, Wipa Faser **, etliche Falzsätze (zu 20% vom Postfrischpreis gerechnet). vieles nicht gerechnet, Mi über 3000.-+
    1850-1960ca.

    Manifold lot with several better, partly in perfect condition, partly a little bit mixed condition among others Rotary * *, Rotary *, Vienna Philatelic Exhibition granit paper * *, some sets with hinges (to 20% from Postal service fresh price calculated). Many not calculated, Michel over 3000.- + 1850-1960 approximately

    150.00 CHF

  • Austria Postal stationery

    • Lot 769

    Vielfältiger Bestand 123 überwiegend Bedarfsbelege, hauptsächlich in die Schweiz gelaufen, mit u.a. Ganzsachen, Rohrpost, Rayon Limitrophe, Inflation Deutschöstereich, Anschluss; auch einige Sammlerbelege u.a. von FIS II
    1867-1938 (123)

    Manifold inventory 123 mainly commercial documents, mainly to Switzerland used, with among others postal stationery, pneumatic post, frontier rate, inflation Deutschöstereich, "Anschluss"; also a few collector's documents among others from FIS II 1867-1938 (123)

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 770

    Lot Bedarfspost mit vielen Ganzsachen, Feldpostkarten aus dem 1. Weltkrieg, vielfach in die Schweiz gelaufen und zensuriert, Inflation Deutschösterreich, allermeist Bedarf, total 120 Belege
    1882-1938 (120)

    Lot commercial mail with many postal stationery, fieldpost card from the first world war, multiple addressed to Switzerland and censored, inflation German Austria, mostly commercial usage, totally 120 documents 1882-1938 (120)

    100.00 CHF

  • Austria Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 771

    Familienarchiv vielfach mit Kärnten- oder Slowenienbezug, reiner Bedarf mit interessanten Stempeln, Ganzsachen, Bahnpost und Versendungsformen
    1904-30ca (107)

    Family archives many relatedwith Carinthia or Slovena, pure commercial usage with interesting postmarks, postal stationery, railway mail and dispatching forms 1904-30 approximately (107)

    80.00 CHF

  • Austria Bulk lot

    • Lot 772

    Partie 153 Belege mit Sonderstempeln auf Karten (oft zum Anlass passenden illustrierten Karten), meistens nicht gelaufen, dabei FIS II
    1923-38 (153)

    Lot 153 documents with special cancellations on cards (often to the occasion matching the illustrated cards), mostlynot mailed, as well FIS II 1923-38 (153)

    80.00 CHF

  • Austria Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 773

    Partie 113 Belege nach 1945, vielfach in die Schweiz gelaufen, etliche Bedarfspost an Firma in Luzern, dann auch Sammlerpost mit besseren Werten, Christkindl etc.
    1945- (113)

    Lot 113 documents after 1945, multiple to Switzerland used, some commercial mail to a company in Lucerne, then also collector post with better values, Christkindl and so on. 1945- (113)

    150.00 CHF

  • Austria Postal stationery

    • Lot 774

    Lot überwiegend Bedarf in die Schweiz gelaufen, dabei etliche Zensurbelege, u.a. auch 2 Aerogramme mit Zusatzfrankatur, hohe Frankaturen
    1945-55 (35)

    Lot mostly commercial usage to Switzerland used, as well some censor items, among others also 2 airmail letter sheets with additional franking, high frankings 1945-55 (35)

    100.00 CHF

  • Austria Bulk lot

    • Lot 775

    Ablagemappe mit postfrischen Bögen oder Bogenteilen in jeweils kompletten Serien der Jahre 1946-48 Mi Euro 2000.-+; dazu unberechnete Sammlung 1992-2001 im Einsteckbuch
    1946-2001

    sheet folder with mint never hinged sheets or parts of sheets in in each case complete sets of the years 1946-48 Michel Euro 2000.- +; in addition to it uncharged collection 1992-2001 in the stockbook 1946-2001

    100.00 CHF

  • Austria Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 776

    ERSTTAGSBRIEFE: Pöstchen praktisch nur in die Schweiz gelaufen, nur nach Michel katalogisierte gerechnet, dabei bessere - Mi Euro 1640.-+
    1946-58 (445)

    First-Day-Covers: lot practically only addressed to Switzerland, only by the Michel-Catalogue catalogued calculated, as well better - Michel Euro 1640.- + 1946-58 (445)

    150.00 CHF

  • Austria Collections

    • Lot 777

    Schöner Archivposten 187 echt gelaufen Belege, dabei viele seltene FDCs, auch Sammlerbriefe, vielfach eingeschrieben, Mi ca. 8000.- Euro
    1946-62ca. (187)

    Beautiful archive post 187 genuine postally used documents, many scarce first day covers, also philatelic letters, multiple registered, Michel approximately 8000.- Euro 1946-62 approximately (187)

    300.00 CHF

  • Austria Face value bulk lot

    • Lot 778

    Händlerlager ca. 1960/2009 in 2 Alben, gestempelt und postfrisch, wobei
    Schilling- und gestempelte Ausgaben ca. Mi Euro 7300.-, gültige
    €-Ausgaben ** für rund € 800.- Frankaturwert
    1960/2009ca.

