• Vaticane

    • Lot 766

    Überkomplette, zumeist ungebrauchte, teils postfrische Sammlung, vielfach auch doppelt gesammelt, d.h. gestempelt noch dazu. Provisorien ungebraucht mit Attest. Dabei auch viele Abarten, verschobene und doppelte Zähnungen, ungezähnt, usw.; dann auch moderne Kleinbogen.
    1929-2000

    More then complete, mostly unused, partly mint never hinged collection, multiple also double collected, this means used to boot. Provisional arrangements unused with certificate. With also many varieties, shifted and double perforations, unperforated, and so on. ; then also modern miniature sheet. 1929-2000

    550.00 CHF

    • Lot 769

    Tizinao Vecellio ungezähntes Zusammendruckpaar von 1975, Sassone S155 Prova per 3x -1x im Paar (wie Viererblock), 1x einzeln, jeweils etwas unterschiedliches Papier; dazu 3 Abarten Sassone 115d, 116g, 126d - Sassone ca. 2000.-
    1945-75 (5)

    Tizinao Vecellio unperforated pair of se-tenants from 1975, Sassone S155 Prova per 3 x -1 x in the pair (like block of four), 1 x single, in each case a little mixed paper; in addition to it 3 varieties Sassone 115 d, 116 g, 126 d - Sassone approximate 2000.- 1945-75 (5)

    150.00 CHF

  • Vaticane Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 767

    Umfangreicher Bestand, n.A. 1500 Belege zumeist echt gelaufen, vielfach portogerecht und Bedarf. Destinationen, portofreie Post innerhalb des Vatikans, auch Sonderstempel und somit thematische Fundgrube
    1929-2008ca. (1500ca.)

    Comprehensive holding, to indicated 1500 documents mostly genuine postally used, multiple correctly franked and commercial usage. Destinations, post paid post within the Vatican, also special cancel thus Thematic treasure trove 1929-2008 approximate (1500 approximate )

    1300.00 CHF

    • Lot 768

    Schönes Lot über 200 Belege im Zusammenhang mit der Schweizergarde, dabei Gardisten als Absender (inkl. Kommandant) oder auch Empfänger, naturgemäss oft Destination Schweiz
    1930-2008 (200+)

    Nice lot over 200 documents in connection with the Swiss Guard, as well guardsmen as sender adress (including commander) or consignee, naturally often destination Switzerland 1930-2008 (200 and)

    240.00 CHF

    • Lot 748

    4 Erst- und Sonderflüge, 3 Regno und 1 Vatican, jeweils gut erhalten
    1926-34 (4)

    4 first and special flight, 3 Regno and 1 Vatican, in each case in good condition 1926-34 (4)

    100.00 CHF

  • Vaticane Bulk lot

    • Lot 760

    Lot mit u.a. Geschenkheft mit besseren Werten 1923-53 Euro 910.-; Vatikan bessere Serien Euro ca. 1100.-, also über 2000.-; dann weitere Werte nicht berechnet
    1920-70ca.

    Lot with among others gift booklet with better values 1923-53 Euro 910.-; Vatican better sets Euro approximate 1100.-, well, over 2000.-; then further values not calculated 1920-70 approximate

    380.00 CHF

    • Lot 765

    En-gros Bestand in 3 Alben + 2 Schachteln, ausser den Provisorien praktisch alle Ausgaben, oftmals mehrfach enthalten, dabei ein Bestand Blocks und ein Bestand Markenheftchen; Katalogwert gemäss Vorbesitzer umgerechnet in CHF 19'141.-
    1929-2000

    In bulk inventory in 3 albums and 2 boxes, except the Provisional arrangements practically all issues, often multiple included, as well an inventory souvenir sheets and an inventory stamp booklet; catalogue value in accordance with previous owner converted in CHF 19'141.1929-2000

    1000.00 CHF

Current Time: Friday December 06th 2019 - 22:40 MET