• Hungary Souvenir / miniature sheetlets

    • Lot 587

    Nachlasspartie in X Einsteckalben, oftmals einfache Dubletten Deutschland und Tschechoslowakei, dann Motivsätze aus vielen Ländern Tiere, Blumen, Weltraum; zuletzt 2 gute Alben mit Blocks Sowjetunion, Türkei, Ungarn mit etlichen guten Stücken jeweils postfrisch -GROSSLOS-

    1880-1990

    Remission party in X stockbooks, often simple duplicates Germany and Czechoslovakia, then motive sets from many countries animals, flower, cosmos; finally 2 good albums with souvenir sheets Soviet Union, Turkey, Hungaria with several good pieces in each case mint never hinged -large lot 1880-1990

    340.00 CHF

  • Hungary Postal stationery

    • Lot 601

    Partie 193 Belege, wovon viele Ganzsachen, sehr vielfältig bei guter und sehr sauberer Erhaltung, viele frühe Überdruckausgaben auf ehemaligen Ganzsachen von Bosnien und Ungarn

    1918-80ca. (193)

    Lot 193 documents, from which many postal stationery, very manifold by good and very neat condition, many early overprint issues on former postal stationery from Bosnia and Hungaria 1918-80 approximately (193)

    220.00 CHF

  • Hungary Picture postcards

    • Lot 259

    Gelaufene Karte mir rumänischer Marke sowie Balkenstempel: "Escorte commerciale Suisse Chef de Transport" datiert 3.X.19, Aufgabestempel BERN BUNDESHAUS 9.X.19, Marke mit stummem Doppelkreis nachentwertet, sowie 27 Ansichtskarten beginnend bei Feldkirch, die Zugsreise nach Rumänien dokumentierend, nicht gelaufen jeweils mit violettem Stempel "ESCORTE COMMERCIALE SUISSE" und handschriftlich datiert, teils mit zusätzlichem Stempel Vème TRAIN ROUMAIN

    1919 (28)

    Used card me Romanian stamp as well bar cancel: "Escorte commerciale Suisse Chef de Transport" dated 3. X. 19, posting stamp BERN Bundestag building 9. X. 19, stamp with mute double circle retroactive cancelled, as well 27 picture postcards beginning by Feldkirch, the travel to Romania documenting, not mailed, each with violet stamp "ESCORTE COMMERCIALE SUISSE" and handwritten dated, some with additional stamp Vème TRAIN ROUMAIN 1919 (28)

    360.00 CHF

  • Hungary Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 605

    Etliche sehr hohe Inflafrankaturen, Expressbriefe aus der Kriegszeit, Zensur, allermeist in die Schweiz gelaufen, später einige FDCs, Ansichtskarten Volkstrachten, insgesamt 78 Belege

    1868- (78)

    Some very high Inflation frankings, special delivery covers from the wartime, censorship, mostly to Switzerland used, later a few first day covers, picture postcards traditional costumes, in total 78 documents 1868- (78)

    100.00 CHF

  • Hungary Bulk lot

    • Lot 606

    Aus Nachlass, Sammlung resp. Teilsammlung modern 1972-2010, 1990-2010 annähernd komplett postfrisch in Einsteckbüchern + Jahrbücher 1987-90 (88-90 jeweils doppelt) + FDCs/Sammlerbelege in Briefalben, Dubletten in Jumbo-Album - viele Blocks und prächtige thematische Ausgaben, Motivfundgrube -GROSSLOS-

    1900-2010ca.

    From estate, collection respectively part of a collection modern 1972-2010, 1990-2010 approximately complete mint never hinged in stock books plus yearbooks 1987-90 (88-90 in each case double) plus first day covers / collector's documents in letter albums, duplicates in jumbo album - many souvenir sheets and superb topical issues, topic treasure trove -large lot 1900-2010 approximately

    300.00 CHF

Current Time: Sunday November 28th 2021 - 13:07 MET