• Hungary

    • Lot 569

    1) Oesterreich 1948/87 ** in Leuchtturm-Vordruckalbum, anfangs rudimentär bestückt, 2) Ungarn 1966/86 gestempelt in 2 Leuchtturm-Vordruckalben, weitgehend komplett, und 3) Album mit Liechtenstein-Abo-Sammlung im Viererblock 1976/87 je gestempelt und **
    1948/87

    1) Austria 1948 / 87 * * in Lighthouse illustrated album, from the beginning elementary equipped, 2) Hungaria 1966 / 86 used in 2 Lighthouse illustrated album, nearly complete, and 3) album with Liechtenstein subscription collection in the block of four 1976 / 87 always used and * * 1948 / 87

    110.00 CHF

  • Hungary Collections

    • Lot 577

    Schöne Sammlung im alten Stil; 1871-1942 * und gestempelt auf Blättern, 1943-62 zumeist postfrisch ** im Einsteckbuch. Katalogwert Yvert nach Angaben ca. Euro 7000.-
    1871-1962

    Nice collection old-style; 1871-1942 * and used on pages, 1943-62 mostly mint never hinged * * in the stockbook. Catalogue value Yvert to indicated approximate Euro 7000.- 1871-1962

    320.00 CHF

    • Lot 578

    Teilsammlung in 8 Vordruckalben, bis ca. 1944 eher schwach und vorab eher gestempelt, ab 1945 weitgehend (bis auf einige Blocks in den 50er-Jahren) komplett postfrisch - Motivfundgrube! -GROSSLOS-
    1900-99ca.

    Part of a collection in 8 illustrated albums, to approximate 1944 rather weak and beforehand rather used, from 1945 to a great extent (except for a few souvenir sheets in the 50s) complete mint never hinged - topic treasure trove! -large lot 1900-99 approximate

    240.00 CHF

    • Lot 579

    Schöne Sammlung gebraucht, ungebraucht und postfrisch sowie mit Briefen und FDCs aufgelockert im Grossvaterstil in ungarischem Vordruckalbum gesammelt, viele gute Blocks enthalten (ohne Kettenbrückenblocks); dazu kleines Einsteckbuch mit geschnittenen Ausgaben gestempelt - hoher Katalogwert!
    1945-59

    Nice collection used, unused and mint never hinged as well with covers and first day covers relaxed in the grandfather style in Hungarian illustrated album collected, many good souvenir sheets included (without chain bridge block) ; in addition to it small stockbook with cut issues used - high catalog value! 1945-59

    300.00 CHF

Current Time: Sunday September 20th 2020 - 06:32 MET