    Dealers stock approximately 1960 / 2009 in 2 albums, used and mint never hinged, whereby Schilling and cancelled issues approximately Michel Euro 7300.-, valid € -issues * * for about € 800.- face value 1960 / 2009 approximately

    300.00 CHF

  • Austria

    • Lot 782

    Uraltsammlung Österreich, Bosnien und Herzegowina, Ungarn und Niederlande mit Kolonien. Österreich und Niederlande sind am besten dotiert, viele gute Werte ab Klassik, minimal unterschiedlich

    Old collection Austria, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Hungaria and Netherlands with colonies. Austria and Netherlands are at best doped, many good values from classic, minimal mixed 1849-

    300.00 CHF

  • Austrian Levant Postal stationery

    • Lot 802

    Lot österreichische Post in der Levante (2x Ausgabe für Kreta) meist Geschäftskarten in die Schweiz, auch ein Brief ab DURAZZO 1914 mit schweizerischen Nachportomarken, 1 Kartenbrief LLOYD AUSTRIACO XXIV nach BERLIN
    1886-1914 (9)

    Lot Austria Levant Offices (2 x issue for Crete) mostly commercial post cards to Switzerland, also a letter from DURAZZO 1914 with Swiss postage due stamps, 1 letter-card LLOYD AUSTRIACO XXIV to BERLIN 1886-1914 (9)

    80.00 CHF

  • Austria Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 803

    DESINFEKTION: kl. Lot 4 Briefe ab Konstantinopel nach Italien oder Österreich wovon 2 mit Desinfektionsstempel von Semlin, weiter 1 Brief 1844 von Rodosto (heute Tekirdak, am Marmarameer) mit seltenem Stempel der Agentur von Rodosto
    1833/44 (5)

    Disinfection: small lot 4 covers from Constantinople to Italy or Austria of which 2 with disinfection stamp from Semlin, further 1 letter 1844 from Rodosto (today Tekirdak, at the Sea of Marmara) with scarce stamp the agency from Rodosto 1833 / 44 (5)

    120.00 CHF

    • Lot 808

    Kleines Lot mit 2 Cholerabriefen 1842 von Sira nach Triest, 1 Brief 1860 nach Steyr, 1 von Constantinopel 1852 nach Athen, dann 3 Vorphilabelege SERBIEN 1841/66, dabei der sehr seltene Stempel von VALJEVO
    1841/66 (7)

    Small lot with 2 cholera letters 1842 from Sira to Triest, 1 letter 1860 to Steyr, 1 from Constantinopel 1852 to Athen, then 3 pre philatelic documents Serbia 1841 / 66, as well the very rare postmarks from VALJEVO 1841 / 66 (7)

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 811

    NACH CORFU: Cholerabrief (mit Räucherschlitzen) mit vollem Inhalt von Paris 1837 nach Corfu, dazu 4 Briefe von 1831/69 von Triest nach Corfu
    1831/69 (5)

    To CORFU: cholera letter (with smoked slits) with full content from Paris 1837 to Corfu, in addition to it 4 letters from 1831 / 69 from Triest to Corfu 1831 / 69 (5)

    100.00 CHF

  • Austria Picture postcards

    • Lot 891

    Lot 23 Belege Zeppelinpost inklusive Zeppelin-Ansichts-Karten, dabei Schweiz-Fahrten, Deutsches Reich Mi 497, Post AB EL SALVADOR 1936 Sieger 431B, Zuleitungspost ab Österreich mit 10S. Mi 487, etc.
    1909- (23)

    Lot 23 documents Zeppelin mail including Zeppelin picture postcards, as well Switzerland travels, German Reich Michel 497, post from EL SALVADOR 1936 Sieger 431B, connecting flight mailings from Austria with 10 S. Michel 487, and so on. 1909- (23)

    250.00 CHF

Current Time: Tuesday November 24th 2020 - 07:30 MET