• Vaticane

    • Lot 762

    Gestempelte Teilsammlung, unkomplett, aber mit guten Ausgaben wie u.a. Provisorien, in 3 Alben
    1929-2006

    Cancelled part of a collection, incomplete, but with good issues like among others Provisionals 1934, in 3 albums 1929-2006

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 763

    Saubere Sammlung Ersttagsbriefe, überwiegend echt gelaufen in 3 Bänden, dabei Spezialitäten, wie Heiliges Jahr 1933 mit falscher Jahreszahl 1932, Heiliges Jahr 1950 adressiert an Bundesrat Etter
    1929-2010 (285)

    Nice collection First-Day-Covers, mainly genuine postally used in 3 volumes, as well specialties, like Holy Year 1933 with wrong year date 1932, holy year 1950 addressed at Federal Counceler Etter 1929-2010 (285)

    200.00 CHF

  • Vaticane Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 764

    Sauberes Lot 32 Belege ab 1. Ausgabe, überwiegend in die Schweiz gelaufen, mit Ansichtskarten und Ganzsachen
    1929-54 (32)

    Neat lot 32 documents from the first issue on, mostly addressed to Switzerland, with picture postcards and postal stationery 1929-54 (32)

    80.00 CHF

  • Vaticane Bulk lot

    • Lot 756

    Nachlassposten 7 Einsteckalben gefüllt mit Marken inklusive Altitalien, San Marino und Vatikan
    1850-1960ca.

    Remission lot 7 stockbooks filled with stamps including Old Italy, San Marino and Vatican 1850-1960 approximately

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 757

    Konvolut: Teilsammlung Italien ab 1945 gestempelt in Vordruckalbum, prächtige Sammlung SMOM 1966-86 in Vordruckalbum (inkl. einigen Seiten Luxemburg) und Mappe. 3 Teilsammlungen Vatikan je Vordruckalben; dazu diverses unsortiertes Material, lose in Tüten, auf Steckkarten und Bögen in Schachtel ab Italien, dabei 1 Scudo von Kirchenstaat, fehlerhaft, aber signiert Schlesinger, Richter und E. Diena etc. -GROSSLOS-
    1850-1986

    Mixed lot: part of a collection Italy from 1945 used in illustrated album, superb collection SMOM 1966-86 in illustrated album (including some pages Luxembourg) and portfolio. 3 parts of collections Vatican always illustrated albums; in addition to it various unsorted material, lots in bags, on stock cards and sheets in box from Italy, as well 1 Scudo from Papal State, defective, but signed Schlesinger, Richter and E. Diena and so on. -large lot 1850-1986

    150.00 CHF

Current Time: Thursday December 03rd 2020 - 20:35 MET